Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 120
More than 18.21 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Over 5.58 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 17.14 lakh vaccine doses administered today
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,21,99,668 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
5,58,477 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 48,21,550 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,181
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,443
3
Assam
1,96,312
4
Bihar
6,22,562
5
Chandigarh
1,938
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,992
8
Daman & Diu
3,137
9
Delhi
5,78,078
10
Goa
5,778
11
Gujarat
4,82,184
12
Haryana
4,20,316
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
31,168
15
Jharkhand
72,502
16
Karnataka
1,13,332
17
Kerala
1,553
18
Ladakh
569
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,81,553
20
Maharashtra
6,48,557
21
Meghalaya
3,884
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,39,177
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,961
26
Rajasthan
7,16,593
27
Tamil Nadu
31,348
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
4,14,724
31
Uttarakhand
1,08,119
32
West Bengal
32,039
Total
48,21,550
The total of 18,21,99,668 include 96,42,077 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,40,753 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,44,23,966 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,86,165 FLWs (2nd dose), and 48,21,550 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,71,55,909 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 90,63,011 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,44,67,664 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,77,98,573 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,42,077
2nd Dose
66,40,753
FLWs
1st Dose
1,44,23,966
2nd Dose
81,86,165
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
48,21,550
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,71,55,909
2nd Dose
90,63,011
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,44,67,664
2nd Dose
1,77,98,573
Total
18,21,99,668
As on Day-120 of the vaccination drive (15th May, 2021), total 17,14,247 vaccine doses were given. 11,19,365 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,94,882 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th May, 2021 (120th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
13,918
2ndDose
18,351
FLWs
1stDose
55,704
2nd Dose
35,205
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,58,477
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,43,786
2nd Dose
3,01,427
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,47,480
2nd Dose
2,39,899
Total Achievement
1stDose
11,19,365
2ndDose
5,94,882
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस-120
भारताची एकूण लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती 18.21 कोटींपर्यंत पोहोचत आहे.
आज रात्री 8 पर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील 5.58 लाखांहून अधिक लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण
आज 17.14 लाखांहून आधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
15 MAY 2021 10:26PM by PIB Mumbai
प्राथमिक अहवालातील आकडेवारीनुसार देशभरात आज रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत 18,21,99,668 लाख लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आज 18 ते 44 वयोगटातील 5,58,477 लाभार्थ्यांना लसींची पहिली मात्रा मिळाली.तर लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्या सुरू झाल्यापासून 32 राज्ये व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये एकूण 48,21,550 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,181
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,443
3
Assam
1,96,312
4
Bihar
6,22,562
5
Chandigarh
1,938
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,992
8
Daman & Diu
3,137
9
Delhi
5,78,078
10
Goa
5,778
11
Gujarat
4,82,184
12
Haryana
4,20,316
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
31,168
15
Jharkhand
72,502
16
Karnataka
1,13,332
17
Kerala
1,553
18
Ladakh
569
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,81,553
20
Maharashtra
6,48,557
21
Meghalaya
3,884
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,39,177
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,961
26
Rajasthan
7,16,593
27
Tamil Nadu
31,348
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
4,14,724
31
Uttarakhand
1,08,119
32
West Bengal
32,039
Total
48,21,550
आतापर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील लोकांना आतापर्यंत दिलेल्या एकूण लसींच्या मात्रांची संख्या खालील तक्त्यात दिसून येईल.
एकूण 18,21,99,668 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या यामध्ये, 96,42,077 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 66,40,753 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. पहिल्या फळीत काम करणाऱ्या कोरोना योध्यांपैकी 1,44,23,966 जणांना पहिली मात्रा, तर 81,86,165 जणांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 18 ते 44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 48,21,550 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली. 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 5,71,55,909 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 90,63,011 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 60 वर्षांपेक्षा अधिक वय असलेल्या 5,44,67,664 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 1,77,98,573 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे.
HCWs
1st Dose
96,42,077
2nd Dose
66,40,753
FLWs
1st Dose
1,44,23,966
2nd Dose
81,86,165
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
48,21,550
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,71,55,909
2nd Dose
90,63,011
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,44,67,664
2nd Dose
1,77,98,573
Total
18,21,99,668
आज लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या 120 व्या दिवशी म्हणजे 15 मे 2021 रोजी रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 17,14,247 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार यापैकी 11,19,365 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा तर 5,94,882 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली. आज रात्री उशीरापर्यंत अंतिम अहवाल हाती येईल.
Date: 15th May, 2021 (120th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
13,918
2ndDose
18,351
FLWs
1stDose
55,704
2nd Dose
35,205
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,58,477
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,43,786
2nd Dose
3,01,427
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,47,480
2nd Dose
2,39,899
Total Achievement
1stDose
11,19,365
2ndDose
5,94,882
कोविडला बळी पडू शकणाऱ्या मोठ्या लोकसमूहाचे संरक्षण हा लसीकरण मोहिमेपाठचा उद्देश असून त्याचा सातत्याने आढावा तसेच वरिष्ठ पातळीवरून लेखाजोखा घेतला जातो.