Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
30 MAY 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 29th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 27/29th May 2021 from South Korea, Indian & Bahrainin Organisations, Indian Community in Shanghai, Indian Business & Professional Group in UAE, Ctrip and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
225
Baricitinib
5.6 lakh tablets
*Also received Rapid Diagnostic Kits
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ راحت امداد کے بارے میں تازہ جانکاری
18265 آکسیجن کنسنٹیٹرز ؛ 19085 آکسیجن سلینڈرز؛ 19 آکسیجن جنیریشن پلانٹس؛ 15256 وینٹیلیٹرز /بائی پیپ ؛ 7.7 لاکھ ریمڈیسیور شیشیاں، 12 لاکھ فیوی پیراویر گولیاں /ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بھیجی جا چکی ہیں
30 MAY 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30مئی، 2021/ حکومت ہند کو 27 اپریل ، 2021 سے مختلف ملکوں اور تنظیموں کی طرف سے کووڈ - 19 راحت طبی سامان کی شکل میں بین الاقوامی تعاون حاصل ہو رہا ہے۔ یہ سامان ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جلد از جلد بھیجا جا رہا ہے۔
مجموعی طور پر 18265 آکسیجن کنسنٹیٹرز ؛ 19085 آکسیجن سلینڈرز؛ 19 آکسیجن جنیریشن پلانٹس؛ 15256 وینٹیلیٹرز /بائی پیپ ؛ 7.7 لاکھ ریمڈیسیور شیشیاں، 12 لاکھ فیوی پیراویر گولیاں /ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بھیجی جا چکی ہیں۔ یہ سامان 27 اپریل ، 2021 سے 29 مئی ، 2021 تک سڑک اور فضائی راستے سے بھیجا گیا ہے۔
جنوبی کوریا، بھارتی اور بحرین کی تنظیموں، شنگھائی میں بھاری برادری ، متحدہ عرب امارات میں بھارتی تجارت اور پیشہ ورانہ گروپ ، سی ٹرپ اور ایلی لیلی کی طرف سے 27 / 29 مئی، 2021 کو موصولہ بڑی کھیپیں
کھیپ
مقدار
آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرز
225
بیری سیٹینب
5.6 لاکھ گولیاں
* فوری تشخیص کرنے والی کٹیں بی موصول ہوئیں۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نیز اداروں کے لیے فوری طور پر تخصیص اور بلا رکاوٹ فراہمی کا عمل جاری ہے۔
مرکزیوزارتصحتمستقلبنیادوںپراسکینگرانیکررہیہے۔ مرکزیوزارتصحتمیںایکسرشارکوآرڈینیشنسیلقائمکیاگیاہےتاکہغیرملکیکووڈامدادیسامانکیوصولیاوراسکومختصکرنےکےلئےبطورگرانٹ،امداداورچندہکیشکلمیںبینالاقوامیتعاونکوہمآہنگکیاجاسکے۔ اسسیلنے 26 اپریل 2021 سےکامکرناشروعکیاہے۔ اسیکےساتھہی،وزارتصحتنےایکمعیاریآپریٹنگطریقہکارتیارکیاہےاوراسے 2 مئی 2021 سےنافذکیاگیاہے۔