Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 28th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/28th May 2021 from Turkey, Indian Business Association (Taiwan), Roche (Switzerland) and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
20
Oxygen Concentrator Plants
5
Oxygen Cylinders
680
Tocilizumab
50,000
Baricitinib
20,000
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
50
*Please note: this includes 680 Oxygen cylinders received from Turkey, which have some compliance issue, hence withheld at warehouse.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड मदतीसंदर्भात अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना आतापर्यंत 18,040 ऑक्सिजन काँसंट्रेटर्स; 19,085 ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स; 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्र; 15,256 व्हेन्टिलेटर्स/बायपॅप; रेमडेसीव्हीर इंजेक्शनच्या सुमारे 7.7 लाख कुप्या, फावीपिरावीर औषधाच्या सुमारे 12 लाख गोळ्या वितरीत/रवाना
29 MAY 2021 2:52PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 मे 2021
भारत सरकारला 27 एप्रिल 2021 पासून कोविड -19 वैद्यकीय मदत सामग्री पुरवठा आणि उपकरणे यांचे आंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकार्य विविध देशांकडून/संस्थांकडून प्राप्त होत आहे. ही मदत सामग्री राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्वरेने वितरीत/रवाना करण्यात येत आहे.
27 एप्रिल 2021 ते 28 मे 2021 पर्यंत रस्ते आणि हवाई मार्गाद्वारे एकूण, 18,040 ऑक्सिजन काँसंट्रेटर्स; 19,085 ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स; 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्र; 15,256 व्हेन्टिलेटर्स/बायपॅप; रेमडेसीव्हीर इंजेक्शनच्या सुमारे 7.7 लाख कुप्या, फावीपिरावीर औषधाच्या 12 लाख गोळ्या वितरीत/रवाना करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
26/28 मे 2021 रोजी तुर्की, इंडियन बिझिनेस असोसिएशन (तैवान), रोचे (स्वित्झर्लंड) आणि एली लिली यांच्याकडून प्रामुख्याने वस्तू प्राप्त झाल्या.
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
20
Oxygen Concentrator Plants
5
Oxygen Cylinders
680
Tocilizumab
50,000
Baricitinib
20,000
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
50
*कृपया लक्षात घ्या: यात तुर्कीकडून प्राप्त झालेले 680 ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स समाविष्ट आहेत ज्यांना काही अनुपालन समस्या आहे, म्हणून गोदामात रोखले गेले आहेत.
या सामग्रीचे राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि संस्थांना प्रभावी त्वरित वाटप आणि सुव्यवस्थित वितरण अविरत सुरूच आहे.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालय नियमितपणे यावर व्यापक देखरेख ठेवून आहे. आंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकार्य म्हणून अनुदान, मदत आणि देणगी स्वरूपात परदेशी कोविड मदत सामग्री प्राप्त झाल्यानंतर वाटपाच्या दृष्टीने समन्वय साधण्यासाठी केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालयात एक समर्पित समन्वय कक्ष तयार करण्यात आला आहे. हा कक्ष 26 एप्रिल, 2021 पासून कार्यरत आहे. आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने 2 मे, 2021 पासून प्रमाणित कार्यान्वयन प्रक्रिया तयार केली आणि अंमलात आणली आहे.