Prime Minister's Office
PM praises healthcare workers and nurses for reducing vaccine waste
05 MAY 2021 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised healthcare workers and nurses for setting an example in reducing vaccine wastage.
Quoting a tweet from the Chief Minister of Kerala, Pinarayi Vijayan, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Good to see our healthcare workers and nurses set an example in reducing vaccine wastage. Reducing vaccine wastage is important in strengthening the fight against COVID-19.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વેક્સિનનો બગાડ ઘટાડવા બદલ આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓ અને નર્સોની પ્રશંસા કરી
05 MAY 2021 12:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વેક્સિનનો બગાડ ઘટાડવામાં ઉદાહરણીય કામગીરી બદલ આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓ અને નર્સોની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
કેરળના મુખ્યમંત્રી પિનારાઈ વિજયનના એક ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યુઃ
“રસીનો બગાડ ઘટાડવામાં આપણા આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓ અને નર્સોની ઉદાહરણીય કામગીરી જોઈને સારૂં પ્રતીત થાય છે. રસીનો બગાડ ઘટાડવો એ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધની લડાઈને મજબૂત કરવા માટે મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે.”