Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 28th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/28th May 2021 from Turkey, Indian Business Association (Taiwan), Roche (Switzerland) and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
20
Oxygen Concentrator Plants
5
Oxygen Cylinders
680
Tocilizumab
50,000
Baricitinib
20,000
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
50
*Please note: this includes 680 Oxygen cylinders received from Turkey, which have some compliance issue, hence withheld at warehouse.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড ত্রাণ সম্পর্কে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ মে, ২০২১
ভারত সরকার আন্তর্জাতিক সহযোগিতা হিসেবে গত ২৭ এপ্রিল,২০২১ থেকে বিভিন্ন দেশের মাধ্যমে কোভিড সংক্রান্ত ত্রাণ সামগ্রী গ্রহণ করে চলেছে। এইসব চিকিৎসা সংক্রান্ত ত্রাণ সামগ্রী দ্রুত বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে পাঠানো হচ্ছে।
এ পর্যন্ত ১৮,০৪০ টি অক্সিজেন কন্সেন্ট্রেটর, ১৯,০৮৫ টি অক্সিজেন সিলিন্ডার, ১৯ টি অক্সিজেন উৎপাদন প্ল্যান্ট, ১৫,২৫৬ টি ভেন্টিলেটর/ বাই প্যাপ ছাড়াও, ২৮ মে পর্যন্ত ৭.৭ লক্ষ রেমডিসিভির এবং ১২ লক্ষ ফেভিপিরাভির ট্যাবলেট পাওয়া গেছে।
চিকিৎসা সংক্রান্ত যেসব সামগ্রী ২৬ থেকে ২৮ মে পর্যন্ত বিভিন্ন দেশ থেকে পাওয়া গেছে তার মধ্যে রয়েছে তুর্কি, তাইওয়ান এবং সুইজারল্যান্ড।
উল্লেখ্য, তুর্কি থেকে আসা ৬৮০ তুই অক্সিজেন সিলিন্ডার বিশেষ কারণে গুদামে রাখা রয়েছে।
স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের নেতৃত্বে একটি মনিটরিং কমিটি এ বিষয়ে তদারকির কাজ চালাচ্ছে। এই কমিটি ২৬ এপ্রিল থেকে তাদের কার্যভার গ্রহণ করেছে।