Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
15,567 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,950 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
21 MAY 2021 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 15,567 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,950 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 20th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 19/20th May 2021 from Wales (UK), Qatar, Ontario (Canada), UAE, Spain, USISPF, Gilead, Eli Lily, Indian Danish Chamber of Commerce (Denmark)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
2,474
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
526
Remdesivir
27,356
Baricitinib
1,09,172
Favipiravir
104 boxes
*Additionally, received Viral Transport Media Tubes.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सहायता से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित क्षेत्रों को अब तक 15,567 ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर, 15,801 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 10,950 वेंटिलेटर/बाई पीएपी और रेमडेसिविर की 6.6 लाख शीशियां पहुंचा दी गयी हैं या रवाना कर दी गयी हैं
21 MAY 2021 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल 2021 से विभिन्न देशों/संगठनों से कोविड-19 राहत चिकित्सा आपूर्ति और उपकरणों की अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहायता मिल रही है। इन्हें राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों राज्यों के लिए तुरंत रवाना किया जा रहा है/पहुंचाया जा रहा है।
गत 27 अप्रैल 2021 से 20 मई 2021 के बीच कुल मिलाकर 15,567 ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर, 15,801 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 10,950 वेंटिलेटर/बाई पीएपी और रेमडेसिविर की 6.6 लाख शीशियां सड़क और वायु मार्ग से पहुंचा दी गयी हैं या रवाना कर दी गयी हैं।
गत 19/20 मई को वेल्स (ब्रिटेन), कतर, ओंटारियो (कनाडा), यूएई, स्पेन, यूएसआईएसपीएफ, गिलियड, एली लिली, इंडियन डेनिश चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स (डेनमार्क) से प्राप्त हुई प्रमुख खेप
खेप
Quantity
ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर
2,474
वेंटिलेटर/बाई-पीएपी/सीपीएपी
526
रेमडेसिविर
27,356
बैरिसिटिनिब
1,09,172
फैविपिराविर
104 बक्से
* अतिरिक्त रूप से, हासिल किए गए वायरल ट्रांसपोर्ट मीडिया ट्यूब्स
प्राप्तकर्ता राज्यों/केंद्रशासित क्षेत्रों और संस्थानों के लिए लगातार प्रभावी तत्काल आवंटन, और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण किया जा रहा है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर इसकी व्यापक निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के तौर पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के रूप में विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। इस प्रकोष्ठ ने 26 अप्रैल 2021 से काम करना शुरू कर दिया था। स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा दो मई, 2021 से एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तैयार और लागू की गयी है।