Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches 1st Phase of MCA21 Version 3.0
Revamped website, e.Book, e.Consultation module and new email services deployed for better stakeholders’ experience introduced
24 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the first phase of Ministry of Corporate Affairs’ (MCA) MCA21 Version 3.0 (V3.0) comprising of revamped website, new email services for MCA Officers and two new modules, namely, e. Book and e. Consultation during a virtual event here today. Shri Rajesh Verma, Secretary, MCA, and other senior officials also attended the virtual launch event.
During the event, Shri Thakur said that for realising Prime Minister’s dream of India becoming an economic powerhouse, it is imperative that not only do we have to accelerate the rate of economic activity but also have to ensure that our partners in that process – all the business and corporate entities look upon the Government of India as a friendly and enabling partner.
Shri Thakur said that while the revamped website will refresh the user experience with enhanced look & feel, the e-book will provide easy access to the updated legislations along with a tracking mechanism for historical changes in law.
The e-consultation module will facilitate:
• virtual public consultation of proposed amendments and new legislations to be introduced by MCA from time to time.
• leverage Artificial intelligence for compiling, grouping and categorizing comments/inputs received from stakeholders and create analytical reports for quick policy decision making.
• new email service for officers of MCA will provide them with advanced features and capabilities for organised and managed communication with internal as well as external stakeholders.
In his remarks, Shri Verma said that MCA21 V3.0 will reduce the requirements of attachments, make the forms as web based and strengthen the pre-fill mechanism. Shri Verma said that data analytics driven MCA21 V3.0 will give new meaning to corporate compliance culture and will further enhance the trust and confidence in the Corporate regulatory and governance system.
About MCA21
The MCA V3.0 is going to be implemented in two phases. The second and final phase shall be launched from October 2021 onwards. The entire project is proposed to be launched within this Financial Year and will be data analytics and machine learning driven. The MCA21 V3.0 in its entirety will not only improve the existing services and modules, but will also create new functionalities like e-adjudication, compliance management system, advanced helpdesk, feedback services, user dashboards , self-reporting tools and revamped master data services.
MCA21 has been part of Mission Mode projects of the Government of India. Bagging several accolades in past, the project has now reached its 3rd version. MCA21 V3.0 is part of this year’s Budget announcement and will leverage the use of latest technologies to further streamline the Corporate Compliance and stakeholders experience.

कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय अर्थ आणि कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री अनुराग सिंग ठाकूर यांच्या हस्ते MCA21च्या तिसऱ्या आवृत्तीच्या पहिल्या टप्प्याचे उद्घाटन
24 MAY 2021 6:18PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय अर्थ आणि कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री अनुराग सिंग ठाकूर यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली इथे झालेल्या आभासी कार्यक्रमात MCA अर्थात कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालयाच्या MCA21 या नव्या मंचाच्या तिसऱ्या आवृत्तीच्या (V3.0) पहिल्या टप्प्याचे उद्घाटन केले. MCA21 मध्ये सुधारित रचनेचे संकेतस्थळ, MCA च्या अधिकाऱ्यांसाठी नव्या ईमेल सुविधा तसेच ई-पुस्तक आणि ई-सल्लागार सेवा या दोन नव्या रचनांचा समावेश आहे. केंद्रीय कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालयाचे सचिव राजेश वर्मा आणि इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी देखील या आभासी कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित होते.
या कार्यक्रमादरम्यान अनुराग सिंग ठाकूर म्हणाले की पंतप्रधानांचे भारताला आर्थिक उर्जाकेंद्र बनविण्याचे स्वप्न साकारण्यासाठी आपल्याला आर्थिक क्षेत्रातील कार्याचा वेग वाढविणे अनिवार्य आहेच,पण त्याचसोबत या प्रक्रियेतील आपले सर्व सहभागी- सर्व व्यापारी आणि कॉर्पोरेट संस्था भारत सरकारकडे स्नेही आणि सशक्त भागीदार म्हणून बघतील हे देखील सुनिश्चित करायला हवे.
राज्यमंत्री ठाकूर यांनी सांगितले की, सुधारित रचनेच्या संकेतस्थळाच्या उत्तम दृश्यरुपामुळे आणि अनुभवामुळे वापरकर्त्यांना चैतन्यदायी अनुभव येईल, ई-पुस्तक सुविधा अद्यतन कायदे समजून घेण्याचा मार्ग सोपा करेल आणि त्यात कायद्यातील ऐतिहासिक बदलांचा मागोवा घेण्याची यंत्रणादेखील असेल.
ई-सल्लागार सेवा खालील सोयी उपलब्ध करून देईल:
• MCA कडून वेळोवेळी प्रस्तावित करण्यात आलेल्या दुरुस्त्या आणि नवी विधेयके यांच्याबद्दल आभासी पद्धतीने जनतेला सल्ला सेवा पुरविणे.
• धोरणविषयक निर्णय जलद घेता यावे यासाठी भागधारकांकडून आलेल्या सूचना किंवा टीका यांचे संकलन, वर्गीकरण आणि श्रेणीकरण करण्यासाठी कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्तेचा उपयोग करून घेणे.
• MCA च्या अधिकाऱ्यांसाठी सुरु करण्यात आलेली नवी ईमेल सुविधा त्यांना अंतर्गत तसेच बाह्य भागधारकांशी सुव्यवस्थित आणि सुव्यवस्थापित संपर्कासाठी अधिक उत्तम वैशिष्ट्ये आणि क्षमता बहाल करेल.
MCA21 बद्दल माहिती
MCA21 हा भारत सरकारच्या मोहीम प्रकारच्या प्रकल्पांचा एक भाग आहे. भूतकाळात अनेक प्रशंसा मिळवल्यानंतर, या प्रकल्पाने आता तिसऱ्या आवृत्तीपर्यंत मजल गाठली आहे. MCA21 V3.0 हा या वर्षीच्या अर्थसंकल्पीय घोषणेचा भाग आहे आणि या प्रकल्पाच्या माध्यमातून कॉर्पोरेट अनुपालन आणि भागीदार अनुभव अधिक सुव्यवस्थित करण्यासाठी आधुनिक तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर केला जाणार आहे.