Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 120
More than 18.21 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Over 5.58 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 17.14 lakh vaccine doses administered today
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,21,99,668 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
5,58,477 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 48,21,550 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,181
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,443
3
Assam
1,96,312
4
Bihar
6,22,562
5
Chandigarh
1,938
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,992
8
Daman & Diu
3,137
9
Delhi
5,78,078
10
Goa
5,778
11
Gujarat
4,82,184
12
Haryana
4,20,316
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
31,168
15
Jharkhand
72,502
16
Karnataka
1,13,332
17
Kerala
1,553
18
Ladakh
569
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,81,553
20
Maharashtra
6,48,557
21
Meghalaya
3,884
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,39,177
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,961
26
Rajasthan
7,16,593
27
Tamil Nadu
31,348
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
4,14,724
31
Uttarakhand
1,08,119
32
West Bengal
32,039
Total
48,21,550
The total of 18,21,99,668 include 96,42,077 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,40,753 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,44,23,966 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,86,165 FLWs (2nd dose), and 48,21,550 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,71,55,909 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 90,63,011 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,44,67,664 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,77,98,573 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,42,077
2nd Dose
66,40,753
FLWs
1st Dose
1,44,23,966
2nd Dose
81,86,165
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
48,21,550
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,71,55,909
2nd Dose
90,63,011
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,44,67,664
2nd Dose
1,77,98,573
Total
18,21,99,668
As on Day-120 of the vaccination drive (15th May, 2021), total 17,14,247 vaccine doses were given. 11,19,365 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,94,882 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th May, 2021 (120th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
13,918
2ndDose
18,351
FLWs
1stDose
55,704
2nd Dose
35,205
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,58,477
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,43,786
2nd Dose
3,01,427
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,47,480
2nd Dose
2,39,899
Total Achievement
1stDose
11,19,365
2ndDose
5,94,882
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం-120వ రోజు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 18.21 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
ఈ రాత్రి 8 గం. దాకా 18-44 వయోవర్గానికి 5.58 లక్షల టీకాలు
ఈ రోజు మొత్తం 17.14 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ మీద పోరులో భాగంగా ఇప్పటిదాకా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వేసిన టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య. రాత్రి 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 18,21,99,668. ఇందులో 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారు అందుకున్న మొదటి డోసులు 5,58,477 ఉన్నాయి. ఈ వయోవర్గం ఇప్పటిదాకా 32 రాష్టాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో 48,21,550 టీకాలు తీసుకోగా ఆ వివరాలు ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి.
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొత్తం
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
1,181
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
3,443
3
అస్సాం
1,96,312
4
బీహార్
6,22,562
5
చండీగఢ్
1,938
6
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
1,028
7
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
2,992
8
డామన్, డయ్యూ
3,137
9
ఢిల్లీ
5,78,078
10
గోవా
5,778
11
గుజరాత్
4,82,184
12
హర్యానా
4,20,316
13
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
14
14
జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్
31,168
15
జార్ఖండ్
72,502
16
కర్నాటక
1,13,332
17
కేరళ
1,553
18
లద్దాఖ్
569
19
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
1,81,553
20
మహారాష్ట్ర
6,48,557
21
మేఘాలయ
3,884
22
నాగాలాండ్
4
23
ఒడిశా
1,39,177
24
పుదుచ్చేరి
2
25
పంజాబ్
6,961
26
రాజస్థాన్
7,16,593
27
తమిళనాడు
31,348
28
తెలంగాణ
500
29
త్రిపుర
2
30
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
4,14,724
31
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
1,08,119
32
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
32,039
Total
48,21,550
ఇప్పటిదాకా మొత్తం 18,21,99,668 టీకా డోసులివ్వగా అందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది తీసుకున్న 96,42,077 మొదటి డోసులు, 66,40,753 రెండో డోసులు కోవిడ్ యోధులు తీసుకున్న 1,44,23,966 మొదటి డోసులు, 81,86,165 రెండో డోసులు, 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారు తీసుకున్న 48,21,550 మొదటి డోసులు, 45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య ఉన్నవారి 5,71,55,909 మొదటి డోసులు, 90,63,011 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారికి ఇచ్చిన 5,44,67,664 మొదటి డోసులు, 1,77,98,573 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
96,42,077
రెండవ డోస్
66,40,753
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,44,23,966
రెండవ డోస్
81,86,165
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
48,21,550
45 - 60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
5,71,55,909
రెండవ డోస్
90,63,011
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
5,44,67,664
రెండవ డోస్
1,77,98,573
మొత్తం
18,21,99,668
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 120 వ రోజైన మే 15న 17,14,247 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. 11,19,365 లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ తీసుకోగా 5,94,882 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నట్టు రాత్రి 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం తెలుస్తోంది.
తేదీ: మే 15, 2021 (120వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
13,918
రెండవ డోస్
18,351
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
55,704
రెండవ డోస్
35,205
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
5,58,477
45 - 60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
3,43,786
రెండవ డోస్
3,01,427
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
1,47,480
రెండవ డోస్
2,39,899
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
11,19,365
రెండవ డోస్
5,94,882
దేశంలో వ్యాధి బారిన పడే అవకాశం మెండుగా ఉన్నవారిని కాపాడేందుకు ఎంచుకున్న ఒక ఆయుధం టీకాల కార్యక్రమం. అందుకే దీన్ని ఒక ఉన్నత స్థాయి బృందం క్రమం తప్పకుండా సమీక్షిస్తూ ఉంటుంది
.