Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B drug, used in treatment of Mucormycosis, have been allocated to all the States/UTs today.
Earlier, additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May and 23,680 vials of the drug were supplied across the country on 21st May.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ایمفو ٹیریسن – بی کی 29250 اضافی شیشیاں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مختص کی گئیں
ایمفو ٹیریسن – بی کی 19420 شیشیاں 24 مئی کو مختص کی گئی تھیں
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 26 مئی / کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ میوکو مائیکوسز بیماری کے علاج میں استعمال ہونے والی ایمفو ٹیریسن – بی کی اضافی 29250 شیشیاں آج تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مختص کی گئی ہیں ۔
اس سے پہلے ، 24 مئی کو ایمفو ٹیریسن – بی کی اضافی 19420 شیشیاں مختص کی گئی تھیں اور 21 مئی کو 23680 شیشیاں پورے ملک میں سپلائی کی گئی تھیں ۔