Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 118
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage steadily nearing the 18 Cr mark
Over 4.37 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 19.75 lakh vaccine doses administered today
13 MAY 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 17,91,77,029 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
4,37,192 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 39,14,688 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,173
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,081
3
Assam
1,47,108
4
Bihar
4,02,327
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
688
8
Daman & Diu
621
9
Delhi
5,22,791
10
Goa
1,757
11
Gujarat
4,18,995
12
Haryana
3,83,159
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,163
15
Jharkhand
94
16
Karnataka
1,03,033
17
Kerala
1,149
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,182
20
Maharashtra
6,33,008
21
Meghalaya
6
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,07,905
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
5,754
26
Rajasthan
5,89,078
27
Tamil Nadu
26,192
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,15,286
31
Uttarakhand
67,331
32
West Bengal
17,169
Total
39,14,688
The total of 17,91,77,029 include 96,16,697 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,02,553 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,14,563 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,12,476 FLWs (2nd dose), and 39,14,688 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,65,82,401 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 85,14,552 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,42,32,598 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,72,86,501 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,16,697
2nd Dose
66,02,553
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,14,563
2nd Dose
81,12,476
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,14,688
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,82,401
2nd Dose
85,14,552
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,42,32,598
2nd Dose
1,72,86,501
Total
17,91,77,029
As on Day-118 of the vaccination drive (13th May, 2021), total 19,75,176 vaccine doses were given. 10,10,856 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,64,320 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13th May, 2021 (118th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,441
2ndDose
32,567
FLWs
1stDose
80,428
2nd Dose
82,147
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,37,192
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,42,001
2nd Dose
3,57,565
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,34,794
2nd Dose
4,92,041
Total Achievement
1stDose
10,10,856
2ndDose
9,64,320
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن اپ ڈیٹ- دن 118
ہندوستان کا مجموعی ویکسی نیشن کوریج مسلسل طور پر 18 کروڑ کے قریب ہے
آج شام 8 بجے تک عمر گروپ 18-44 کے مستحقین کو 4.37 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی گئیں
آج 19.75 لاکھ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
13 MAY 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13 مئی 2021/ آج شام کی 8 بجے کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک میں زیر انتظام اور لگائی جانے والی کووڈ-19 ویکسینوں کی مجموعی تعداد 179177029 ہے۔
ویکسی نیشن مہم کے فیز 3 کے آغاز سے لے کر آج تک 18-44 سال کی عمر کے 437192 مستحق افراد کوووڈ ویکسین کی اپنی پہلی خوراک آج دی گئی اور 32 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام میں مجموعی طور پر کووڈ ویکسین کی 3914688 خوراک ملی ہے۔ نیچے دیئے گئے جدول میں ابھی تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے گروپوں کے لئے ویکسین کی خوراکیں لگائی گئی ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست
میزان
1
انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر
1,173
2
آندھراپردیش
2,081
3
آسام
1,47,108
4
بہار
4,02,327
5
چندی گڑی
2
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,028
7
دادر ناگر حویلی
688
8
دمن و دیو
621
9
دہلی
5,22,791
10
گوا
1,757
11
گجرات
4,18,995
12
ہریانہ
3,83,159
13
ہماچل پردیش
14
14
جموں و کشمیر
30,163
15
جھارکھنڈ
94
16
کرناٹک
1,03,033
17
کیرالہ
1,149
18
لداخ
86
19
مدھیہ پردیش
1,36,182
20
مہاراشٹر
6,33,008
21
میگھالیہ
6
22
ناگالینڈ
4
23
اڈیشہ
1,07,905
24
پڈوچیری
2
25
پنجاب
5,754
26
راجستھان
5,89,078
27
تمل ناڈو
26,192
28
تلنگانہ
500
29
تریپورہ
2
30
اترپردیش
3,15,286
31
اتراکھنڈ
67,331
32
مغربی بنگال
17,169
کل
39,14,688
مجموعی طور پر 179177029 میں 9616697 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے اور 6602553 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز جنہوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے، 14314563 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (پہلی خوراک) 8112476 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (دوسری خوراک) ، اور عمر کے گروپ (پہلی خوراک) کے 18-44 سال کے لئے 3914688۔ 45 سال سے 60 سال (پہلی خوراک) سے زیادہ عمر کے لئے 56582401 ، 45 سال سے 60 سال کی عمر تک کی عمر کے لئے 8514552 (دوسری خوراک) ، 60 سال سے اوپر (پہلی خوراک) کے لئے 54232598 اور 60 سال سے اوپر (دوسرا خوراک) کے لئے 17286501شامل ہیں-
ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز
پہلی خوراک
96,16,697
دوسری خوراک
66,02,553
فرنٹ لائن ورکرز
پہلی خوراک
1,43,14,563
دوسری خوراک
81,12,476
18-44 سال کے عمر گروپ
پہلی خوراک
39,14,688
45 سے 60 برس کے عمر کے گروپ
پہلی خوراک
5,65,82,401
دوسری خوراک
85,14,552
60 سال کے عمر کے
پہلی خوراک
5,42,32,598
دوسری خوراک
1,72,86,501
کل
17,91,77,029
ویکسینیشن ڈرائیو (13 مئی ، 2021) کے 118 دن تک ، کل 1975176 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ پہلی خوراک کے لئے 1010856 مستحقین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور 964320 مستحقین کو عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 8 بجے تک ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک موصول ہوئی۔ حتمی رپورٹس آج رات گئے تک اس دن کے لئے مکمل ہوجائیں گی۔
تاریخ:13 مئی 2021 (118واں دن)
ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز
پہلی خوراک
16,441
دوسری خوراک
32,567
فرنٹ لائن ورکرز
پہلی خوراک
80,428
دوسری خوراک
82,147
18-44 سال
پہلی خوراک
4,37,192
45-60 سال
پہلی خوراک
3,42,001
دوسری خوراک
3,57,565
60 سال سے اوپر
پہلی خوراک
1,34,794
دوسری خوراک
4,92,041
کل
پہلی خوراک
10,10,856
دوسری خوراک
9,64,320
ملک میں سب سے کمزور آبادی والے گروہوں کو کووڈ-19سے بچانے کے لئے ویکسینیشن مشق کا باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور اعلی سطح پر ان کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-4475