Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Kantisen Shroff
13 MAY 2021 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sadness over the demise of Shri Kantisen Shroff (Kaka).
In a tweet, The Prime Minister called Shri Kantisen Shroff , a kind hearted man of Gujarat who in addition to being a successful industrialist, contributed a lot for the upliftment of small artisans.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী কান্তিসেন শ্রফের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
13 MAY 2021 10:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী কান্তিসেন শ্রফের (কাকা) প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী কান্তিসেন শ্রফকে গুজরাটের দয়ালু এক মানুষ বলে উল্লেখ করেছেন, যিনি সফল শিল্পপতি ছাড়াও প্রান্তিক হস্তশিল্পীদের ক্ষমতায়ণে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছিলেন