Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi
Shri Amit Shah said, "The Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms"
"In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership"
"For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen"
"I am confident that under Modi ji’s visionary leadership we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted"
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi. In a series of tweets today, Shri Amit Shah said, "the Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms".
The Union Home Minister said, "In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership”.
Shri Amit Shah also said, “For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen. I am confident that under the visionary leadership of Modi ji, we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted”.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সুদক্ষ নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের অভাবনীয় সাফল্যের ৭ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, 'মোদী সরকার উন্নয়ন, নিরাপত্তা, জনকল্যাণ এবং লক্ষ্যণীয় সংস্কারের ক্ষেত্রে অতুলনীয় সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে এক অনন্য দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করেছে'
'এই ৭ বছরে শ্রী মোদী একদিকে তাঁর দৃঢ় সংকল্প, সার্বিক ও জনকল্যাণমুখী নীতি গ্রহণের মাধ্যমে দেশের স্বার্থ সবকিছুর ঊর্ধ্বে রেখেছেন; দরিদ্র মানুষ, কৃষক এবং সমাজের পিছিয়ে পড়া শ্রেণীর মানুষকে সমাজের মূলস্রোতে সামিল করে তাদের জীবন-যপানের মানোন্নয়ন ঘটিয়েছেন এবং অন্যদিকে তাঁর বিচক্ষণ নেতৃত্বে ভারত এক শক্তিশালী দেশ হয়ে উঠেছে'
'গত ৭ বছরে দেশবাসী মোদীজীর সেবা এবং দৃঢ় সংকল্পের প্রতি অবিচল আস্থা প্রকাশ করেছেন, এজন্য আমি দেশবাসীর কাছে কৃতজ্ঞ'
'মোদীজীর দূরদৃষ্ট সম্পন্ন নেতৃত্বে আমরা প্রতিটি চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলা করে জয়ী হব এবং ভারতের উন্নয়নমূলক অগ্রগতির নিরবচ্ছিন্ন যাত্রাপথ সচল রাখতে পারবো বলেই আমার বিশ্বাস'
30 MAY 2021 6:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সুদক্ষ নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের অভাবনীয় সাফল্যের ৭ বছর পূর্ণ হওয়ায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, 'মোদী সরকার উন্নয়ন, নিরাপত্তা, জনকল্যাণ এবং লক্ষ্যণীয় সংস্কারের ক্ষেত্রে অতুলনীয় সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে এক অনন্য দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করেছে'।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী আরও বলেছেন, 'এই ৭ বছরে শ্রী মোদী একদিকে তাঁর দৃঢ় সংকল্প, সার্বিক ও জনকল্যাণমুখী নীতি গ্রহণের মাধ্যমে দেশের স্বার্থ সবকিছুর ঊর্ধ্বে রেখেছেন; দরিদ্র মানুষ, কৃষক এবং সমাজের পিছিয়ে পড়া শ্রেণীর মানুষকে সমাজের মূলস্রোতে সামিল করে তাদের জীবন-যপানের মানোন্নয়ন ঘটিয়েছেন এবং অন্যদিকে তাঁর বিচক্ষণ নেতৃত্বে ভারত এক শক্তিশালী দেশ হয়ে উঠেছে'।
শ্রী শাহ আরও বলেছেন, 'গত ৭ বছরে দেশবাসী মোদীজীর সেবা এবং দৃঢ় সংকল্পের প্রতি অবিচল আস্থা প্রকাশ করেছেন, এজন্য আমি দেশবাসীর কাছে কৃতজ্ঞ। মোদীজীর দূরদৃষ্ট সম্পন্ন নেতৃত্বে আমরা প্রতিটি চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলা করে জয়ী হব এবং ভারতের উন্নয়নমূলক অগ্রগতির নিরবচ্ছিন্ন যাত্রাপথ সচল থাকবে বলেই আমার বিশ্বাস'।