Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 133
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 20.86 Crore
More than 1.66 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
28 MAY 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 20.86 Cr (20,86,12,834) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
13,36,309 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 275 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively 1,66,47,122 across 37 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for their first dose of COVID vaccine.
Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
7151
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
15119
0
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20352
0
4
Assam
530429
4
5
Bihar
1560880
2
6
Chandigarh
31817
0
7
Chhattisgarh
744062
2
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
29861
0
9
Daman & Diu
36237
0
10
Delhi
1003101
5
11
Goa
33622
0
12
Gujarat
1250937
15
13
Haryana
931673
40
14
Himachal Pradesh
80211
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
170531
0
16
Jharkhand
480729
2
17
Karnataka
739437
62
18
Kerala
148825
1
19
Ladakh
19685
0
20
Lakshadweep
1883
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
1336685
0
22
Maharashtra
876476
12
23
Manipur
25635
0
24
Meghalaya
36431
0
25
Mizoram
14790
0
26
Nagaland
18596
0
27
Odisha
626855
22
28
Puducherry
14936
0
29
Punjab
435955
4
30
Rajasthan
1573307
4
31
Sikkim
10425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
881468
41
33
Telangana
69795
34
34
Tripura
54013
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
1822899
18
36
Uttarakhand
261923
2
37
West Bengal
750391
5
Total
1,66,47,122
275
The total of 20,86,12,834 include 98,44,619 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,58,839 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,54,41,200 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 84,47,103 FLWs (2nd dose), 1,66,47,122 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 275 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,44,71,232 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,03,37,925 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,81,23,297 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,85,41,222 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,44,619
2nd Dose
67,58,839
FLWs
1st Dose
1,54,41,200
2nd Dose
84,47,103
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,66,47,122
2nd Dose
275
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,44,71,232
2nd Dose
1,03,37,925
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,81,23,297
2nd Dose
1,85,41,222
Total
20,86,12,834
As on Day-133 of the vaccination drive (28th May, 2021), total 28,07,411 vaccine doses were given. 25,99,754 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,07,657 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 28th May, 2021 (133rd Day)
HCWs
1stDose
15,898
2ndDose
9,967
FLWs
1stDose
88,381
2nd Dose
20,863
18-44 years
1st Dose
13,36,309
2nd Dose
275
45 to 60 years
1stDose
8,28,644
2nd Dose
1,11,572
Over 60 years
1stDose
3,30,522
2nd Dose
64,980
Total Achievement
1stDose
25,99,754
2ndDose
2,07,657
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 133वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
देश में टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़कर 20.86 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 1.66 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज रात 7 बजे तक 28 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
28 MAY 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात 7 बजे तक पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 20.86 करोड़ (20,86,12,834) को पार कर गई।
आज 18-44 आयु वर्ग के 13,36,309 लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक और 275 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के बाद से 37 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कुल 1,66,47,122 दी गई। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान और उत्तर प्रदेश ने 18-44 आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक दी।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
7151
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
15119
0
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
20352
0
4
असम
530429
4
5
बिहार
1560880
2
6
चंडीगढ़
31817
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
744062
2
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
29861
0
9
दमन और दीव
36237
0
10
दिल्ली
1003101
5
11
गोवा
33622
0
12
गुजरात
1250937
15
13
हरियाणा
931673
40
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
80211
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
170531
0
16
झारखंड
480729
2
17
कर्नाटक
739437
62
18
केरल
148825
1
19
लद्दाख
19685
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
1883
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
1336685
0
22
महाराष्ट्र
876476
12
23
मणिपुर
25635
0
24
मेघालय
36431
0
25
मिजोरम
14790
0
26
नगालैंड
18596
0
27
ओडिशा
626855
22
28
पुडुचेरी
14936
0
29
पंजाब
435955
4
30
राजस्थान
1573307
4
31
सिक्कम
10425
0
32
तमिलनाडु
881468
41
33
तेलंगाना
69795
34
34
त्रिपुरा
54013
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
1822899
18
36
उत्तराखंड
261923
2
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
750391
5
कुल
1,66,47,122
275
अब तक दी गयी टीके की कुल 20,86,12,834 खुराक में से 98,44,619 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 67,58,839 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,54,41,200 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 84,47,103 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,66,47,122 लोग शामिल हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 6,44,71,232 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले ), 1,03,37,925 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 5,81,23,297 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,85,41,222 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
98,44,619
दूसरी खुराक
67,58,839
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,54,41,200
दूसरी खुराक
84,47,103
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
1,66,47,122
दूसरी खुराक
275
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
1st Dose
6,44,71,232
दूसरी खुराक
1,03,37,925
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,81,23,297
दूसरी खुराक
1,85,41,222
Total
20,86,12,834
टीकाकरण अभियान के 133वें दिन (28 मई, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 28,07,411 खुराक दी गईं। रात 7 बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 25,99,754 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 2,07,657 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 28 मई, 2021 (133वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
15,898
दूसरी खुराक
9,967
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
88,381
दूसरी खुराक
20,863
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
13,36,309
दूसरी खुराक
275
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
8,28,644
दूसरी खुराक
1,11,572
60 से अधिक आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
3,30,522
दूसरी खुराक
64,980
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
25,99,754
दूसरी खुराक
2,07,657
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।