Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi
Shri Amit Shah said, "The Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms"
"In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership"
"For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen"
"I am confident that under Modi ji’s visionary leadership we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted"
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi. In a series of tweets today, Shri Amit Shah said, "the Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms".
The Union Home Minister said, "In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership”.
Shri Amit Shah also said, “For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen. I am confident that under the visionary leadership of Modi ji, we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted”.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ 7 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੀ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ”
“ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 7 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ, ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਰੱਖਦਿਆਂ, ਗਰੀਬਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਪੱਧਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਧਾਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪਾਸੇ, ਆਪਣੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਬਣਾਇਆ "
"ਪਿਛਲੇ 7 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੱਥਾ ਟੇਕਦਾ ਹਾਂ"
"ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਅਸੀਂ ਹਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਕਾਬੂ ਪਾਵਾਂਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਾਂਗੇ"
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ 7 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੌਖੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ”।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 7 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ, ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਮੁਖ ਧਾਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਉਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਉਥੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪਾਸੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਪਿਛਲੇ 7 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਨਤਮਸਤਕ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਅਸੀਂ ਹਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਤੇ ਜਿੱਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਾਂਗੇ”।
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1398886002769285123?s=20
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1398886031173193730?s=20
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1398886048789196801?s=20