Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Rajasthan CM Shri Jagannath Pahadia
20 MAY 2021 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Rajasthan Chief Minister, Shri Jagannath Pahadia Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of former Rajasthan CM, Shri Jagannath Pahadia Ji. In his long political and administrative career, he made noteworthy contributions to further social empowerment. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জগন্নাথ পাহাড়িয়ার প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
20 MAY 2021 12:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজস্থানের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জগন্নাথ পাহাড়িয়াজির প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জগন্নাথ পাহাড়িয়াজির প্রয়াণের খবরে আমি শোকাহত। তাঁর দীর্ঘ রাজনৈতিক ও প্রশাসনিক জীবনে তিনি সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছেন। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্য ও সমর্থকদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি । “