Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the role of the armed forces in the fight against COVID-19.
Referring to a write up by Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Mantri, titled “Fighting the Invisible Enemy: MoD’s Response on COVID-19 Surge”,the Prime Minister said in a tweet:
'Jal', 'Thal' and 'Nabh'...our armed forces have left no stone unturned in strengthening the fight against COVID-19.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧ ଲଢେଇରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧ ଲଢେଇରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍‌ରେ, “ଅଦୃଶ୍ୟ ଶତ୍ରୁ ସହିତ ସଂଗ୍ରାମ : କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ରୋକିବାରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ” ଶୀର୍ଷକ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜନାଥ ସିଂଙ୍କ ଏକ ଲେଖା ବିଷୟରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "‘ଜଳ’, ‘ସ୍ଥଳ’ ଏବଂ 'ଆକାଶ’, ଆମର ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ଲଢେଇକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବାରେ କୌଣସି ଉପାୟ ଛାଡି ନାହାଁନ୍ତି ।"