Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 131
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 20.25 Crore
More than 1.38 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 17.19 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
26 MAY 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 20.25 Cr (20,25,29,884) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
8,31,500 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 1,38,62,428 across 37 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Gujarat, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for their first dose of COVID vaccine.
Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
5,908
2
Andhra Pradesh
13,194
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20,028
4
Assam
4,95,883
5
Bihar
15,27,225
6
Chandigarh
24,206
7
Chhattisgarh
7,26,565
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
25,405
9
Daman & Diu
29,621
10
Delhi
9,67,774
11
Goa
32,567
12
Gujarat
10,23,252
13
Haryana
8,63,796
14
Himachal Pradesh
60,256
15
Jammu & Kashmir
91,123
16
Jharkhand
4,52,747
17
Karnataka
4,70,303
18
Kerala
97,322
19
Ladakh
8,871
20
Lakshadweep
1,779
21
Madhya Pradesh
9,57,460
22
Maharashtra
7,79,681
23
Manipur
23,140
24
Meghalaya
30,823
25
Mizoram
12,010
26
Nagaland
18,535
27
Odisha
4,76,810
28
Puducherry
10,680
29
Punjab
4,27,564
30
Rajasthan
14,91,581
31
Sikkim
9,806
32
Tamil Nadu
4,11,297
33
Telangana
4,084
34
Tripura
54,074
35
Uttar Pradesh
15,14,761
36
Uttarakhand
2,46,886
37
West Bengal
4,55,411
Total
1,38,62,428
The total of 20,25,29,884 include 98,08,901 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,37,679 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,52,42,964 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 84,00,950 FLWs (2nd dose), and 1,38,62,428 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 6,26,09,143 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,01,11,128 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,73,45,128 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,84,11,563 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,08,901
2nd Dose
67,37,679
FLWs
1st Dose
1,52,42,964
2nd Dose
84,00,950
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,38,62,428
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,26,09,143
2nd Dose
1,01,11,128
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,73,45,128
2nd Dose
1,84,11,563
Total
20,25,29,884
As on Day-131 of the vaccination drive (26th May, 2021), total 17,19,931vaccine doses were given. 15,76,982 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,42,949 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 26th May, 2021 (131st Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,462
2ndDose
7,862
FLWs
1stDose
65,239
2nd Dose
15,722
18-44 years
1st Dose
8,31,500
45 to 60 years
1stDose
4,77,488
2nd Dose
78,096
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,91,293
2nd Dose
41,269
Total Achievement
1stDose
15,76,982
2ndDose
1,42,949
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -131 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 20.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 1.38 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 17.19 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
26 MAY 2021 8:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 20.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (20,25,29,884) ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 8,31,500 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,38,62,428 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੌਂ ਹੁਣ
ਤਕ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।. ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ
ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।.
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਈਆਂ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ –
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ.
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਕੁੱਲ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
5,908
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
13,194
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
20,028
4
ਅਸਾਮ
4,95,883
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
15,27,225
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
24,206
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
7,26,565
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
23,405
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
29,621
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
9,67,774
11
ਗੋਆ
32,567
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
10,23,252
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
8,63,796
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
60,256
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
91,123
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
4,52,747
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
4,70,303
18
ਕੇਰਲ
97,322
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
8,871
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
1,779
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
9,57,460
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
7,79,681
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
23,140
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
30,823
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
12,010
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
18,535
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
4,76,810
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
10,680
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
4,27,564
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
14,91,581
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
9,806
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
4,11,297
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
4,084
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
54,074
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
15,14,761
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2,46,886
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
4,55,411
ਕੁੱਲ
1,38,62,428
ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 20,25,29,884 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 98,08,901 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 67,37,679 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
(ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,52,42,964 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 84,00,950 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ
ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 18-44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 1,38,62,428 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ
ਹਨ, 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 6,26,09,143 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ
1,01,11,128 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 5,73,45,128
(ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 1,84,11,563 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,08,901
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
67,37,679
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,52,42,961
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
84,00,950
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,38,62,428
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,26,09,143
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,01,11,128
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,73,45,128
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,11,563
ਕੁੱਲ
20,25,29,884
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ (26 ਮਈ, 2021) ਦੇ 131ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 17,19,931 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ
ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 15,76,982 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 1,42,949 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ
ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਮਿਤੀ : 26 ਮਈ, 2021 (131ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,462
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,862
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
65,239
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,722
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,31,500
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,77,488
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
78,096
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,91,293
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
41,269
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,76,982
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,42,949
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ I