Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
28 MAY 2021 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
Active Caseload further declines to 23,43,152
Active Cases decrease by 76,755 in last 24 hours
At 1.86 Lakh Cases, declining trend in new cases continues.
Daily new cases are lowest in last 44 days.
2,48,93,410 total Recoveries across the country so far.
2,59,459patients recovered during last 24 hours.
Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 15th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 90.34%
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 10.42%
Daily positivity rate at 9.00%, less than 10% for 4 consecutive days.
20.57 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 20.7 lakh tests conducted in last 24 hours

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত সর্বশেষ তথ্য
28 MAY 2021 9:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ মে, ২০২১
ভারতে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনা আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা পুনরায় হ্রাস পেয়ে হয়েছে ২৩ লক্ষ ৪৩ হাজার ১৫২।
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় সুস্পষ্টভাবে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা কমেছে ৭৬ হাজার ৭৫৫।
গত ৪৪ দিন ধরে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা কমছে।
এ পর্যন্ত দেশে ২ কোটি ৪৮ লক্ষ ৯৩ হাজার ৪১০ জন সুস্থ হয়ে উঠেছেন।
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২ লক্ষ ৫৯ হাজার ৪৫৯ জন সুস্থ হয়ে উঠেছেন।
গত ১৫ দিন ধরে সুস্থতার হার বাড়ছে।
বর্তমানের সুস্থতার হার বেড়ে হয়েছে ৯০.৩৪ শতাংশ।
সাপ্তাহিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১০.৪২ শতাংশ।
দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমান ৯.০০ শতাংশ। গত ৪ দিন ধরে ১০ শতাংশের কম।
দেশজুড়ে এ পর্যন্ত ২০ কোটি ৫৭ লক্ষ টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২০.৭ লক্ষ নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।