Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches 1st Phase of MCA21 Version 3.0
Revamped website, e.Book, e.Consultation module and new email services deployed for better stakeholders’ experience introduced
24 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the first phase of Ministry of Corporate Affairs’ (MCA) MCA21 Version 3.0 (V3.0) comprising of revamped website, new email services for MCA Officers and two new modules, namely, e. Book and e. Consultation during a virtual event here today. Shri Rajesh Verma, Secretary, MCA, and other senior officials also attended the virtual launch event.
During the event, Shri Thakur said that for realising Prime Minister’s dream of India becoming an economic powerhouse, it is imperative that not only do we have to accelerate the rate of economic activity but also have to ensure that our partners in that process – all the business and corporate entities look upon the Government of India as a friendly and enabling partner.
Shri Thakur said that while the revamped website will refresh the user experience with enhanced look & feel, the e-book will provide easy access to the updated legislations along with a tracking mechanism for historical changes in law.
The e-consultation module will facilitate:
• virtual public consultation of proposed amendments and new legislations to be introduced by MCA from time to time.
• leverage Artificial intelligence for compiling, grouping and categorizing comments/inputs received from stakeholders and create analytical reports for quick policy decision making.
• new email service for officers of MCA will provide them with advanced features and capabilities for organised and managed communication with internal as well as external stakeholders.
In his remarks, Shri Verma said that MCA21 V3.0 will reduce the requirements of attachments, make the forms as web based and strengthen the pre-fill mechanism. Shri Verma said that data analytics driven MCA21 V3.0 will give new meaning to corporate compliance culture and will further enhance the trust and confidence in the Corporate regulatory and governance system.
About MCA21
The MCA V3.0 is going to be implemented in two phases. The second and final phase shall be launched from October 2021 onwards. The entire project is proposed to be launched within this Financial Year and will be data analytics and machine learning driven. The MCA21 V3.0 in its entirety will not only improve the existing services and modules, but will also create new functionalities like e-adjudication, compliance management system, advanced helpdesk, feedback services, user dashboards , self-reporting tools and revamped master data services.
MCA21 has been part of Mission Mode projects of the Government of India. Bagging several accolades in past, the project has now reached its 3rd version. MCA21 V3.0 is part of this year’s Budget announcement and will leverage the use of latest technologies to further streamline the Corporate Compliance and stakeholders experience.

ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੇ ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਵਰਜ਼ਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਤ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ , ਈ—ਬੁੱਕ , ਈ—ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਮੋਡਿਊਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂਆਂ ਈ—ਮੇਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ
24 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
- ਵਿੱਤ ਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ) ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ — 21 ਵਰਜ਼ਨ 3.0 (ਵੀ3.0) ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਤ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ , ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂਆਂ ਈ ਮੇਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ 2 ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ — ਈ ਬੁੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਈ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ , ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਵਰਮਾ , ਸਕੱਤਰ ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਈਵੇਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿ਼ਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਈਵੇਂਟ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪਾਵਰ ਹਾਊਸ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਤੀ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰੀਏ , ਬਲਕਿ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨ ਦਵਾਈਏ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਦੋਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਸਾਥੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦਕਿ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਆਪਣੀ ਦਿੱਖ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬੇ ਨਾਲ ਯੂਜ਼ਰ ਦੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਤਰੋ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ , ਦਾ ਈ ਬੁੱਕ ਅਪਡੇਟੇਡ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਟਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਲਈ ਸੌਖੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
ਈ ਸਲਾਹ ਮ਼ਸਵਰਾ ਮੋਡਿਊਲ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ।
1. ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਤਰਮੀਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ।
2. ਇਹ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ / ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਗਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਲਈ ਕੰਪਾਈਲਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਗਰੁਪਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
3. ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਈ—ਮੇਲ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਵੀ3.0 ਅਟੈਚਮੈਂਟਸ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਘੱਟ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੈੱਬ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਫਾਰਮ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਭਰੇ ਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਡਾਟਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਚਾਲਕ ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਵੀ3.0 ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਰਥ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਤੇ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਕਾਰਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਤੇ ਯਕੀਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧਾਏਗਾ।
ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਬਾਰੇ :—
ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਵੀ3.0 ਦੋ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਦੂਜਾ ਤੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਸਾਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟ ਮਾਲੀ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਅੰਦਰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਡਾਟਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ੀਨ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਚਾਲਕ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ । ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 — ਵੀ3.0 ਆਪਣੀ ਸਮੁੱਚਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਡਿਊਲਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੁਧਾਰੇਗਾ ਬਲਕਿ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਾਜੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਈ—ਫੈਸਲੇ , ਪਾਲਣਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ , ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਡੈਸਕ , ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ , ਯੂਜ਼ਰ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡਜ਼ , ਸਵੈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਸਾਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਡਾਟਾ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਭੂਤਕਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਸ਼ਾਬਾਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟ ਹੁਣ ਤੀਜੇ ਵਰਜ਼ਨ ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਐੱਮ ਸੀ ਏ 21 ਵੀ3.0 ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਬਜਟ ਐਲਾਨਨਾਮੇ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਨੂੰ ਠੀਕ ਠਾਕ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਈ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।