Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with doctors, paramedical staff and other frontline health workers of Varanasi on 21 May
20 MAY 2021 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with doctors, paramedical staff and other frontline health workers of Varanasi on 21 May 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will review the working of various Covid hospitals in Varanasi including Pandit Rajan Mishra Covid Hospital, which was recently started through the joint efforts of DRDO and Indian Army. He will also review the working of non-Covid hospitals in the district.
Prime Minister will also discuss the ongoing efforts for tackling the second wave of Covid in Varanasi, and preparations for the future.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ২১শে মে বারাণসীর চিকিৎসক, প্যারামেডিক্যাল কর্মী ও অন্যান্য সামনের সারিতে থাকা স্বাস্থ্য কর্মীদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করবেন
20 MAY 2021 8:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে মে , ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২১শে মে বেলা ১১টার সময় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বারাণসীর চিকিৎসক, প্যারামেডিক্যাল কর্মী ও অন্যান্য সামনের সারিতে থাকা স্বাস্থ্য কর্মীদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বারাণসীর বিভিন্ন কোভিড হাসপাতালের কাজকর্ম পর্যালোচনা করবেন। এর মধ্যে পন্ডিত রাজন মিশ্র কোভিড হাসপাতাল রয়েছে, সম্প্রতি এই হাসপাতালটি ডিআরডিও ও ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী যৌথভাবে পরিচালনা করছে। শ্রী মোদী জেলার যে সব হাসপাতালে কোভিড ছাড়া অন্যান্য অসুখের চিকিৎসা হচ্ছে , সেখানের কাজকর্মের পর্যালোচনা করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বারাণসীর কোভিডের দ্বিতীয় ঢেউকে নিয়ন্ত্রণ করার প্রক্রিয়া নিয়েও আলোচনা করবেন। এছাড়াও তিনি ভবিষ্যতের প্রস্তুতির পর্যালোচনা করবেন।