Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 120
More than 18.21 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Over 5.58 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 17.14 lakh vaccine doses administered today
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,21,99,668 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
5,58,477 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 48,21,550 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,181
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,443
3
Assam
1,96,312
4
Bihar
6,22,562
5
Chandigarh
1,938
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,992
8
Daman & Diu
3,137
9
Delhi
5,78,078
10
Goa
5,778
11
Gujarat
4,82,184
12
Haryana
4,20,316
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
31,168
15
Jharkhand
72,502
16
Karnataka
1,13,332
17
Kerala
1,553
18
Ladakh
569
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,81,553
20
Maharashtra
6,48,557
21
Meghalaya
3,884
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,39,177
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,961
26
Rajasthan
7,16,593
27
Tamil Nadu
31,348
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
4,14,724
31
Uttarakhand
1,08,119
32
West Bengal
32,039
Total
48,21,550
The total of 18,21,99,668 include 96,42,077 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,40,753 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,44,23,966 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,86,165 FLWs (2nd dose), and 48,21,550 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,71,55,909 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 90,63,011 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,44,67,664 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,77,98,573 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,42,077
2nd Dose
66,40,753
FLWs
1st Dose
1,44,23,966
2nd Dose
81,86,165
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
48,21,550
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,71,55,909
2nd Dose
90,63,011
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,44,67,664
2nd Dose
1,77,98,573
Total
18,21,99,668
As on Day-120 of the vaccination drive (15th May, 2021), total 17,14,247 vaccine doses were given. 11,19,365 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 5,94,882 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th May, 2021 (120th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
13,918
2ndDose
18,351
FLWs
1stDose
55,704
2nd Dose
35,205
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,58,477
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,43,786
2nd Dose
3,01,427
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,47,480
2nd Dose
2,39,899
Total Achievement
1stDose
11,19,365
2ndDose
5,94,882
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट-120वां दिन
अभी तक कुल 18.21 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाये गए
आज आठ बजे रात्रि तक 18-44 आयु समूह के 5.58 लाख लाभार्थियों को टीके लगाये गए
आज 17.14 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाये गए
15 MAY 2021 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात आठ बजे तक की अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, देश में लगाये गए कोविड-19 टीकों की कुल संख्या 18,21,99,668 तक पहुंच गई है।
18-44 आयु समूह के 5,58,477 लाभार्थियों को आज कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई और टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत से अभी तक 32 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में कुल मिला कर 48,21,550 टीके लगाये गए हैं। नीचे दी गई टेबल अभी तक 18-44 आयु समूह के लोगों को लगाये गए टीकों की कुल संख्या प्रदर्शित करती है।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
कुल
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
1,181
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
3,443
3
असम
1,96,312
4
बिहार
6,22,562
5
चंडीगढ़
1,938
6
छत्तीसगढ़
1,028
7
दादर नागर हवेली
2,992
8
दमन एवं दीव
3,137
9
दिल्ली
5,78,078
10
गोवा
5,778
11
गुजरात
4,82,184
12
हरियाणा
4,20,316
13
हिमाचल प्रदेश
14
14
जम्मू और कश्मीर
31,168
15
झारखंड
72,502
16
कर्नाटक
1,13,332
17
केरल
1,553
18
लद्दाख
569
19
मध्य प्रदेश
1,81,553
20
महाराष्ट्र
6,48,557
21
मेघालय
3,884
22
नगालैंड
4
23
ओडिशा
1,39,177
24
पुडुचेरी
2
25
पंजाब
6,961
26
राजस्थान
7,16,593
27
तमिलनाडु
31,348
28
तेलंगाना
500
29
त्रिपुरा
2
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
4,14,724
31
उत्तराखंड
1,08,119
32
पश्चिम बंगाल
32,039
कुल
48,21,550
कुल मिला कर 18,21,99,668 टीके लगाये जा चुके हैं जिनमें 96,42,077 स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ता (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है जबकि 66,40,753 एचसीडब्ल्यू ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है, 1,44,23,966 अग्रिम पंक्ति कार्यकर्ता एफएल्डब्ल्यू (पहली खुराक) 81,86,165 एफएल्डब्ल्यू (दूसरी खुराक) 18-44 आयु समूह के 48,21,550 लाभार्थियों ने पहली खुराक, 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के बीच के 5,71,55,909 लाभार्थियों ने पहली खुराक तथा 90,63,011 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है। 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 5,44,67,664 लाभार्थियों ने पहली खुराक तथा 1,77,98,573 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
96,42,077
दूसरी खुराक
66,40,753
एफएल्डब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,44,23,966
दूसरी खुराक
81,86,165
18-45 आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
48,21,550
45 से 60 वर्ष के बीच का आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
5,71,55,909
दूसरी खुराक
90,63,011
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
5,44,67,664
दूसरी खुराक
1,77,98,573
कुल
18,21,99,668
आज आठ बजे रात्रि तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, टीकाकरण अभियान के 120वें दिन (15 मई, 2021) कुल 17,14,247 टीके लगाये गए। 11,19,365 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक तथा 5,94,882 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात्रि तक पूरी की जाएगी।
दिनांक: 15 मई, 2021 (120वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
13,918
दूसरी खुराक
18,351
एफएल्डब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
55,704
दूसरी खुराक
35,205
18-45 आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
5,58,477
45 से 60 वर्ष के बीच का आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
3,43,786
दूसरी खुराक
3,01,427
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
1,47,480
दूसरी खुराक
2,39,899
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
11,19,365
दूसरी खुराक
5,94,882
कोविड-19 से देश में सर्वाधिक निर्बल आबादी समूहों की सुरक्षा करने के एक माध्यम के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की निरंतर समीक्षा की जा रही है तथा सर्वोच्च स्तर पर निगरानी की जा रही है।