Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Rajasthan CM Shri Jagannath Pahadia
20 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Rajasthan Chief Minister, Shri Jagannath Pahadia Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of former Rajasthan CM, Shri Jagannath Pahadia Ji. In his long political and administrative career, he made noteworthy contributions to further social empowerment. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے راجستھان کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ جناب جگن ناتھ پہاڑیا کی رحلت پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
20 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راجستھان کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ، جناب جگن ناتھ پہاڑیا جی کے انتقال پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘ راجستھان کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ جناب جگن ناتھ پہاڑیا جی کے انتقا ل سے میں دکھی ہوں۔انہوں نے اپنے طویل سیاسی اور انتظامی کریئر میں سماج کو مزید بااختیار بنانے میں گراں قدر تعاون کیا ہے۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور حامیوں کے تئیں تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔