Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.15 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 89 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 28 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
06 MAY 2021 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the AarogyaSetu app.
The Government of India has so far provided more than 17.15 crore vaccine doses (17,15,42,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,26,10,905doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 89 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (89,31,505) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. States with negative balance are showing more consumption (including wastage) than vaccine supplied as they have not reconciled the vaccine they have supplied to Armed Forces.
Furthermore, more than 28 lakh (28,90,360) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാരത സർക്കാർ ഇതുവരെ 17.15 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി .
06 MAY 2021 10:43AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, മെയ് 06 , 2021
ഭാരത സർക്കാർ ഇതുവരെ 17.15 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (17,15,42,410) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി.ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 മണിക്ക് ലഭ്യമായ വിവരം അനുസരിച്ച് , ഇതിൽ പാഴാക്കിയ ഡോസുകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള മൊത്തം ഉപഭോഗം 16,26,10,905 ഡോസുകളാണ് .89 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (89,31,505) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലുമായി ഇപ്പോഴും ലഭ്യമാണ്. സായുധ സേനയ്ക്ക് നൽകിയ വാക്സിൻ കൂട്ടാത്തതിനാൽ നെഗറ്റീവ് ബാലൻസ് ഉള്ള സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്ത വാക്സിനേക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ ഉപഭോഗം (പാഴാക്കൽ ഉൾപ്പെടെ) കാണിക്കുന്നു.കൂടാതെ , 28 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (28,90,360) വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ അടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കുമായി ലഭിക്കുന്നതാണ്.