Prime Minister's Office
PM praises healthcare workers and nurses for reducing vaccine waste
05 MAY 2021 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised healthcare workers and nurses for setting an example in reducing vaccine wastage.
Quoting a tweet from the Chief Minister of Kerala, Pinarayi Vijayan, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Good to see our healthcare workers and nurses set an example in reducing vaccine wastage. Reducing vaccine wastage is important in strengthening the fight against COVID-19.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভেকচিন অপচয় হ্ৰাসৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী আৰু নাৰ্ছক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
05 MAY 2021 12:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভেকচিন অপচয় হ্ৰাস কৰি এক উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী আৰু নাৰ্ছক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
কেৰালাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী পিনাৰায়ী বিজয়নৰ এটা টুইটৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আমাৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী আৰু নাৰ্ছসকলে ভেকচিনৰ অপচয় হ্ৰাসৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰিছে। এয়া প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছো। ভেকচিনৰ অপচয় হ্ৰাস কৰাটো ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ।”