Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
16,530 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,901 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,416 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
22 MAY 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are beingexpeditiously dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs to supplement their efforts towards COVID19 management.
Cumulatively, 16,530 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,901 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,416 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 21th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 20/21st May 2021 from Qatar, Govt. of Wales (UK), Canada Govt., Govt. of Saskatchewan (Canada), USISPF, Robert Bosch (Germany) includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
963
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
465
*Additionally, received Face Shields, Masks and other PPEs
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoringthis on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் நிவாரண உதவிகள் குறித்த சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்
22 MAY 2021 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் பல்வேறு நாடுகள்/அமைப்புகளிடம் இருந்து கொவிட் தொடர்பான மருத்துவ பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை இந்திய அரசு பெற்று வருகிறது.
கொவிட்-19 மேலாண்மை தொடர்பான முயற்சிகளுக்கு வலுவூட்டுவதற்காக இவை விரைவாக மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் 2021 மே 21 வரை 16,530 ஆக்சிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 15,901 ஆக்சிஜன் சலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்சிஜன் தயாரிப்பு ஆலைகள், 11,416 சுவாசக் கருவிகள் / பிபாப், ~6.6 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் சாலை மற்றும் விமானம் மூலமாக அனுப்பி வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2021 மே 20/21 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் கத்தார், வேல்ஸ் அரசாங்கம் (இங்கிலாந்து) கனடா, யூஎஸ்ஐஎஸ்பிஎஃப், ஜெர்மனி ஆகிய இடங்களிலிருந்து வரப்பெற்றுள்ள முக்கிய பொருட்களின் விபரங்கள் வருமாறு:
ஆக்சிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள் :
963
சுவாசக் கருவிகள்/பி-பாப்/சிபாப்
465
பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளிடம் இருந்து பெறப்படும் பொருட்கள் உடனடியாக மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்படுகின்றன.
இந்த செயல்பாட்டை மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணித்து வருகிறது.