Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 21.89 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.77crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
25 MAY 2021 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
Government of India has so far provided, both through the free of cost category and through direct state procurement category, more than 21.89 crore vaccine doses (21,89,69,250) to States/UTs.
Of this, the total consumption,including wastages is 19,93,39,750 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.77 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,77,67,850) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, 7 lakh (7,00,000) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 21.89 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಲಸಿಕೆ ವಿತರಣೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು. ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ 1.77 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
25 MAY 2021 2:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಇದರ ಜತೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಖರೀದಿಸಲು ಸಹಕರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕುರಿತ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೋಂಕು ಪತ್ತೆ, ಜಾಡು, ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೂಕ್ತ ವರ್ತನೆಯ ಜತೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಉದಾರೀಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ವರಿತ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದ 3ನೇ ಹಂತ 2021 ಮೇ 1 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರತಿತಿಂಗಳು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರಿಂದ ಖರೀದಿಸುವ ಶೇ 50 ರಷ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯ [ಸಿ.ಡಿ.ಎಲ್] ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಿಂದಿನಂತೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಒದಗಿಸಲಿದೆ.
ಉಚಿತ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಖರೀದಿಸುವ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ 21.89 ಕೋಟಿ ಡೋಸ್ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿದ್ದು, (21,89,69,250) ಇವುಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಪೈಕಿ ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾದದ್ದು ಸೇರಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 19,93,39,750 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ [ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆ ವರೆಗಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ]
1.77 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.
ಸುಮಾರು 7 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (7,00,000) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂದಿನ 3 ದಿನಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಿವೆ..