Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Company-wise supply plan of Remdesivir for 21st April to 16th May 2021
08 MAY 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Company-wise supply plan of Remdesivir for the period 21st April to 16th May 2021 has been issued to States/UTs. The plan has been prepared in consultation with the marketing companies. The companies have been instructed to ensure timely supplies to all states/ UTs strictly as per the supply plan.
This is in continuation to the allocation of Remdesivir to states/UTs done yesterday.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716744
Company-wise supply plan of Remdesivir

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
21 अप्रैल से 16 मई 2021 के लिए रेमडेसिविर की कंपनी-वार आपूर्ति योजना
08 MAY 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित क्षेत्रों को 21 अप्रैल से 16 मई 2021 की अवधि के लिए रेमडेसिविर की कंपनी-वार आपूर्ति योजना जारी कर दी गई है। योजना विपणन कंपनियों के साथ विचार-विमर्श कर तैयार की गयी है। कंपनियों को निर्देश दिया गया है कि आपूर्ति योजना के अनुसार सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को समय पर आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करें।
इससे पहले कल राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को रेमडेसिविर का आवंटन किया गया था।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716744
रेमडेसिविर की कंपनी-वार आपूर्ति योजना