Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver record 831 MT of LMO in One Single day
More than 4700 MT Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi, & UP
More than 295 tanker load of Oxygen delivered to various States
75 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen
Till date 293 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 4700 MT of LMO in more than 295 tankers to various states across the country.
Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered record 831 MT of LMO, a record for One Single day.
75 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 293 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi.
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka has also started its journey from Tatanagar in Jharkhand and is on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఒకే రోజున రికార్డు స్థాయిలో 831 ఎంటీల ద్రవ రూప ఆక్సిజన్ ను రవాణా చేసిన ఆక్సిజన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ లు
మహారాష్ట్ర, మధ్యప్రదేశ్,హర్యానా, తెలంగాణ, రాజస్థాన్, ఢిల్లీ, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ లకు 4700 ఎంటీల ఆక్సిజన్ చేర్చిన ఆక్సిజన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ లు
వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలకు 295 ట్యాంకర్లతో ఆక్సిజన్ రవాణా
ప్రయాణాన్ని పూర్తి చేసిన 75 ఆక్సిజన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ లు
120 ఎంటీ ల ఆక్సిజన్ తో కర్ణాటక లోనే బెంగళూరు కు బయలుదేరిన తొలి ఆక్సిజన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్
ఇంతవరకు మహారాష్ట్ర కు 293 ఎంటీ, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ కు 1334 ఎంటీ, మధ్యప్రదేశ్ కు 306 ఎంటీ, హర్యానాకు 598 ఎంటీ, తెలంగాణాకు 123 ఎంటీ, రాజస్థాన్ కు 40 ఎంటీ, ఢిల్లీకి 2011 ఎంటీ ల ఆక్సిజన్ చేరవేత
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
అడ్డంకులు సమస్యలను అధిగమిస్తూ దేశంలోని వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలకు ద్రవ రూపంలో ఉన్న ఆక్సిజన్ ను భారత రైల్వేలు ఇంతవరకు భారత రైల్వేలు 4700 ఎంటీ ల ద్రవ రూప ఆక్సిజన్ ను రాష్ట్రాలకు చేరవేశాయి.
నిన్న ఒక్కరోజులోనే భారత రైల్వేలు రికార్డ్ స్థాయిలో ద్రవ రూపంలో ఉన్న 831 ఎంటీల ఆక్సిజన్ ను రవాణా చేశాయి.
ఇంతవరకు 75 ఆక్సిజన్ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ లు తమ ప్రయాణాన్ని పూర్తి చేశాయి.
రాష్ట్రాల నుంచి అందిన అభ్యర్ధనల మేరకు సాధ్యమైనంత తక్కువ సమయంలో ఎక్కువ పరిమాణంలో ఆక్సిజన్ ను సరఫరా చేయాలన్న లక్ష్యంతో భారత రైల్వేలు పనిచేస్తున్నాయి.
తాజా సమాచారం ప్రకారం భారత రైల్వేలు మహారాష్ట్ర కు 293 ఎంటీ, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ కు 1334 ఎంటీ, మధ్యప్రదేశ్ కు 306 ఎంటీ, హర్యానాకు 598 ఎంటీ, తెలంగాణాకు 123 ఎంటీ, రాజస్థాన్ కు 40 ఎంటీ, ఢిల్లీకి 2011 ఎంటీ ల ఆక్సిజన్ ను రవాణా చేశాయి.
కర్ణాటక రాష్ట్రానికి ఝార్ఖండ్ లోని టాటానగర్ నుంచి తొలి ఆక్సిజన్ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ బయలుదేరింది. ఈ ఆక్సిజన్ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ 120 ఎంటీల ఆక్సిజన్ తో బెంగుళూరు కు బయలుదేరింది.
ఆక్సిజన్ ను రవాణా చేయడం సంక్లిష్టంగా దీనికి సంబందించిన సమాచారం మారుతూ వస్తుంది. ఈ రోజు మరికొన్ని రైళ్లు ఆక్సిజన్ తో తమ ప్రయాణాన్ని ప్రారంభించే అవకాశాలు ఉన్నాయి.