Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Caseload slides down to 22,28,724; decrease by 1,14,428 in last 24 hours
At 1.73 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases are lowest in last 45 days
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases since last two days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 16th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further increases to 90.80%
Daily Positivity Rate at 8.36%; less than 10% for 5 consecutive days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.1 cr tests total conducted so far
29 MAY 2021 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
India’s Active Caseload has reduced to 22,28,724 today. Active Cases have decreased since the last peak on 10th May 2021.
A net decline of 1,14,428 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 8.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for thirteen consecutive days now. Less than 2 lakh daily new cases are being reported since the last two days. 1,73,790 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 16th consecutive day. 2,84,601 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
1,10,811 more recoveries during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,51,78,011 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,84,601 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 90.80%.
A total of 20,80,048 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.11 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.84% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.36% today. It has remained less than 10% for 5 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 20.89 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. India is the second country after the US to achieve the vaccination landmark of 20 Crore.
A total of 20,89,02,445 vaccine doses have been administered through 29,72,971 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,43,534
2nd Dose
67,60,010
FLWs
1st Dose
1,54,62,813
2nd Dose
84,63,622
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,67,66,581
2nd Dose
298
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,45,90,833
2nd Dose
1,03,52,228
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,81,15,492
2nd Dose
1,85,47,034
Total
20,89,02,445

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২২,২৮,৭২৪জনলৈ হ্ৰাস; বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাতে কমিল ১,১৪,৪২৮জন ৰোগী
১.৭৩লাখ আক্ৰান্তৰে বিগত ৪৫ ভিতৰত সৰ্বনিম্ন হৈছে দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা
বিগত দুটা দিনৰ পৰা দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২ লাখতকৈ কম হৈছে
একেৰাহে ১৬দিন দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯০.৮০%লৈ উন্নীত
দৈনিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৮.৩৬%; একেৰাহে ৫দিন ১০%তকৈ কম হৈছে
পৰীক্ষণৰ সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে-এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ৩৪.১কোটি পৰীক্ষা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে
29 MAY 2021 10:20AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২২,২৮,৭২৪জনলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ ১০ মে’, ২০২১ৰ পাছৰে পৰা চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে৷
বিগত ১৪ ঘণ্টাতে ১,১৪,৪২৮জন চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী হ্ৰাস পাইছে আৰু দেশত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বৰ্তমান ৮.০৪% ৰোগীহে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অনুসৰি বিগত ১৩দিন এই সংখ্যা ৩লাখৰ তলত আছে৷ বিগত দুদিন একেৰাহে ২লাখতকৈ কম লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১,৭৩,৭৯০জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ এই হাৰ একেৰাহে ৫দিন ধৰি ১০%তকৈ কম হোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷
ভাৰতত একেৰাহে ১৬দিন দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ২,৮৪,৬০১জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাতকৈ ১,১০,৮১১জন লোক অধিক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
আৰম্ভণিৰে মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ বিপৰীতে ইতিমধ্যে সমগ্ৰ দেশত ২,৫১,৭৮,০১১জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ সামগ্ৰিক আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯০.৮০% হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ২০,৮০,০৪৮টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ দেশৰ সামগ্ৰিক পৰীক্ষাৰ পৰিমাণ এতিয়ালৈকে ৩৪.১১কোটি হৈছে৷
দেশত পৰীক্ষাৰ পৰিমাণৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে সাপ্তাহিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে৷ সাপ্তাহিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৯.৮৪%ৰ বিপৰীতে আজি এই হাৰ ৮.৩৬%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
দেশজোৰা টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ দেশত এতিয়ালৈকে ২০.৮৯কোটি লোকক টিকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ২০কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা ভাৰত আমেৰিকাৰ পাছতে দ্বিতীয় স্থান আছে৷
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে ২৯,৭২,৯৭১টা পৰ্বৰ জৰিয়তে ২০,৮৯,০২,৪৪৫জন লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
সেয়া হৈছে
স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী
প্ৰথম ড’জ
৯৮,৪৩,৫৩৪
দ্বিতীয় ড’জ
৬৭,৬০,০১০
আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী
প্ৰথম ড’জ
১,৫৪,৬২,৮১৩
দ্বিতীয় ড’জ
৮৪,৬৩,৬২২
১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ
প্ৰথম ড’জ
১,৬৭,৬৬,৫৮১
দ্বিতীয় ড’জ
২৯৮
৪৫-৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ
প্ৰথম ড’জ
৬,৪৫,৯০,৮৩৩
দ্বিতীয় ড’জ
১,০৩,৫২,২২৮
৬০ বছৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ
প্ৰথম ড’জ
৫,৮১,১৫,৪৯২
দ্বিতীয় ড’জ
১,৮৫,৪৭,০৩৪
মুঠ
২০,৮৯,০২,৪৪৫