Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development engages with Indian Academy of Pediatrics to provide expert care to children at Govt. Child Care Institutions
11 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development,Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani has said that with a view to provide expert care to children residing at Govt. Child Care Institutions (CCI) across the country, Ministry of Women and Child Development is engaging with Indian Academy of Pediatrics. In a series of tweets, she informed, “this will be in addition to medical care provided to children under scheme for Child Protection Services”. The minister tweeted, “Care-takers / Child Protection Officers even from remotest corners of the country will be able to avail this telemedicine service by expert Pediatricians every afternoon 6 days a week. Thousands of children across more than 2000 CCIs will benefit through this service”.
In another tweet, Smt. Irani mentioned, “Currently teams of experts, from a strong network of 30000 Indian Academy of Pediatrics (IAP) members, are being constituted at Central, Zonal, State and City level to offer services to vulnerable children. Every Government run / aided CCI will have an expert assigned by the IAP”.Thankingthe Indian Academy of Pediatrics and its members for offering their services to vulnerable children, the minister tweeted,“their commitment and GOI’s resolute effortswill make expert medical consultation just a phone call away for children living in Government Child Care Institutions”

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
அரசின் குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு மையங்களில் உள்ள குழந்தைகளுக்கு சிறந்த மருத்துவ சேவையை வழங்குவதற்காக மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம், இந்திய குழந்தைகள் மருத்துவ சங்கம் ஆகியவை கைகோர்ப்பு
11 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அரசின் குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு மையங்களில் உள்ள குழந்தைகளுக்கு சிறந்த மருத்துவ சேவையை வழங்குவதற்காக மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நல அமைச்சகம், இந்திய குழந்தைகள் மருத்துவ சங்கத்துடன் இணைந்து பணியாற்றவிருப்பதாக மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நல அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி சுபின் இரானி கூறியுள்ளார்.
“இது, குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகளுக்கான திட்டத்தின் கீழ் குழந்தைகளுக்கு அளிக்கப்பட்டு வரும் மருத்துவ சிகிச்சைக்கும் கூடுதலானதாகும்”, என்று அமைச்சர் தமது சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“நாட்டின் தொலைதூரப் பகுதிகளிலிருந்தும் பராமரிப்பாளர்கள்/ குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகள் முதலியோர் நிபுணத்துவம் மிக்க குழந்தைகள் நல மருத்துவர்களின் ஆலோசனையை வாரத்திற்கு ஆறு நாட்கள் தினமும் பிற்பகலில் தொலை மருத்துவ சேவையின் வாயிலாகப் பெற முடியும். 2000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு மையத்தில் உள்ள ஆயிரக்கணக்கான குழந்தைகள் இந்த சேவையின் வாயிலாகப் பயனடைவார்கள்.”
“நலிந்த குழந்தைகளுக்கு சேவை வழங்குவதற்காக, தற்போது, இந்திய குழந்தைகள் மருத்துவ சங்கத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 30000 உறுப்பினர்கள் மத்திய, மண்டல, மாநில மற்றும் நகர அளவில் நியமிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறார்கள். அரசினால் இயக்கப்படும்/ அரசின் உதவியுடன் இயங்கும் ஒவ்வொரு குழந்தை பாதுகாப்பு மையத்திற்கும் இந்திய குழந்தைகள் மருத்துவ சங்கம், நிபுணரை நியமிக்கும்”, என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717642