Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs
19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B drug, used in treatment of Mucormycosis, have been allocated to all the States/UTs today.
Earlier, additional 19,420 vials of Amphotericin- B were allocated on 24th May and 23,680 vials of the drug were supplied across the country on 21st May.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की अतिरिक्त 29,250 शीशियां आवंटित
दिनांक 24 मई को एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की 19,420 शीशियों का आवंटन किया गया
26 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डीवी सदानंद गौड़ा ने घोषणा की कि म्यूकोरमायकोसिस के उपचार में उपयोग की जाने वाली एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी दवा की 29,250 अतिरिक्त शीशियां आज सभी राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को आवंटित कर दी गई हैं ।
इससे पहले दिनांक 24 मई को एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की अतिरिक्त 19,420 शीशियों का आवंटन किया गया था और 21 मई को देश भर में 23,680 शीशियों की आपूर्ति की गई थी।