Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 2960 MT of LMO in 185 tankers to different states
First Oxygen Express to Rajasthan reaches Kota
3rd Oxygen Express to Maharashtra on way to Nagpur
47 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
Till date 174 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 729 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 305 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana and 1334 MT in Delhi
07 MAY 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 2960MT of LMO in 185 tankers to various states across the country.
47 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release,174 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 729 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 305 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana and 1334 MT in Delhi.
Presently 18 tankers are on the run with more than 260 tonnes of LMO which are expected to arrive in Maharashtra, Haryana and Delhi. Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశంలోని వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలకు 185 ట్యాంకర్ల ద్వారా 2960 మె.ట.పైగా ఎల్‌ఎంవో చేర్చిన ఆక్సిజన్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లు
కోటా చేరుకున్న రాజస్థాన్‌కు కేటాయించిన మొదటి ఆక్సిజన్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌
నాగ్‌పుర్‌ దారిలో ఉన్న మహారాష్ట్రకు కేటాయించిన రెండో రైలు
గమ్యస్థానాలకు చేరిన 47 ఆక్సిజన్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లు
ఇప్పటివరకు మహారాష్ట్రకు 174 మె.ట., యూపీకి 729, ఎంపీకి 249, హరియాణాకు 305, తెలంగాణకు 123, దిల్లీకి 1334 మె.ట. చేరిక
07 MAY 2021 4:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
అడ్డంకులు దాటుకుంటూ, కొత్త పరిష్కారాలు కనుగొంటూ, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలకు ద్రవరూప వైద్య ఆక్సిజన్‌ (ఎల్‌ఎంవో)ను అందిస్తూ, ప్రాణదాన ప్రయాణాన్ని రైల్వే శాఖ కొనసాగిస్తోంది.
ఇప్పటికే, ప్రాణవాయువును తీసుకుని 47 రైళ్లు గమ్యస్థానాలకు చేరాయి.
రాష్ట్రాలకు వీలైనంత తక్కువ సమయంలో సాధ్యమైనంత ఎక్కువ ఎల్‌ఎంవోను పంపిణీ చేయడానికి రైల్వే శాఖ చేస్తున్న కృషి ఇది.
ఇప్పటివరకు, మహారాష్ట్రకు 174 మె.ట., యూపీకి 729, ఎంపీకి 249, హరియాణాకు 305, తెలంగాణకు 123, దిల్లీకి 1334 మె.ట.ను రైల్వే శాఖ చేర్చింది.
ప్రస్తుతం 260 మె.ట.పైగా ఎల్‌ఎంవోతో కూడిన 18 ట్యాంకర్లను మోసుకెళ్తున్న రైళ్లు మహారాష్ట్ర, హరియాణా, దిల్లీ వెళ్లే మార్గంలో ఉన్నాయి. కొత్తగా ఆక్సిజన్‌ తీసుకెళ్లడం చురుగ్గా సాగుతున్న చర్య కాబట్టి గణాంకాలు ఎప్పటికప్పుడు మారుతుంటాయి. మరిన్ని ఆక్సిజన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లు ఈ రాత్రి దాటాక ప్రయాణాలు ప్రారంభిస్తాయని భావిస్తున్నారు.