Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 118
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage steadily nearing the 18 Cr mark
Over 4.37 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 19.75 lakh vaccine doses administered today
13 MAY 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 17,91,77,029 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
4,37,192 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 39,14,688 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,173
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,081
3
Assam
1,47,108
4
Bihar
4,02,327
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
688
8
Daman & Diu
621
9
Delhi
5,22,791
10
Goa
1,757
11
Gujarat
4,18,995
12
Haryana
3,83,159
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,163
15
Jharkhand
94
16
Karnataka
1,03,033
17
Kerala
1,149
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,182
20
Maharashtra
6,33,008
21
Meghalaya
6
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,07,905
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
5,754
26
Rajasthan
5,89,078
27
Tamil Nadu
26,192
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,15,286
31
Uttarakhand
67,331
32
West Bengal
17,169
Total
39,14,688
The total of 17,91,77,029 include 96,16,697 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,02,553 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,14,563 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,12,476 FLWs (2nd dose), and 39,14,688 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,65,82,401 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 85,14,552 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,42,32,598 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,72,86,501 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,16,697
2nd Dose
66,02,553
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,14,563
2nd Dose
81,12,476
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,14,688
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,82,401
2nd Dose
85,14,552
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,42,32,598
2nd Dose
1,72,86,501
Total
17,91,77,029
As on Day-118 of the vaccination drive (13th May, 2021), total 19,75,176 vaccine doses were given. 10,10,856 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,64,320 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13th May, 2021 (118th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,441
2ndDose
32,567
FLWs
1stDose
80,428
2nd Dose
82,147
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,37,192
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,42,001
2nd Dose
3,57,565
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,34,794
2nd Dose
4,92,041
Total Achievement
1stDose
10,10,856
2ndDose
9,64,320
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 118वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़कर 18 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
आज रात 8 बजे तक 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 4.37 लाख से अधिक लोगों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज 19.75 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
13 MAY 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज रात 8 बजे तक टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 17,91,77,029 पहुंच गई।
18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 4,37,192 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक ली और तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 32 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के कुल 39,14,688 लोगों को टीके की खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। नीचे दी गई तालिका इस आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गई खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
कुल
1
अंडमान और निकोबार दीप समूह
1,173
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2,081
3
असम
1,47,108
4
बिहार
4,02,327
5
चंडीगढ़
2
6
छत्तीसगढ़
1,028
7
दादर और नागर हवेली
688
8
दमन और दीव
621
9
दिल्ली
5,22,791
10
गोवा
1,757
11
गुजरात
4,18,995
12
हरियाणा
3,83,159
13
हिमाचल प्रदेश
14
14
जम्मू-कश्मीर
30,163
15
झारखंड
94
16
कर्नाटक
1,03,033
17
केरल
1,149
18
लद्दाख
86
19
मध्य प्रदेश
1,36,182
20
महाराष्ट्र
6,33,008
21
मेघालय
6
22
नगालैंड
4
23
ओडिशा
1,07,905
24
पुडुचेरी
2
25
पंजाब
5,754
26
राजस्थान
5,89,078
27
तमिलनाडु
26,192
28
तेलंगाना
500
29
त्रिपुरा
2
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
3,15,286
31
उत्तराखंड
67,331
32
पश्चिम बंगाल
17,169
कुल
39,14,688
अब तक दी गई टीके की कुल 17,91,77,029 खुराक में से 96,16,697 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 66,02,553 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ले ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,43,14,563 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 81,12,476 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 39,14,688 लोग शामिल हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 5,65,82,401 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 85,14,552 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 5,42,32,598 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,72,86,501 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
96,16,697
दूसरी खुराक
66,02,553
फ्रंटलाइन वकर्स
पहली खुराक
1,43,14,563
दूसरी खुराक
81,12,476
18-44 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
39,14,688
45 -60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,65,82,401
दूसरी खुराक
85,14,552
60 से अधिक उम्र वाले लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,42,32,598
दूसरी खुराक
1,72,86,501
कुल
17,91,77,029
टीकाकरण अभियान के 118वें दिन (13 मई, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 19,75,176 खुराक दी गई। रात आठ बजे तक मिली अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार इसमें से 10,10,856 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 9,64,320 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 13 मई, 2021 (118वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
16,441
दूसरी खुराक
32,567
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
पहली खुराक
80,428
दूसरी खुराक
82,147
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
4,37,192
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
3,42,001
दूसरी खुराक
3,57,565
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
1,34,794
दूसरी खुराक
4,92,041
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
10,10,856
दूसरी खुराक
9,64,320
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।