Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports low Daily New Cases of 1.52 Lakh maintaining the continuous trend of declining new cases
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 50 days
With a decrease by 88,416 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further declines to 20,26,092
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 18th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further climbs to 91.60%
Daily Positivity Rate at 9.07% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 7 continuous days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.48 Cr total tests conducted so far
More than 21.3 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
31 MAY 2021 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, India has reported lowest Daily New Cases in last 50 days with 1.52 Lakh cases.
The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 4 continuous days now.
1,52,734 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The Active Caseload has further decreased; 20,26,092 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 88,416 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 18th consecutive day. 2,38,022 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
85,288 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,56,92,342 people have already recovered from COVID-19 &2,38,022 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.60%.
A total of 16,83,135 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.48 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.04% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 9.07% today. It has remained less than 10% for 7consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.31 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,31,54,129 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,28,295sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,67,310
2nd Dose
67,76,644
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,92,325
2nd Dose
84,97,120
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,89,64,595
2nd Dose
10,058
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,56,60,693
2nd Dose
1,05,74,441
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,85,28,448
2nd Dose
1,86,82,495
Total
21,31,54,129

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں نئے کیسیز کی یومیہ کم تعداد 1.52 لاکھ کی اطلاع ہے ،جس سے نئے کیسیزکی تعداد میں لگاتارکمی برقرارہے
پچھلے 50دنوں میں یومیہ نئے کیسیز کی تعداد سب سے کم ہے
پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں 88616مریضوں کی کمی آئی ہے ، جس کے بعد ان مریضوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر 20لاکھ 26ہزار92ہوگئئ ہے
صحتیابی شرح بہترہوکر 91.60فیصد ہوگئی ہے
31 MAY 2021 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،31مئی :بھارت میں یومیہ نئے کیسیز کی تعداد میں لگاتارکمی آرہی ہے اوریہ پچھلے 50دن میں 1.52لاکھ ہوگئی ہے ، جو ابھی تک کی سب سے کم تعداد ہے ۔
ملک میں آج لگاتارچوتھے دن یومیہ نئے کیسیز کی تعداد 2لاکھ سے بھی کم رہی ۔
پچھلے 24دن میں 1لاکھ 52ہزار734یومیہ نئے کیسیز درج کئے گئے ۔
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعدادمیں لگاتارکمی آرہی ہے ۔ زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد مزید کم ہوئی اورآج 2026092رہی ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں 88416کی کمی آئی اوریہ اب ملک کے ، جانچ کے بعد متاثرپائے جانے والے کل کیسیز کا محض 7.22فیصد ہے ۔
بھارت میں روزانہ صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی یومیہ تعداد ، آج 18ویں دن بھی یومیہ نئے کیسیز کی تعداد سے زیادہ ہے ۔ پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں صحت یاب مریضوں کی 238022ریکارڈ کی گئی ۔پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران نئے یومیہ کیسیز کے مقابلے مزید 85288مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ۔
وباء کی شروعات سے کل متاثرہ مریضوں میں سے ، کووڈ -19سے 25692342مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں اورپچھلے 24گھنٹے میں 238022مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس طرح صحتیابی کی شرح مجموعی طورپر 91.60فیصد ہے ۔
ملک میں پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران کل 1683135ٹسٹ کئے گئے اوربھارت میں ابھی تک 34.48کروڑٹسٹ کئے گئے ۔
ملک بھرمیں ایک طرف جانچ کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہواہے تودوسری طرف جانچ کے بعد متاثرپائے جانے والے ہفتہ وار کیسیز کی تعداد میں لگاتارکمی آرہی ہے ۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثرپائے جانےوالے مریضوں کی شرح فی الحال 9.04فیصد ہے ، جب کہ جانچ کے بعد متاثرپائے جانے والے مریضوں کی تعداد میں کمی آئی اورآج یہ 9.07فیصد ہے ۔ یہ تعداد پچھلے لگاتار7دن سے 10فیصد سے بھی کم ہے ۔
تصویر
ملک گیرٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت ملک میں مجموعی طورپر کووڈ 19ویکسین ٹیکے لگائے جانے کی تعدادآج 21.31 کروڑہوگئی ہے ۔
آج صبح 7بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 3028295جگہوں پرکل 213154129ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
ان میں مندرجہ ذیل شامل ہیں :
حفظان صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
98,67,310
دوسری خوراک
67,76,644
پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,55,92,325
دوسری خوراک
84,97,120
18سے 44برس کی عمرکے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1,89,64,595
دوسری خوراک
10,058
45سے 60 برس کی عمرکے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,56,60,693
دوسری خوراک
1,05,74,441
60سال سے زائد عمرکے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,85,28,448
دوسری خوراک
1,86,82,495
میزان
21,31,54,