Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Rajasthan CM Shri Jagannath Pahadia
20 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Rajasthan Chief Minister, Shri Jagannath Pahadia Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of former Rajasthan CM, Shri Jagannath Pahadia Ji. In his long political and administrative career, he made noteworthy contributions to further social empowerment. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ રાજસ્થાનના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી જગન્નાથ પહાડિયાના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
20 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજસ્થાનના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી જગન્નાથ પહાડિયાજીના અવસાન પર દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, “રાજસ્થાનના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી જગન્નાથ પહાડિયાજીના નિધનથી દુઃખ થયું છે. તેમની લાંબી રાજકીય અને વહીવટી કારકીર્દિમાં, તેમણે વધુ સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણમાં નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાન આપ્યું. તેમના પરિવાર અને સમર્થકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ "