Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver record 831 MT of LMO in One Single day
More than 4700 MT Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi, & UP
More than 295 tanker load of Oxygen delivered to various States
75 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen
Till date 293 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 4700 MT of LMO in more than 295 tankers to various states across the country.
Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered record 831 MT of LMO, a record for One Single day.
75 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 293 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 1334 MT in UP, 306 MT in MP, 598 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 2011 MT in Delhi.
First Oxygen Express to Karnataka has also started its journey from Tatanagar in Jharkhand and is on the way to Bengaluru with 120 MT of Oxygen.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ರೈಲ್ವೇ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಒಂದೇ ದಿನ ದಾಖಲೆಯ 831 ಎಂಟಿ ಎಲ್ ಎಂಒ ಸಾಗಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ದೆಹಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ 4700 ಎಂಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ನಾನಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 295ಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕರ್ ಲೋಡ್ ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ಸಂಚಾರ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದ 75 ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲುಗಳು
120 ಎಂಟಿ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಹೊತ್ತ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮೊದಲ ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರಿನತ್ತ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ
ಈವರೆಗೆ ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ 293 ಎಂಟಿ, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ 1334 ಎಂಟಿ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ 306 ಎಂಟಿ, ಹರಿಯಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 598 ಎಂಟಿ, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 123 ಎಂಟಿ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನಕ್ಕೆ 40 ಎಂಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿಗೆ 2011 ಎಂಟಿ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
10 MAY 2021 5:08PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಅಡೆತಡೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿವಾರಿಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಕಂಡುಕೊಂಡು, ದೇಶದ ನಾನಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ದ್ರವೀಕೃತ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ (ಎಲ್ ಎಂಒ) ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ತನ್ನ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಿದೆ. ಈವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ದೇಶದ ನಾನಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 295 ಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕರ್ ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಸುಮಾರು 4700 ಎಂಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಎಲ್ ಎಂಒ ಅನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿಸಿದೆ.
ನಿನ್ನೆ (ಭಾನುವಾರ) ಒಂದೇ ದಿನ ದಾಖಲೆಯ 831 ಎಂಟಿ ಎಲ್ ಎಂಒ ಅನ್ನು ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲುಗಳು ಸಾಗಾಣೆ ಮಾಡಿವೆ.
ಈವರೆಗೆ 75 ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲುಗಳು ಸಂಚಾರವನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿವೆ.
ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಅತ್ಯಲ್ಪ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಎಷ್ಟು ಸಾಧ್ಯವೋ ಅಷ್ಟು ಎಲ್ ಎಂಒ ಅನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವನ್ನು ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಈ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆ ಹೊರಬೀಳುವ ವೇಳೆಗೆ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ 293 ಎಂಟಿ, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ 1334 ಎಂಟಿ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ 306 ಎಂಟಿ, ಹರಿಯಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 598 ಎಂಟಿ, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 123 ಎಂಟಿ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನಕ್ಕೆ 40 ಎಂಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿಗೆ 2011 ಎಂಟಿ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕವನ್ನು ಸರಬರಾಜು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮೊದಲ ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ನ ಟಾಟಾನಗರದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 120 ಎಂಟಿ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಹೊತ್ತ ಆ ರೈಲು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರಿನತ್ತ ಸಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಸಾಗಾಣೆ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಕ್ಲಿಷ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಕಿ ಅಂಶಗಳು ಸದಾ ಅಪ್ ಡೇಟ್ ಆಗುತ್ತಿರುತ್ತವೆ. ಇನ್ನೂ ಹಲವು ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲುಗಳು ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ ಪಯಣವನ್ನು ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆ ಇದೆ.