Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
15,567 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,950 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
21 MAY 2021 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 15,567 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,950 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 20th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 19/20th May 2021 from Wales (UK), Qatar, Ontario (Canada), UAE, Spain, USISPF, Gilead, Eli Lily, Indian Danish Chamber of Commerce (Denmark)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
2,474
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
526
Remdesivir
27,356
Baricitinib
1,09,172
Favipiravir
104 boxes
*Additionally, received Viral Transport Media Tubes.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड मदतीविषयी अद्ययावत माहिती
21 MAY 2021 5:21PM by PIB Mumbai
15,567 ऑक्सिजन कॉन्सन्ट्रेटर्स; 15,801 ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स; 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्रे; 10,950 व्हेंटिलेटर्स/बीआय पीएपी, सुमारे 6.6 लाख रेमडिसीवीरच्या कुप्या आतापर्यंत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना वितरित/पाठवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
कोविड विरोधातील भारत सरकारच्या लढ्यासाठी 27 एप्रिल 2021 पासून विविध देश व संस्थांकडून वैद्यकीय सामुग्री व उपकरणांच्या स्वरूपात मदत मिळत आहे. ही मदत तातडीने राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना वितरित/ पाठवली जात आहे.
रस्ते आणि हवाई मार्गाने 27 एप्रिल 2021 ते 20 मे 2021 या कालावधीत एकूण 15,567 ऑक्सिजन कॉन्सन्ट्रेटर्स; 15,801 ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स; 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्रे; 10,950 व्हेंटिलेटर्स/बीआय पीएपी, सुमारे 6.6 लाख रेमडिसीवीरच्या कुप्या राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना वितरित/पाठवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
19/20 मे 2021 रोजी प्रामुख्याने वेल्स(ब्रिटन), कतार, ओंटारिओ (कॅनडा), युएई, स्पेन, यूएसआयएसपीएफ आणि गलियर्ड, ईली लिली, इंडियन डॅनिश चेम्बर ऑफ कॉमर्स (डेन्मार्क) कडून मिळालेली मदत
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
2,474
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
526
Remdesivir
27,356
Baricitinib
1,09,172
Favipiravir
104 boxes
याव्यतिरिक्त व्हायरल ट्रान्सपोर्ट मेडिकल ट्यूब्स प्राप्त झाल्या आहेत
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि संस्थांना मदतीचे सुरळीत आणि तात्काळ वाटप होत आहे.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालय यावर सतत देखरेख करत आहे. देणग्या, निधी, मदत स्वरूपात परदेशातून आलेल्या सर्व वस्तूंचे समायोजन व पाठवणी साठी केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालयात एक समर्पित समन्वय कक्ष उभारला आहे. त्या केंद्राचे काम 26 एप्रिल 2021 पासूनच सुरू झाले आहे. 2 मे 2021 पासून आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने यासाठी एक मार्गदर्शक कार्य प्रणाली ठरवून दिली आहे.