Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver record 831 MT of LMO in One Single day
More than 4700 MT Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi, & UP
More than 295 tanker load of Oxygen delivered to various States
75 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen
Till date 293 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 4700 MT of LMO in more than 295 tankers to various states across the country.
Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered record 831 MT of LMO, a record for One Single day.
75 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 293 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi.
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka has also started its journey from Tatanagar in Jharkhand and is on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ஒரே நாளில் 831 மெட்ரிக் டன் திரவ மருத்துவ பிராணவாயுவைக் கொண்டு சென்று ஆக்ஸிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் ரயில்கள் சாதனை
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு தடைகளையும் தாண்டி நாடு முழுவதும் திரவ மருத்துவ பிராணவாயுவை கொண்டு சேர்க்கும் பணியில் இந்திய ரயில்வே தொடர்ந்து தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது. இந்திய ரயில்வே இதுவரை பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு 295 டேங்கர்களில் சுமார் 4,700 மெட்ரிக் டன் திரவ மருத்துவ பிராணவாயுவை விநியோகித்துள்ளது.
நேற்று ஒரே நாளில் ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் ரயில்களின் வாயிலாக 831 மெட்ரிக் டன் திரவ மருத்துவ பிராணவாயு விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டு சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டது.
இதுவரை 75 ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் ரயில்கள் தங்களது பயணத்தை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளன.
இதுவரை மகாராஷ்டிராவிற்கு 293 மெட்ரிக் டன்னும், உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்திற்கு 1334 மெட்ரிக் டன்னும், மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்திற்கு 306 மெட்ரிக் டன்னும், ஹரியானாவிற்கு 598 மெட்ரிக் டன்னும்தெலங்கானாவிற்கு 123 மெட்ரிக் டன்னும், ராஜஸ்தானிற்கு 40 மெட்ரிக் டன்னும், தில்லிக்கு 2011 மெட்ரிக் டன் திரவ மருத்துவ பிராணவாயுவும் கொண்டு செல்லப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் டாட்டா நகரிலிருந்து கர்நாடகாவிற்கு முதலாவது ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் ரயில் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டு, பெங்களூருவிற்கு 120 மெட்ரிக் டன் பிராணவாயுவை கொண்டு செல்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717449