Ministry of Power
Vaccination drive continues unabated in POWERGRID
21 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
POWERGRID,Public Sector Undertaking under Ministry of Power has been organizing a number of vaccination drives across the country for its employees and their families to safeguard them from the COVID 19 pandemic. Vaccination camps are being organised in all the establishments of POWERGRID. These vaccination drives are being organized as part of the National mission.
A two-day vaccination camp was organized on 19th and 20th May 2021 at Regional Headquarters, Patna. The camp immunized the personnel of RHQ, Patna as well as the personnel of Patna Sub-station and Bihar Grid Company Limited. The camp was organized under the supervision of Patna District Immunization.
More than 350 personnel, which include employees their dependents, family and contract workers were vaccinated in the largest ever 2-day camp by the Eastern Region – I of POWERGRID.
Vaccination drive was also arranged at Ara, Biharsharif, Saharsa, and Muzaffarpur Sub-stations for employees, their family members and contract workers and security staff.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
पावरग्रिड में टीकाकरण अभियान लगातार जारी
21 MAY 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय के अधीन सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रम पावरग्रिड द्वारा लगातार देश भर में अपने कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवारों को कोविड-19 महामारी से बचाने के लिए टीकाकरण अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। पावरग्रिड के सभी संस्थानों में टीकाकरण कैंप का आयोजन किए जा रहे हैं। इस टीकाकरण अभियान का आयोजन राष्ट्रीय मिशन के तौर पर किया जा रहा है।
पटना के रीजनल मुख्यालय में 19 और 20 मई 2021 को दो दिवसीय टीकाकरण कैंप का आयोजन किया गया। इस कैंप में पटना रीजनल मुख्यालय के कर्मचारियों के साथ-साथ पटना सब-स्टेशन और बिहार ग्रिड कंपनी लिमिटेड के कर्मचारियों को भी टीका लगाया गया। इस कैंप का आयोजन पटना जिला टीकाकरण विभाग की देखरेख में किया गया।
पावरग्रिड के पूर्वी रीजन - I द्वारा आयोजित इस सबसे बड़े दो-दिवसीय कैंप के दौरान 350 से अधिक लोगों का टीकाकरण हुआ जिसमें कर्मचारी, उन पर आश्रित परिवार के लोग और कॉन्ट्रैक्ट वर्कर्स शामिल थे।
टीकाकरण कैंप का आयोजन आरा, बिहारशरीफ, सहरसा और मुज्ज़फरपुर सब-स्टेशनों के कर्मचारियों, उनके परिवारजनों, कॉन्ट्रैक्ट वर्कर्स और सुरक्षा कर्मियों के लिए भी किया गया।