Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,016 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,206 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
28 MAY 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,016 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,206 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 26th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/27th May 2021 from Canada, Germany, Bahrain (Indian and Bahrain Organisations), Robert Bosch (Germany)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
10
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
692
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ سے متعلق راحتی امداد کی تازہ جانکاری
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 18،016 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر س ، 19،085 آکسیجن سلینڈرس ، 19 آکسیجن بنانے والے پلانٹ ،15،206 وینٹی لیٹرس / بی پیپ ، 7.7لاکھ ریمڈیسیور کی شیشیاں ، 12 لاکھ فیوی پیراویر گولیاں سپلائی کی گئیں
28 MAY 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 28مئی /
حکومتِ ہند کو 27 اپریل ، 2021 سے مختلف ملکوں / تنظیموں سے کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق راحتی طبی سپلائی اور ساز و سامان کی صورت میں بین الاقوامی تعاون حاصل ہو رہا ہے ۔ اِن ساز و سامان کو فوری طور پر ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بھیج دیا جاتا ہے ۔
27 اپریل ، 2021 سے 26 مئی ، 2021 تک مجموعی طور پر 18,016 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرس ، 19،085 آکسیجن سلینڈرس ، 19 آکسیجن بنانے والے پلانٹ ، 15,206 وینٹی لیٹرس / بی پیپ ، 7 لاکھ ریمڈیسیور کی شیشیاں ، 12 لاکھ فیوی پیراویر گولیاں، گاڑیوں اور ہوائی جہاز کے ذریعہ بھیجی جا چکی ہیں ۔
26 / 27 مئی ، 2021 کو کناڈا،جرمنی،بحرین (بھارت اور بحرین کی تنظیمیں) رابرٹ بو ش ( جرمنی ) سے بڑی امدادی کھیپ موصول ہوئی ہیں
کھیپ
مقدار
آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرس
10
وینٹی لیٹرس / بی پیپ / سی پی اے پی
692
موثر اور فوری طور پر سامان کی تقسیم اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور اداروں کو بلا رکاوٹ ترسیل ایک جاری عمل ہے ۔
مرکزی وزارتِ صحت مستقل اِس کام کی جامع نگرانی کر رہی ہے ۔ مرکزی وزارتِ صحت میں کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق غیر ملکی امدادی سامان کو ، جو گرانٹ ، امداد اور عطیے کے طور پر موصول ہو رہا ہے ، وصول کرنے اور تقسیم کرنے کی خاطر ایک خصوصی کو آرڈینیشن کا شعبہ قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس شعبے نے 26 اپریل ، 2021 سے کام کرنا شروع کر دیا تھا ۔ اس سلسلے میں صحت کی وزارت نے 2 مئی سے معیاری عملی ضابطوں کو نافذ کیا ہے ۔