Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi
Shri Amit Shah said, "The Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms"
"In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership"
"For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen"
"I am confident that under Modi ji’s visionary leadership we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted"
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi. In a series of tweets today, Shri Amit Shah said, "the Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms".
The Union Home Minister said, "In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership”.
Shri Amit Shah also said, “For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen. I am confident that under the visionary leadership of Modi ji, we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم مودی کی لائق قیادت کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کی 7 سال کی بے مثال کام یابیوں کی تکمیل وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد پیش کی
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ترقی، سلامتی، عوامی فلاح و بہبود اور تاریخی اصلاحات کی بء نظیر اور منفرد مثال قائم کی ہے
ان سات برسوں میں جناب مودی نے ایک طرف اپنی پرعزم اور ہمہ گیر اور فلاحی پالیسیوں سے ملک کو ترقی کے مرکزی دھارے سے جوڑ کر غریبوں، کسانوں اور پس ماندہ لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنایا ہے جب کہ دوسری طرف اپنی مضبوط قیادت سے بھارت کو ایک باقت ور ملک بنا دیا ہے
گذشتہ 7 برسوں سے ملک کے عوام نے مودی جی کی خدمت اور لگن پر مسلسل اپنے غیر متزلزل اعتماد کا اظہار کیا ہے جس کے لیے میں عوام کو سلام کرتا ہوں
مجھے یقین ہے کہ مودی جی کی دور اندیشانہ قیادت میں ہم ہر چیلنج کو فتح کرتے رہیں گے اور بھارت کا ترقیاتی سفر جاری رکھیں گے
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30 مئی 2021،: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت کی حصول یابیوں کے 7 سال مکمل ہونے پر وزیر اعظم جناب مودی کو مبارک باد پیش کی ۔ اپنے ٹویٹ پیغامات میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "مودی حکومت نے ترقی، سلامتی، عوامی فلاح و بہبود اور تاریخی اصلاحات کی نے نظیر اور منفرد مثال قائم کی ہے"۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ "ان 7 برسوں میں مودی جی نے اپنے عزم اور ہمہ گیر اور فلاحی پالیسیوں سے غریبوں، کسانوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کو ترقی کے مرکزی دھارے سے جوڑ کر غریبوں، کسانوں اور پسماندہ طبقات کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنایا ہے جب کہ دوسری طرف اپنی مضبوط قیادت سے بھارت کو ایک طاقت ور قوم بنایا ہے"۔
جناب امت شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ ''گذشتہ 7 سال سے ملک کے عوام نے مودی جی کی خدمت اور لگن پر مسلسل اپنے غیر متزلزل اعتماد کا اظہار کیا ہے جس کے لیے میں اہل وطن کو سلام کرتا ہوں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ مودی جی کی دور اندیشانہ قیادت میں ہم ہر چیلنج پر قابو پاکر بھارت کے ترقیاتی سفر کو جاری رکھیں گے"۔