Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports low Daily New Cases of 1.52 Lakh maintaining the continuous trend of declining new cases
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 50 days
With a decrease by 88,416 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further declines to 20,26,092
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 18th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further climbs to 91.60%
Daily Positivity Rate at 9.07% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 7 continuous days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.48 Cr total tests conducted so far
More than 21.3 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
31 MAY 2021 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, India has reported lowest Daily New Cases in last 50 days with 1.52 Lakh cases.
The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 4 continuous days now.
1,52,734 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The Active Caseload has further decreased; 20,26,092 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 88,416 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 18th consecutive day. 2,38,022 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
85,288 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,56,92,342 people have already recovered from COVID-19 &2,38,022 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.60%.
A total of 16,83,135 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 34.48 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 9.04% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 9.07% today. It has remained less than 10% for 7consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.31 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,31,54,129 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,28,295sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,67,310
2nd Dose
67,76,644
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,92,325
2nd Dose
84,97,120
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,89,64,595
2nd Dose
10,058
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,56,60,693
2nd Dose
1,05,74,441
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,85,28,448
2nd Dose
1,86,82,495
Total
21,31,54,129

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಕ್ಷೀಣಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ನಿರಂತರ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಂಡು 1.52 ಲಕ್ಷದಷ್ಟು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಭಾರತವು ವರದಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಕಳೆದ 50 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿವೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 88,416 ರಷ್ಟು ಇಳಿಕೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 20,26,092ಕ್ಕೆ ಇಳಿದಿವೆ
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯು ಸತತ 18 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 91.60% ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿದೆ
9.07% ರ ದೈನಂದಿನ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ನಿರಂತರ 7 ದಿನಗಳವರೆಗೆ 10% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ - ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 34.48 ಕೋಟಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
21.3 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತಲೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸೇಜ್ ಅನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
31 MAY 2021 10:38AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ಕುಸಿತದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಭಾರತವು ಕಳೆದ 50 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1.52 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ವರದಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
ಸತತ 4 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದೇಶವು 2 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1,52,734 ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿವೆ.
ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಕುಸಿತ ಕಂಡಿದೆ. ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿವೆ; 20,26,092 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಇಂದು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 88,416 ನಿವ್ವಳ ಕುಸಿತ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಈಗ ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟು ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇವಲ 7.22% ಮಾತ್ರವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಚೇತರಿಕೆಗಳ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ಸತತ 18 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2,38,022 ಗುಣಮುಖರಾದ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 85,288 ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ವರದಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದ ಆರಂಭದಿಂದಲೂ ಸೋಂಕಿತ ಜನರಲ್ಲಿ 2,56,92,342 ಜನರು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರಿಂದ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2,38,022 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರವು 91.60% ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 16,83,135 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವು 34.48 ಕೋಟಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಹಾಗೂ ವಾರದ ಪ್ರಕರಣದ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ಕುಸಿತವು ಕಂಡುಬರುತ್ತಿದೆ. ವಾರದ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 9.04% ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದರೆ, ದೈನಂದಿನ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು 9.07% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ಸತತ 7 ದಿನಗಳವರೆಗೆ ಇದು 10% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಗಳ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಇಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ 21.31 ಕೋಟಿಯನ್ನು ಮೀರಿದೆ.
ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 21,31,54,129 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸುಗಳನ್ನು 30,28,295 ಸೆಷನ್ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅವುಗಳ ವಿವರ ಹೀಗಿವೆ:
ಎಚ್ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
98,67,310
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
67,76,644
ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,55,92,325
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
84,97,120
18 - 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,89,64,595
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
10,058
45 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,56,60,693
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,05,74,441
60 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
5,85,28,448
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,86,82,495
ಒಟ್ಟು
21,31,54,129