Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19.
Referring to a write up by Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Mantri, titled “Fighting the Invisible Enemy: MoD’s Response on COVID-19 Surge”,the Prime Minister said in a tweet:
'Jal', 'Thal' and 'Nabh'...our armed forces have left no stone unturned in strengthening the fight against COVID-19.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کووِڈ۔19 کے خلاف نبرد آزمائی میں مسلح افواج کے کردار کی ستائش کی
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 06 مئی 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کووِڈ۔19 کے خلاف نبردآزمائی میں مسلح افواج کے کردار کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کی تحریر بعنوان ’’نظر نہ آنے والے دشمن سے جنگ: کووِڈ۔19 کے پھیلاؤ پر وزارت دفاع کا رد عمل‘‘ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
’بحری‘، ’بری‘ اور ’فضائیہ‘۔۔۔ ہماری مسلح افواج نے کووِڈ۔19 کے خلاف جنگ کو تقویت فراہم کرانے میں کوئی دقیقہ فروگذاشت نہیں کیا ہے۔‘‘