Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
16,530 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,901 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,416 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
22 MAY 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are beingexpeditiously dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs to supplement their efforts towards COVID19 management.
Cumulatively, 16,530 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,901 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,416 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 21th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 20/21st May 2021 from Qatar, Govt. of Wales (UK), Canada Govt., Govt. of Saskatchewan (Canada), USISPF, Robert Bosch (Germany) includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
963
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
465
*Additionally, received Face Shields, Masks and other PPEs
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoringthis on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড সাহায্য সামগ্ৰীৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৬,৫৩০টা অক্সিজেন কনচেণ্ট্ৰেটৰ, ১৫,৯০১টা অক্সিজেন চিলিণ্ডাৰ, ১৯টা অক্সিজেন জেনেৰেটৰ প্লাণ্ট, ১১,৪১৬টা ভেণ্টিলেটৰ-বাই-পেপ, ৬.৫ লাখ ৰেমডিচিভিৰ ভাইল বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলললৈ প্ৰেৰণ আৰু প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
22 MAY 2021 4:18PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অব্যাহত ৰকা যুঁজখনত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্য পৃথিৱীৰ বিভিন্ন দেশ তথা বিভন্ন সংস্থাসমূহৰ পৰা ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চিকিত্সা সামগ্ৰীকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন সা-সামগ্ৰী সাহায্য হিচাপে লাভ কৰিছে। যোৱা ২৭ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ৰ লাভ কৰা এই সাহায্য সামগ্ৰীসমূহ বিশেষ তত্পৰতাৰে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ তথা প্ৰদানৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে।
সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে, ২১মে’, ২০২১ পৰ্যন্ত ১৬,৫৩০টা অক্সিজেন কনচেণ্ট্ৰেটৰ, ১৫,৯০১টা অক্সিজেন চিলিণ্ডাৰ, ১৯টা অক্সিজেন জেনেৰেটৰ প্লাণ্ট, ১১,৪১৬টা ভেণ্টিলেটৰ-বাই-পেপ, ৬.৫ লাখ ৰেমডিচিভিৰ ভাইল বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলললৈ প্ৰেৰণ আৰু প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
২০-২১ মে’, ২০২১ত কাটাৰ চৰকাৰ, ৱে’লছ চৰকাৰ(ইউকে), কানাডা চৰকাৰ, ছাস্কেচ্ছৱান(কানাডা), ইউএছআইএছপিএফ, ৰবাৰ্ট বস্ক(জাৰ্মানী)কে ধৰি লাভ কৰা সামগ্ৰী
সামগ্ৰী
পৰিমাণ
অক্সিজেন জেনেৰেটৰ
963
ভেণ্টিলেটৰ/বাই-পেপ/চি-পেপ
465
*লগতে ফেচ চিল্ড, মাস্ক আৰু অন্যান্য পিপিই কিটো লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
সংগৃহিত সামগ্ৰীসমূহ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ আৱণটন, তত্কালীন ভাবে প্ৰেৰণ আৰু প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰভাৱশালী ভাবে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই সমগ্ৰ ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ বিস্তৃতভাবে আৰু নিয়মীয়াকৈ চোৱা-চিতা কৰি আহিছে।