Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19.
Referring to a write up by Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Mantri, titled “Fighting the Invisible Enemy: MoD’s Response on COVID-19 Surge”,the Prime Minister said in a tweet:
'Jal', 'Thal' and 'Nabh'...our armed forces have left no stone unturned in strengthening the fight against COVID-19.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ जारी जंग में सशस्त्र बलों की भूमिका की प्रशंसा की
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ जारी जंग में सशस्त्र बलों की भूमिका की प्रशंसा की है।
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह द्वारा “फाइटिंग दि इनविजिबल एनेमी: एमओडी रिस्पॉन्स ऑन कोविड-19 सर्ज” शीर्षक से लिखे एक लेख का जिक्र करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
‘जल’, ‘थल’ और ‘नभ’... हमारे सशस्त्र बलों ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ जंग को मज़बूत करने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ी है।”