Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B drug, used in treatment of Mucormycosis, have been allocated to all the States/UTs today.
Earlier, additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May and 23,680 vials of the drug were supplied across the country on 21st May.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలు/యూటీలకు అదనంగా 29,250 యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ కేటాయింపు
మే 24న 19,240 యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ను కేటాయించిన కేంద్రం
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
ముకార్మైకోసిస్ వ్యాధి చికిత్స కోసం వినియోగిస్తున్న యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ను ఈ రామోజు రోజు రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అదనంగా కేటాయించినట్టు కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు, ఎరువులశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ డి,వి. సదానంద గౌడ వెల్లడించారు. ఈరోజు రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అదనంగా 29,250 యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ను ఎటాయించామని ఆయన తెలిపారు.
మే 24వ తేదీన 19,420 యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ను కేటాయించడం జరిగింది. మే 21వ తేదీన రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 23,680 యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ను కేంద్రం పంపింది