Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بدھ پورنما کے موقع پر ورچوئل ویساکھ تقریب میں وزیر اعظم کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25 مئی 2021/ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بدھ پورنما کے موقع پر 26 مئی 2021 کو صبح تقریباً 09.45 بجے ورچوئل ویساکھ عالمی تقریب میں کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے۔
اس تقریب کا انعقاد وزارت ثقافت کے ذریعہ انٹرنیشنل بدھسٹ کنفیڈریشن (آئی بی سی) کے تعاون سے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ دنیا بھر کے بدھسٹ سنگھوں کے تمام اعلی سر براہان اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر دنیا بھر کے 50 سے زیادہ ممتاز ترین بدھسٹ مذہبی لیڈر اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ش ح۔ ا گ۔ ن
Uno-4829