Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 118
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage steadily nearing the 18 Cr mark
Over 4.37 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 19.75 lakh vaccine doses administered today
13 MAY 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 17,91,77,029 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
4,37,192 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 39,14,688 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,173
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,081
3
Assam
1,47,108
4
Bihar
4,02,327
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
688
8
Daman & Diu
621
9
Delhi
5,22,791
10
Goa
1,757
11
Gujarat
4,18,995
12
Haryana
3,83,159
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,163
15
Jharkhand
94
16
Karnataka
1,03,033
17
Kerala
1,149
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,182
20
Maharashtra
6,33,008
21
Meghalaya
6
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,07,905
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
5,754
26
Rajasthan
5,89,078
27
Tamil Nadu
26,192
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,15,286
31
Uttarakhand
67,331
32
West Bengal
17,169
Total
39,14,688
The total of 17,91,77,029 include 96,16,697 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,02,553 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,14,563 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,12,476 FLWs (2nd dose), and 39,14,688 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,65,82,401 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 85,14,552 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,42,32,598 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,72,86,501 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,16,697
2nd Dose
66,02,553
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,14,563
2nd Dose
81,12,476
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,14,688
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,82,401
2nd Dose
85,14,552
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,42,32,598
2nd Dose
1,72,86,501
Total
17,91,77,029
As on Day-118 of the vaccination drive (13th May, 2021), total 19,75,176 vaccine doses were given. 10,10,856 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,64,320 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13th May, 2021 (118th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,441
2ndDose
32,567
FLWs
1stDose
80,428
2nd Dose
82,147
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,37,192
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,42,001
2nd Dose
3,57,565
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,34,794
2nd Dose
4,92,041
Total Achievement
1stDose
10,10,856
2ndDose
9,64,320
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस-118
भारताची एकूण लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती 18 कोटींपर्यंत पोहोचत आहे
आज रात्री 8 पर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील 4.37 लाखांहून अधिक लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण झाले
आज 19.75 लाखांहून आधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
13 MAY 2021 11:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 13 मे 2021
प्राथमिक अहवालातील आकडेवारीनुसार देशभरात आज रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत 17,91,77,029 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आज 18 ते 44 वयोगटातील 4,37,192 लाभार्थ्यांना लसींची पहिली मात्रा मिळाली. तर लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या तिसरा टप्प्या सुरू झाल्यापासून 32 राज्ये व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये एकूण 39,14,688 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. आतापर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील लोकांना दिलेल्या एकूण लसींच्या मात्रांची संख्या खालील तक्त्यात दिसून येईल.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,173
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,081
3
Assam
1,47,108
4
Bihar
4,02,327
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
688
8
Daman & Diu
621
9
Delhi
5,22,791
10
Goa
1,757
11
Gujarat
4,18,995
12
Haryana
3,83,159
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,163
15
Jharkhand
94
16
Karnataka
1,03,033
17
Kerala
1,149
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,182
20
Maharashtra
6,33,008
21
Meghalaya
6
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,07,905
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
5,754
26
Rajasthan
5,89,078
27
Tamil Nadu
26,192
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,15,286
31
Uttarakhand
67,331
32
West Bengal
17,169
Total
39,14,688
एकूण 17,91,77,029 लसी देण्यात आल्या यामध्ये, 96,16,697 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 66,02,553 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. आघाडीवर काम करणाऱ्या कोरोना योध्यांपैकी 1,43,14,563 जणांना पहिली मात्रा, तर 81,12,476 जणांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 18 ते 44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 39,14,688 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली. 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 5,65,82,401 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 85,14,552 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 60 वर्षांपेक्षा अधिक वय असलेल्या 5,42,32,598 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 1,72,86,501 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे.
HCWs
1st Dose
96,16,697
2nd Dose
66,02,553
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,14,563
2nd Dose
81,12,476
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,14,688
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,82,401
2nd Dose
85,14,552
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,42,32,598
2nd Dose
1,72,86,501
Total
17,91,77,029
आज लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या 118 व्या दिवशी म्हणजे 13 मे 2021 रोजी रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 19,75,176 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार यापैकी 10,10,856 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा तर 9,64,320 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली. आज रात्री उशीरापर्यंत अंतिम अहवाल हाती येईल.
Date: 13th May, 2021 (118th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,441
2ndDose
32,567
FLWs
1stDose
80,428
2nd Dose
82,147
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,37,192
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,42,001
2nd Dose
3,57,565
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,34,794
2nd Dose
4,92,041
Total Achievement
1stDose
10,10,856
2ndDose
9,64,320
कोविडला बळी पडू शकणाऱ्या मोठ्या लोकसमूहाचे संरक्षण हा लसीकरण मोहिमेपाठचा उद्देश असून त्याचा सातत्याने आढावा तसेच वरिष्ठ पातळीवरून लेखाजोखा घेतला जातो.