Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2021 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to GurudevRabindranathTagore on Tagore Jayanti.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said:
“On Tagore Jayanti, I bow to the great Gurudev Tagore. May his exemplary ideals keep giving us strength and inspiration to build the India he dreamt of.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রণাম
09 MAY 2021 10:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৯ মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রবীন্দ্র জয়ন্তীতে বিশ্বকবি রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘রবীন্দ্র জয়ন্তীতে গুরুদেব রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরকে আমার প্রণাম। তাঁর স্বপ্নের ভারতবর্ষ গড়ে তুলতে রবীন্দ্রনাথের অনুকরণীয় আদর্শ আমাদের উৎসাহ ও শক্তি যোগাবে।’