Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19.
Referring to a write up by Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Mantri, titled “Fighting the Invisible Enemy: MoD’s Response on COVID-19 Surge”,the Prime Minister said in a tweet:
'Jal', 'Thal' and 'Nabh'...our armed forces have left no stone unturned in strengthening the fight against COVID-19.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધની લડતમાં સશસ્ત્ર દળોની ભૂમિકા માટે પ્રશંસા કરી
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધ સશસ્ત્ર દળોની ભૂમિકા અંગે પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
સંરક્ષણ મંત્રી રાજનાથ સિંહના લેખ ‘અદ્રશ્ય શત્રુ સામે લડાઈ: કોવિડ-19ની બીજી લહેર સામે સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયની કામગીરી’નો ઉલ્લેખ કરીને પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું હતુંઃ
‘જલ’, ‘થલ’ અને ‘નભ’... આપણા સશસ્ત્ર દળોએ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધની લડતને મજબૂત કરવામાં કોઈ કચાશ બાકી રાખી નથી.’
'Jal', 'Thal' and 'Nabh'...our armed forces have left no stone unturned in strengthening the fight against COVID-19. https://t.co/JOcRRrhJgR
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 6, 2021