Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver record 831 MT of LMO in One Single day
More than 4700 MT Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi, & UP
More than 295 tanker load of Oxygen delivered to various States
75 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen
Till date 293 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 4700 MT of LMO in more than 295 tankers to various states across the country.
Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered record 831 MT of LMO, a record for One Single day.
75 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 293 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi.
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka has also started its journey from Tatanagar in Jharkhand and is on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ریلوے کی وزارت
آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے صرف ایک دن میں ریکارڈ 831 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن پہنچائی
آکسیجن ایکسپریس کے ذریعے مہاراشٹر،ایم پی، ہریانہ، تلنگانہ، راجستھان، دہلی اور اترپردیش کو 4700 سے زیادہ میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن پہنچائی
مختلف ریاستوں کو آکسیجن سے بھرے 245 سے زیادہ ٹینکرس پہنچائے گئے
75 آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے اپنے سفر مکمل کیے
120 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن کے ساتھ کرناٹک کے لئے پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس بنگلورو کے لئے روانہ
اب تک مہاراشٹر کو 293 میٹرک ٹن، یوپی میں 1334 ، مدھیہ پردیش میں 306 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ میں 598 میٹرک ٹن، رجستھان میں 40 میٹرک ٹن اور دلی میں 2011 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن پہنچائی گئی
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
تمام رکاوٹوں پر قابو پاتے ہوئے اور نئے حل تلاش کرتے ہوئے ہندوستانی ریلوے ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں کو رقیق طبی آکسیجن پہنچا کر راحت لانے کا اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ اب تک ریلوے نے ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں کو 295 سے زیادہ ٹینکروں میں تقریباً 4700 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن ایل ایم او پہنچائی ہے۔
کل آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے صرف ایک دن میں 831 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او پہنچائی جو ایک ریکارڈ ہے۔ 75 آکسیجن ایکسپریس اب تک اپنے سفر پہلے ہی مکمل کرچکی ہیں۔
یہ ہندوستانی ریلوے کی کوشش ہے کہ درخواست کرنے والی ریاستوں کو کم سے کم وقت میں زیادہ سے زیادہ رقیق طبی آکسیجن پہنچائی جائے۔
اس ریلیز کے تیار ہونے کے وقت تک مہاراشٹر کو 293 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن پہنچائی گئی۔اترپردیش کو 1334 میٹرک ٹن، مدھیہ پردیش کو 306 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ کو 598 میٹرک ٹن، تلنگانہ میں 123 میٹرک ٹن، راجستھان میں 40 میٹرک ٹن اور دلی میں 2011 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن پہنچائی۔
کرناٹک کے لئے پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے بھی جھارکھنڈ میں ٹاٹا نگر سے اپنا سفر شروع کردیا ہے اور وہ 120 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن کے ساتھ بنگلورو کے لئے چل پڑی ہے۔
نئی آکسیجن ایکسپریس چلانا ایک بہت زبردست اور مثبت قدم ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ مزید لوڈیڈ آکسیجن ایکسپریس رات دیر میں اپنا سفر شروع کردیں گی۔
...............................................................
ش ح،ح ا، ع ر
10-05-2021
U-4356