Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 2960 MT of LMO in 185 tankers to different states
First Oxygen Express to Rajasthan reaches Kota
3rd Oxygen Express to Maharashtra on way to Nagpur
47 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
Till date 174 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 729 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 305 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana and 1334 MT in Delhi
07 MAY 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 2960MT of LMO in 185 tankers to various states across the country.
47 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release,174 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 729 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 305 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana and 1334 MT in Delhi.
Presently 18 tankers are on the run with more than 260 tonnes of LMO which are expected to arrive in Maharashtra, Haryana and Delhi. Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
185 டேங்கர்களில் 2960 மெட்ரிக் டன்னுக்கும் அதிகமான திரவ மருத்துவப் பிராணவாயுவை பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்கள் விநியோகித்தன
07 MAY 2021 4:50PM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்து சவால்களையும் வெற்றிகரமாக சந்தித்து நாட்டின் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை இந்திய ரயில்வே தொடர்ந்து கொண்டு சேர்த்து வருகிறது.
இது வரை சுமார் 2960 மெட்ரிக் டன் திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை 185 டேங்கர்களில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு இந்திய ரயில்வே கொண்டு சேர்த்துள்ளது.
47 ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்கள் தங்களது பயணத்தை நிறைவு செய்துள்ள நிலையில், தேவையுள்ள மாநிலங்களுக்கு திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை மிகவும் குறைந்த கால அவகாசத்தில் கொண்டு சேர்ப்பதை இந்திய ரயில்வே தனது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பு தயாராகிக் கொண்டிருக்கும் நேரம் வரை, கீழ்காணும் அளவில் மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு இந்திய ரயில்வே கொண்டு சேர்த்துள்ளது- மகாராஷ்டிரா (174 மெட்ரிக் டன்), உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் (729 மெட்ரிக் டன்), மத்தியப்பிரதேசம் (249 மெட்ரிக் டன்), தில்லி (1334 மெட்ரிக் டன்), ஹரியானா (305 மெட்ரிக் டன்) மற்றும் தெலங்கானா (123 மெட்ரிக் டன்).
தற்சமயம் 18 டேங்கர்களில் எடுத்து செல்லப்பட்டுக் கொண்டிருக்கும் 260 டன் திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜன், மகாராஷ்டிரா, ஹரியானா மற்றும் தில்லியை விரைவில் சென்றடையும். மிகவும் துடிப்பான முறையில் ஆக்சிஜன் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டு, தகவல்கள் உடனுக்குடன் பதிவேற்றப்படுகின்றன. இன்று இரவு இன்னும் அதிக அளவில் ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்கள் தங்களது பயணங்களைத் தொடங்கவிருக்கின்றன.