Ministry of Power
Vaccination drive continues unabated in POWERGRID
21 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
POWERGRID,Public Sector Undertaking under Ministry of Power has been organizing a number of vaccination drives across the country for its employees and their families to safeguard them from the COVID 19 pandemic. Vaccination camps are being organised in all the establishments of POWERGRID. These vaccination drives are being organized as part of the National mission.
A two-day vaccination camp was organized on 19th and 20th May 2021 at Regional Headquarters, Patna. The camp immunized the personnel of RHQ, Patna as well as the personnel of Patna Sub-station and Bihar Grid Company Limited. The camp was organized under the supervision of Patna District Immunization.
More than 350 personnel, which include employees their dependents, family and contract workers were vaccinated in the largest ever 2-day camp by the Eastern Region – I of POWERGRID.
Vaccination drive was also arranged at Ara, Biharsharif, Saharsa, and Muzaffarpur Sub-stations for employees, their family members and contract workers and security staff.

بجلی کی وزارت
پاور گرڈ میں ٹیکہ کاری کیمہم بلا رکاوٹ جاری
21 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 مئی، 2021: پاور گرڈ، جو وزارت بجلی کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کا ادارہ ہے، ملک بھر میں کوویڈ-19 وبا سے اپنے ملازمین اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو بچانے کے لیے مسلسل ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلا رہا ہے۔ پاور گرڈ کے تمام اداروں میں ٹیکہ کاری کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا اہتمام قومی مشن کے ایک حصے طور پر کیا جارہا ہے۔
19 اور 20 مئی 2021 کو ریجنل ہیڈ کوارٹر پٹنہ میں دو روزہ ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔ کیمپ نے پٹنہ ریجنل ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ملازمین کے ساتھ ساتھ پٹنہ سب اسٹیشن اور بہار گرڈ کمپنی لمیٹڈ کے ملازمین کو بھی ٹیکے لگائے۔ یہ کیمپ پٹنہ ضلع ٹیکہ کاری محکمہ کی نگرانی میں منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔
پاورگرڈ کے مشرقی علاقے کے زیر اہتمام سب سے بڑے دو روزہ کیمپ کے دوران ملازمین، زیر کفالت خاندان کے افراد اور کنٹریکٹ ورکرز سمیت 350 سے زائد افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آرا، بہارشریف، سہرسہ اور مظفر پور سب اسٹیشنوں کے ملازمین، ان کے اہل خانہ، کنٹریکٹ ورکرز اور سیکورٹی اہلکاروں کے لیے بھی ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔