Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
17,831 Oxygen Concentrators; 18,111 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 13,489 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
26 MAY 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 17,831 Oxygen Concentrators; 18,111 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 13,489 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 25th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 24/25th May 2021 from Wolfsburg (Germany), Kuwait (Indian Community and Red Crescent Society), British Oxygen Co. (UK), USISPF, CII India Business Forum (South Africa), World in Harmony NGO (Spain) and Embassy of India (Madrid)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
76
Oxygen Cylinders
1,810
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
40
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सहायता पर अपडेट
अब तक राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 17,831 ऑक्सीजन कंसट्रेटर, 18,111 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 13,489 वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी, ~6.9 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन, ~12 लाख फेविपिराविर टैबलेट को शीघ्रता से वितरित किया गया/ भेजा गया है
26 MAY 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल, 2021 से विभिन्न देशों/संगठनों से कोविड-19 राहत चिकित्सा आपूर्तियों और उपकरणों का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग मिल रहा है। इन्हें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को तत्काल भेजा/वितरित किया जा रहा है।
27 अप्रैल, 2021 से 25 मई, 2021 तक कुल मिलाकर 17,831 ऑक्सीजन कंसट्रेटर, 18,111 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 13,489 वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी, ~6.9 लाख रेमडेसिविर शीशियों, ~12 लाख फेविपिराविर टैबलेट को सड़क और वायु मार्ग के माध्यम से वितरित किया गया/ भेजा गया है।
वोल्फ्सबर्ग (जर्मनी), कुवैत (भारतीय समुदाय और रेड क्रीसेंट सोसायटी), ब्रिटिश ऑक्सीजन कंपनी (ब्रिटेन), यूएसआईएसपीएफ, सीआईआई इंडिया बिजनेस फोरम (दक्षिण अफ्रीका), वर्ल्ड इन हार्मनी एनजीओ (स्पेन) और भारतीय दूतावास (मैड्रिड) से 24/25 मई, 2021 को प्राप्त बड़े खेप
खेप
मात्रा
ऑक्सीजन कंसट्रेटर
76
ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर
1810
वेंटिलेट/बीआई-पीएपी/सीपीएपी
40
राहत सामग्रियों को राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों को तुरंत आवंटन और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण करना एक सतत प्रयास है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर इसकी व्यापक निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के रूप में बतौर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। 26 अप्रैल, 2021 से इस प्रकोष्ठ ने काम करना शुरू कर दिया है। वहीं स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तैयार की है और 2 मई, 2021 से इसे लागू किया गया है।