Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2021 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to GurudevRabindranathTagore on Tagore Jayanti.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said:
“On Tagore Jayanti, I bow to the great Gurudev Tagore. May his exemplary ideals keep giving us strength and inspiration to build the India he dreamt of.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुरुदेव टैगोर को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
09 MAY 2021 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टैगोर जयंती पर गुरुदेव रबीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि “टैगोर जयंती पर, मैं महान गुरुदेव टैगोर को नमन करता हूं। उनके अनुकरणीय आदर्श ऐसे भारत के निर्माण के लिये हमें शक्ति और प्रेरणा देते रहें, जिसका उन्होंने स्वप्न देखा था।“