Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 28th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/28th May 2021 from Turkey, Indian Business Association (Taiwan), Roche (Switzerland) and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
20
Oxygen Concentrator Plants
5
Oxygen Cylinders
680
Tocilizumab
50,000
Baricitinib
20,000
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
50
*Please note: this includes 680 Oxygen cylinders received from Turkey, which have some compliance issue, hence withheld at warehouse.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सामग्री की नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को अभी तक 18,040 ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर; 19,085 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर; 19 ऑक्सीजन जेनरेशन प्लांट; 15,256 वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी; 7.7 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन; 12 लाख फैवीपिराविर टैबलेट वितरित किए गए/भेजे गए
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल, 2021 से विभिन्न देशों / संगठनों से कोवड-19 राहत चिकित्सा सामग्री तथा उपकरण प्राप्त हो रहे हैं। इन सामग्रियों और उपकरणों को तेजी से राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को वितरित किए जा रहे हैं /भेजे जा रहे हैं।
27 अप्रैल, 2021 से 28 मई, 2021 तक कुल 18,040 ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर; 19,085 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर; 19 ऑक्सीजन जेनरेशन प्लांट; 15,256 वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी; 7.7 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन; 12 लाख फैवीपिराविर टैबलेट सड़क तथा हवाई मार्गों से भेजे गए हैं।
तुर्की, इंडियन बिजनेस एसोसिएशन (ताईवान), रोश (स्विटजरलैंड) तथा ईली लिली से 26/28 मई 2021 को प्राप्त राहत सामग्री में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
सामग्री
मात्रा
ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर
20
ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर प्लांट
5
ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर
680
टॉक्लिजुमाब
50,000
बैरिसिटीनिब
20,000
वेंटिलेटर/ बीआई-पीएपी/ सीपीएपी
50
* कृपया ध्यान दें: इसमें तुर्की से प्राप्त 680 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर शामिल हैं, जिनमें कुछ अनुपालन समस्या है, इसलिए गोदाम में रोक दिया गया है।
प्राप्तकर्ता राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों को प्रभावी तत्काल आवंटन और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण एक सतत कार्य है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर व्यापक रूप से इसकी निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के रूप में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के रूप में विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। इस प्रकोष्ट ने 26 अप्रैल, 2021 से काम प्रारंभ किया। मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तय की गई है और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा इसे 2 मई, 2021 से लागू किया जा रहा है।