Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,016 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,206 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
28 MAY 2021 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,016 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,206 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 26th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/27th May 2021 from Canada, Germany, Bahrain (Indian and Bahrain Organisations), Robert Bosch (Germany)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
10
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
692
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட கொவிட் சர்வதேச நிவாரண உதவிகள்
28 MAY 2021 1:45PM by PIB Chennai
பல நாடுகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச அமைப்புகள் நன்கொடையாக வழங்கும் கொவிட் நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை மத்திய அரசு கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல் பெற்றுவருகிறது. இவைகள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முறையாக விநியோகிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல், மே 26ம் தேதி வரை, மொத்தம் 18,016 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 19,085 ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி ஆலைகள், 15,206 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், 7.7 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள், 12 லட்சம் ஃபவிபிராவிர் மாத்திரைகள் ஆகியவை மாநிலங்களுக்கு சாலை மார்க்கமாகவும், வான்வழியாகவும் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 26/27ம் தேதிகளில் கனடா, ஜெர்மனி, பஹ்ரைனில் உள்ள இந்திய-பஹ்ரைன் அமைப்புகள், ஜெர்மனியில் உள்ள ராபர்ட் பாஸ் ஆகியவற்றிடமிருந்து 10 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 692 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், பெறப்பட்டன.
இவற்றை மாநிலங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யும் பணி மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கண்காணிப்புடன் நடைப்பெறுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722414