Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে বুদ্ধপূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে ভার্চুৱেল ভেসক আন্তর্জাতিক সন্মিলনত মূল ভাষণ দিব
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে বুদ্ধপূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে ২৬ মে'ৰ পুৱা ৯টা ৪৫ মিনিটত ভার্চুৱেল ভেসক আন্তর্জাতিক সন্মিলনত মূল ভাষণ দিব।
সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রালয়, আন্তর্জাতিক বৌদ্ধ মহাসংঘৰ সহযোগিতাত এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বৌদ্ধ সংঘসমূহৰ কর্ণধাৰসকলে এই অনুষ্ঠানত যোগ দিব। ধর্ম সভাত সমগ্ৰ পৃথিৱীৰ ৫০ জনৰো অধিক বৌদ্ধ ধর্মগুৰুৱে বক্তব্য ৰাখিব।