Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2020-21 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 16,89,720 crore (105.50% of corresponding RE 20-21 of Total Receipts) during 2020-21 comprising Rs 14,24,035 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,08,059 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 57,626 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 19,729 crore) and Disinvestment Proceeds (Rs. 37,897 crore).
Rs. 5,94,997 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 55,680 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 35,11,181 crore (101.76% of corresponding RE 20-21), out of which Rs. 30,86,360 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs 4,24,821 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 6,82,079 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs 6,89,545 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए भारत की केंद्र सरकार का लेखा-जोखा (अनंतिम/अनंकेक्षित)
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए भारत की केंद्र सरकार के लेखा-जोखा (अनंतिम/अनेकेक्षित) को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। मुख्य बातें नीचे दी गई हैं:-
भारत सरकार को वित्‍त वर्ष 2020-21 के दौरान 16,89,720 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित आरई 20-21 का 105.50%) प्राप्त हुए हैं जिनमें 14,24,035 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र के लिए शुद्ध राशि), 2,08,059 करोड़ रुपये का गैर कर राजस्व और 57,626 करोड़ रुपये की गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। उधर, गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में ऋणों की वसूली (19,729 करोड़ रुपये) और विनिवेश से प्राप्त राशि (37,897 करोड़ रुपये) शामिल हैं।
इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 5,94,997 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 55,680 करोड़ रुपये कम है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 35,11,181 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित आरई 20-21 का 101.76%) है, जिनमें से 30,86,360 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में और 4,24,821 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 6,82,079 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के मद में और 6,89,545 करोड़ रुपये विभिन्‍न प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।