Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বুদ্ধপূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষ্যে ভার্চুয়াল ভেসক আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলনে মূল ভাষণ দেবেন
25 MAY 2021 9:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫শে মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বুদ্ধপূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষ্যে ২৬শে মে সকাল ৯টা ৪৫ মিনিটে ভার্চুয়াল ভেসক আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলনে মূল ভাষণ দেবেন।
সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক, আন্তর্জাতিক বৌদ্ধ মহাসংঘের সহায়তায় এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে। সারা বিশ্বের বৌদ্ধ সংঘগুলির কর্ণধাররা এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন। ধর্ম সভায় সারা পৃথিবীর ৫০ জনের বেশি বৌদ্ধ ধর্মগুরু এই সভায় বক্তব্য রাখবেন।