Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 120
More than 18.21 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Over 5.58 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 17.14 lakh vaccine doses administered today
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,21,99,668 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
5,58,477 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 48,21,550 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,181
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,443
3
Assam
1,96,312
4
Bihar
6,22,562
5
Chandigarh
1,938
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,992
8
Daman & Diu
3,137
9
Delhi
5,78,078
10
Goa
5,778
11
Gujarat
4,82,184
12
Haryana
4,20,316
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
31,168
15
Jharkhand
72,502
16
Karnataka
1,13,332
17
Kerala
1,553
18
Ladakh
569
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,81,553
20
Maharashtra
6,48,557
21
Meghalaya
3,884
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,39,177
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,961
26
Rajasthan
7,16,593
27
Tamil Nadu
31,348
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
4,14,724
31
Uttarakhand
1,08,119
32
West Bengal
32,039
Total
48,21,550
The total of 18,21,99,668 include 96,42,077 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,40,753 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,44,23,966 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,86,165 FLWs (2nd dose), and 48,21,550 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,71,55,909 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 90,63,011 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,44,67,664 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,77,98,573 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,42,077
2nd Dose
66,40,753
FLWs
1st Dose
1,44,23,966
2nd Dose
81,86,165
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
48,21,550
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,71,55,909
2nd Dose
90,63,011
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,44,67,664
2nd Dose
1,77,98,573
Total
18,21,99,668
As on Day-120 of the vaccination drive (15th May, 2021), total 17,14,247 vaccine doses were given. 11,19,365 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,94,882 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th May, 2021 (120th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
13,918
2ndDose
18,351
FLWs
1stDose
55,704
2nd Dose
35,205
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,58,477
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,43,786
2nd Dose
3,01,427
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,47,480
2nd Dose
2,39,899
Total Achievement
1stDose
11,19,365
2ndDose
5,94,882
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -120واں دن
مجموعی طور پراب تک 18.21 کروڑ سے زیادہ لگائے گئے ہیں
آج رات 8 بجے تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے5.58لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج17.14لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
آج رات 8 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر18,21,99,668 لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کےٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے5,58,477مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایااس کے ساتھ ہی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک تمام32ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں اس عمر کے مستفدین کی مجموعی تعداد48,21,550ہوگئی ہے ۔ 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
میزان
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
1,181
2
آندھراپردیش
3,443
3
آسام
1,96,312
4
بہار
6,22,562
5
چنڈی گڑھ
1,938
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,028
7
دادر و نگر حویلی
2,992
8
دمن و دیو
3,137
9
دہلی
5,78,078
10
گوا
5,778
11
گجرات
4,82,184
12
ہریانہ
4,20,316
13
ہماچل پردیش
14
14
جموں وکشمیر
31,168
15
جھارکھنڈ
72,502
16
کرناٹک
1,13,332
17
کیرالہ
1,553
18
لداخ
569
19
مدھیہ پردیش
1,81,553
20
مہاراشٹر
6,48,557
21
میگھالیہ
3,884
22
ناگالینڈ
4
23
اڈیشہ
1,39,177
24
پڈوچیری
2
25
پنجاب
6,961
26
راجستھان
7,16,593
27
تمل ناڈو
31,348
28
تلنگانہ
500
29
تری پورہ
2
30
اترپردیش
4,14,724
31
اتراکھنڈ
1,08,119
32
مغربی بنگال
32,039
میزان
48,21,550
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں18,21,99,668مستفدین ویکسین کی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں ،جن میں96,42,077حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور66,40,753ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 1,44,23,966صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 81,86,165ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے اور18 تا 44 عمر کے 48,21,550 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔ تاہم 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 5,71,55,909افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے90,63,011 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے5,44,67,664مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,77,98,573مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
96,42,077
دوسری خوراک
66,40,753
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,44,23,966
دوسری خوراک
81,86,165
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
48,21,550
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,71,55,909
دوسری خوراک
90,63,011
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,44,67,664
دوسری خوراک
1,77,98,573
میزان
18,21,99,668
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 120ویں دن (15مئی 2021) مجموعی طور پر17,14,247افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق11,19,365مستفدین کو ویکسین کا پہلاٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور5,94,882 مستفدین کو ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ15 مئی2021(120واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
13,918
دوسری خوراک
18,351
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
55,704
دوسری خوراک
35,205
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
5,58,477
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,43,786
دوسری خوراک
3,01,427
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1,47,480
دوسری خوراک
2,39,899
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
11,19,365
دوسری خوراک
5,94,882
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہےجس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔