Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with doctors, paramedical staff and other frontline health workers of Varanasi on 21 May
20 MAY 2021 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with doctors, paramedical staff and other frontline health workers of Varanasi on 21 May 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will review the working of various Covid hospitals in Varanasi including Pandit Rajan Mishra Covid Hospital, which was recently started through the joint efforts of DRDO and Indian Army. He will also review the working of non-Covid hospitals in the district.
Prime Minister will also discuss the ongoing efforts for tackling the second wave of Covid in Varanasi, and preparations for the future.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 21 મેના રોજ વારાણસીના ડોકટરો, પેરામેડિકલ સ્ટાફ અને અન્ય ફ્રન્ટલાઈન આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે
20 MAY 2021 8:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 21 મે 2021ના રોજ સવારે 11 કલાકે વિડીયો કોન્ફરન્સ દ્વારા વારાણસીના ડોકટરો, પેરામેડિકલ સ્ટાફ અને અન્ય ફ્રન્ટલાઈન આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વારાણસીની વિવિધ કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલો, પંડિત રાજન મિશ્રા કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલ સહિતની હોસ્પિટલોની કામગીરીની સમીક્ષા કરશે, જે તાજેતરમાં ડીઆરડીઓ અને ભારતીય સૈન્યના સંયુક્ત પ્રયાસો દ્વારા શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી. તેઓ જિલ્લાની બિન-કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલોના કામની સમીક્ષા પણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વારાણસીમાં કોવિડની બીજી તરંગને પહોંચી વળવા માટેના ચાલુ પ્રયાસો અને ભવિષ્ય માટેની તૈયારીઓ પર પણ ચર્ચા કરશે.