Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
30 MAY 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 29th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 27/29th May 2021 from South Korea, Indian & Bahrainin Organisations, Indian Community in Shanghai, Indian Business & Professional Group in UAE, Ctrip and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
225
Baricitinib
5.6 lakh tablets
*Also received Rapid Diagnostic Kits
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰਾਹਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18,265 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰ; 19,085 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ; 19 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਜਨਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪਲਾਂਟ; 15,256 ਵੈਂਟੀਲੇਟਰ / ਬੀਆਈਪੀਏਪੀ;~7.7 ਲੱਖ ਰੇਮਡੇਸਿਵਿਰ ਟੀਕੇ, ~12 ਲੱਖ ਫੈਵੀਪੀਰਾਵੀਰ ਗੋਲੀਆਂ ਭੇਜੀਆਂ / ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ
30 MAY 2021 4:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ 27 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ / ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਰਾਹਤ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਿਆ / ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ, 18,265 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰ; 19,085 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ; 19 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਜਨਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪਲਾਂਟ; 15,256 ਵੈਂਟੀਲੇਟਰ / ਬੀਆਈਪੀਏਪੀ; ~7.7 ਲੱਖ ਰੀਮਡੇਸਵੀਵਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੀਸ਼ੀਆਂ, ~12 ਲੱਖ ਫੈਵੀਪੀਰਾਵੀਰ ਗੋਲੀਆਂ 27 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਤੋਂ 29 ਮਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ, ਸੜਕ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਰਸਤੇ ਭੇਜੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
27/29 ਮਈ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਕੋਰੀਆ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਹਿਰੀਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ, ਸ਼ੰਘਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ, ਯੂਏਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਐਂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਗਰੁੱਪ, ਸੀਟੀਆਰਆਈਪੀ ਅਤੇ ਐਲੀ ਲਿਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਵੱਡੀ ਖੇਪ:
ਖੇਪ
ਮਾਤਰਾ
ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰ
225
ਬੈਰੀਸਿਟੀਨੀਬ
5.6 ਲੱਖ ਗੋਲੀਆਂ
* ਰੈਪਿਡ ਡਾਇਗਨੋਸਟਿਕ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
ਤੁਰੰਤ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਵੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਤਾ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੋਆਰਡੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈੱਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰਾਹਤ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਸ ਸੈੱਲ ਨੇ 26 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ 2 ਮਈ, 2021 ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।