Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
More than 12,800 Oxygen Concentrators; more than 15,800 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 9,900 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
19 MAY 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These have been promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 12874 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 9,925 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 18th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 17/18th May 2021 from Spain, Ontario, New Zealand, South Korea and Germany includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
191
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
1,399
Infrared Thermometer
500
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सामग्री पर ताजा जानकारी
अब तक 12,800 से अधिक ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर, 15,800 से अधिक ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर,19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 9,900 से अधिक वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी, 6.1 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को शीघ्रता से वितरित / भेजे गये
19 MAY 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल 2021 से विभिन्न देशों/संगठनों से कोविड-19 राहत चिकित्सा आपूर्ति और उपकरणों का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग मिल रहा है। इन राहत सामग्रियों को राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को तुरंत भेजा जा रहा है।
इसके तहत अभी तक कुल 12874 ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर, 15,801 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 9,925 वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी, 6.1 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन को 27 अप्रैल 2021 से 18 मई 2021 तक सड़क और वायु मार्ग से भेजा / वितरित किया गया।
17-18 मई 2021 को स्पेन, ओंटारियो, न्यूजीलैंड, दक्षिण कोरिया और जर्मनी से प्राप्त प्रमुख सामग्रियां निम्नलिखित हैं:
राहत समाग्री
मात्रा
ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर
191
वेंटिलेटर/बीआई-पीएपी/सीपीएपी
1399
इंफ्रारेड थर्मामीटर
500
राहत सामग्रियों को राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों को तुरंत आवंटन और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण करना एक सतत प्रयास है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर इसकी व्यापक निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के रूप में विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक अलग से समन्वय सेल बनाया गया है। इस सेल ने 26 अप्रैल 2021 से काम करना शुरू कर दिया था। स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तैयार कर 2 मई, 2021 से लागू कर दी गई है।