Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi
Shri Amit Shah said, "The Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms"
"In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership"
"For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen"
"I am confident that under Modi ji’s visionary leadership we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted"
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi. In a series of tweets today, Shri Amit Shah said, "the Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms".
The Union Home Minister said, "In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership”.
Shri Amit Shah also said, “For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen. I am confident that under the visionary leadership of Modi ji, we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் 7 வது சாதனை ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவு: பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா வாழ்த்து
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு 7 சாதனை ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்ததற்காக, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
தொடர்ச்சியாக வெளியிட்ட சுட்டுரைகளில் திரு அமித்ஷா கூறுகையில், ‘‘ வளர்ச்சி, பாதுகாப்பு, பொதுமக்கள் நலன் மற்றும் முக்கிய சீர்திருத்தங்களின் ஈடுஇணையற்ற ஒருங்கிணைப்பின் தனித்துவமான உதாரணத்தை மோடி அரசு அளித்துள்ளது.’’ என கூறியுள்ளார்.
‘‘ இந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளில், திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, தனது உறுதியான, முழுமையான நலத்திட்ட கொள்கைளால், நாட்டின் நலன்தான் மிக முக்கியம் என ஒரு புறமும், மறுபுறம் ஏழைகள், விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் பின்தங்கிய மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்தி, தனது வலுவான தலைமையால் இந்தியாவை சக்திவாய்ந்த நாடாக மாற்றியுள்ளார்.’’ என மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
‘‘ கடந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளாக, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சேவை மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பில் அசைக்க முடியாத நம்பிக்கையை நாட்டு மக்கள் தொடர்ந்து வெளிப்படுத்தினர். அதற்காக, நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு நான் தலை வணங்குகிறேன். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு தலைமையின் கீழ், நாம் அனைத்து சவால்களையும் வெல்வோம் மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சி பயணத்தை தடைகள் இன்றி தொடர்வோம் என்பதில் நான் உறுதியாக உள்ளேன்’’ என திரு அமித்ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.