Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a declining trend, India’s Active Caseload further dips to 23,43,152; Active Cases decrease by 76,755 in last 24 hours
At 1.86 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases are lowest in last 44 days
Less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for 12 consecutive days
Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 15th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 90.34%
Daily Positivity Rate at 9.00%; less than 10% for 4 consecutive days
28 MAY 2021 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
India’s Active Caseload has now reduced to 23,43,152. Active Cases have decreased since its last peak on 10th May 2021.
A net decline of 76,755 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 8.50%of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for the twelve consecutive days now.
1,86,364 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 15th consecutive day. 2,59,459 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
73,095 more recoveries during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,48,93,410 people have already received from COVID-19 & 2,59,459 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitute an overall recovery rate of 90.34%.
A total of 20,70,508 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 33.90 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 10.42% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 9.00% today. It has remained less than 10% for 4 consecutive days now.
20.57 Cr cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the country as on today as part of Nationwide Covid-19 Vaccination Drive. India is the second country after the US to achieve the vaccination landmark of 20 Crore.
A total of 20,57,20,660 vaccine doses have been administered through 29,38,367sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include :
HCWs
1st Dose
98,28,401
2nd Dose
67,48,360
FLWs
1st Dose
1,53,49,658
2nd Dose
84,25,730
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,52,65,022
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,36,22,329
2nd Dose
1,02,22,521
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,77,84,682
2nd Dose
1,84,73,957
Total
20,57,20,660

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
অৱনমনৰ দিশত, ভাৰতত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আৰু অৱনমিত হৈ হৈছেগৈ ২৩,৪৩,১৫২, ২৪ঘণ্টাত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা কমিল ৭৬,৭৫৫গৰাকী
দৈনিক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত ১.৮৬লাখ, শেহতীয়া ৪৪দিনত সৰ্ব নিম্ন
একেৰাহে ১২দিন ধৰি ৩লাখৰ তলত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা
একেৰাহে ১৫দিন ধৰি আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাই চেৰ পেলাইছে আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাক
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ উঠিছে ৯০.৩৪%লৈ
দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ ৯.০০%, একেৰাহে ৪দিন ধৰি ১০%ৰ তলত
28 MAY 2021 10:43AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আৰু অৱনমিত হৈ হৈছেগৈ ২৩,৪৩,১৫২গৰাকী। যোৱা ১০মে’, ২০২১ত সৰ্বাধিক হোৱাৰ পিচৰে পৰা অৱনমনৰ ধাৰা আৰম্ভ হয়।
ইফালে, ২৪ঘণ্টাত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা কমিল ৭৬,৭৫৫গৰাকী। এই মুহূৰ্তত দেশৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ মাত্ৰ ৮.৫০%কহে সক্ৰিয় ৰোগী হিচাপে চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা অৱনমিত হোৱাৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখি একেৰাহে ১২দিন ধৰি ৩লাখৰ তলতে আছে দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা
যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে ১,৮৬,৩৬৪গৰাকী লোক।
শেহতীয়া ১৫টা দিনে ভাৰতত দিনৌ আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাক চেৰ পেলাইছে। ইফালে, যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,৫৯,৪৫৯গৰাকী।
উল্লেখ্য যে, এইখিনি সময়ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাতকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৭৩,০৯৫ৰে অধিক।
যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত ২,৫৯,৪৫৯গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ পিচত দেশত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা সৰ্বমুঠ লোকৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ২,৪৮,৯৩,৪১০গৰাকী। আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰ হৈছেগৈ ৯০.৩৪%।
আনহাতে, এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰি যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত দেশ ২০,৭০,৫০৮টা নমুনাৰ পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াকে ধৰি এই পৰ্যন্ত দেশত সম্পন্ন কৰা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩৩,৯০কোটি।
দেশত বৰ্তমানে সংক্ৰমণৰ সাপ্তাহিক হাৰ ১০.৪২% বুলি তথ্য দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে। আনহাতে, আজি দৈনিক সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯.০০%। এই হাৰ একেৰাহে ৪দিন ধৰি ১০%ৰ তলত আছে।
টীকাকৰণ অভিযানত ভাৰতে আজি আন এক বিৰল সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়। অভিযানৰ তৃতীয়টো পৰ্যায়ত আজি দেশত সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰ সংখ্যাই ২০.৫৭কোটি ঘৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰে। ইয়াৰ লগে লগে টীকাকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পিচত ভাৰত ২০কোটিৰ ঘৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰা দ্বিতীয়খন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হল।
আজি পুৱা ৭বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা তথ্য অনুসৰি দেশত অনুষ্ঠিত ২৯,৩৮,৩৬৭টা টীকাকৰণ শিবিৰৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ২০,৫৭,২০.৬৬০পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত :
স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী
প্ৰথম পালি
98,28,401
দ্বিতীয় পালি
67,48,360
আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী
প্ৰথম পালি
1,53,49,658
দ্বিতীয় পালি
84,25,730
১৮-৪৪বয়স সীমাৰ
প্ৰথম পালি
1,52,65,022
৪৫-৬০বয়স সীমাৰ
প্ৰথম পালি
6,36,22,329
দ্বিতীয় পালি
1,02,22,521
৬০বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ্বৰ
প্ৰথম পালি
5,77,84,682
দ্বিতীয় পালি
1,84,73,957
মুঠ
20,57,20,660