Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B drug, used in treatment of Mucormycosis, have been allocated to all the States/UTs today.
Earlier, additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May and 23,680 vials of the drug were supplied across the country on 21st May.

সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্র শাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য অ্যাম্ফোটেরিসিন-বির আরো ২৯,২৫০টি ভয়েল বরাদ্দ
২৪শে মে ১৯,৪২০টি অ্যাম্ফোটেরিসিন-বির ভয়েল বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে
26 MAY 2021 7:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৬শে মে, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সার ও রসায়নমন্ত্রী শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্র শাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য আজ মিউকোরমাইকোসিসের চিকিৎসায় ব্যবহৃত অ্যাম্ফোটেরিসিন-বির আরো ২৯,২৫০টি ভয়েল বরাদ্দর কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
এর আগে ২৪শে মে অ্যাম্ফোটেরিসিন-বির আরো ১৯,৪২০টি ভয়েল বরাদ্দর কথা ঘোষণা করা হয়। ২১শে মে অ্যাম্ফোটেরিসিন-বির ২৩,৬৮০টি ভয়েল দেশের নানা প্রান্তে সরবরাহ করা হয়েছিল।