Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
16,530 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,901 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,416 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
22 MAY 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are beingexpeditiously dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs to supplement their efforts towards COVID19 management.
Cumulatively, 16,530 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,901 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,416 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 21th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 20/21st May 2021 from Qatar, Govt. of Wales (UK), Canada Govt., Govt. of Saskatchewan (Canada), USISPF, Robert Bosch (Germany) includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
963
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
465
*Additionally, received Face Shields, Masks and other PPEs
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoringthis on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सहायता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 16,530 ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर्स; 15,901 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर; 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र; 11,416 वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी; 6.6 लाख रेमडेसिविर की शीशियों को अब तक तेजी से पहुंचाया / भेजा गया
22 MAY 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल 2021 से विभिन्न देशों/संगठनों से कोविड-19 राहत चिकित्सा आपूर्ति और उपकरणों की अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहायता मिल रही है। इन्हें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में तेजी से भेजा / वितरित किया जा रहा है जिससे कोविड-19 प्रबंधन की दिशा में उनके प्रयासों को पूरा करने के लिए सहयोग मिल सके।
अब तक कुल 16,530 ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर; 15,901 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर; 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र; 11,416 वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी; 6.6 लाख रेमडेसिविर की शीशियों को 27 अप्रैल 2021 से 21 मई 2021 तक सड़क और हवाई मार्ग से पहुंचाया / भेजा गया है।
कतर, वेल्स सरकार (यूके), कनाडा सरकार, सस्केचेवान सरकार (कनाडा), यूएसआईएसपीएफ, रॉबर्ट बॉश (जर्मनी) से 20/21 मई 2021 को प्राप्त प्रमुख खेप में शामिल हैं :
खेप
मात्रा
ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर
963
वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी/सीपीएपी
465
*इसके अतिरिक्त, फेस शील्ड, मास्क और अन्य पीपीई किट भी प्राप्त हुई हैं।
प्राप्तकर्ता राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों को प्रभावी तत्काल आवंटन, और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण एक सतत अभ्यास है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर इसकी व्यापक निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के रूप में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के रूप में विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। इस प्रकोष्ट ने 26 अप्रैल 2021 से काम करना शुरू कर दिया था। स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा 2 मई, 2021 से एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तैयार और लागू की गई है।