Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,016 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,206 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
28 MAY 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,016 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,206 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 26th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/27th May 2021 from Canada, Germany, Bahrain (Indian and Bahrain Organisations), Robert Bosch (Germany)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
10
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
692
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सहायता से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को अब तक 18,016 ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर, 19,085 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 15,206 वेंटिलेटर/बाई पीएपी और रेमडेसिविर की 7.7 लाख शीशियां, 12 लाख फैविपिराविर टैबलेट पहुंचा दी गयी हैं या रवाना कर दी गयी हैं
28 MAY 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल, 2021 से अलग-अलग देशों/संगठनों से कोविड-19 राहत चिकित्सा आपूर्तियां और उपकरण संबंधी अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहायता मिल रही है। इन्हें तेजी से राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तक पहुंचाया जा रहा है/उनके लिए रवाना किया जा रहा है।
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 27 अप्रैल 2021 से 26 मई 2021 के बीच 18,016 ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर, 19,085 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 15,206 वेंटिलेटर/बाई पीएपी और रेमडेसिविर की 7.7 लाख शीशियां, 12 लाख फैविपिराविर टैबलेट सड़क और वायु मार्ग से पहुंचा दी गयी हैं या रवाना कर दी गयी हैं।
कनाडा, जर्मनी, बहरीन (भारतीय और बहरीनी संगठन), रॉबर्ट बॉश (जर्मनी) से 26/27 मई को मिली प्रमुख खेप
खेप
संख्या
ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर
10
वेंटिलेटर/बाई-पीएपी/सीपीएपी
692
प्राप्तकर्ता राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों के लिए लगातार प्रभावी तत्काल आवंटन, और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण किया जा रहा है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर इसकी व्यापक निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के तौर पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के रूप में विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। इस प्रकोष्ठ ने 26 अप्रैल 2021 से काम करना शुरू कर दिया था। स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा दो मई, 2021 से एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तैयार और लागू की गयी है।