Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2020-21 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 16,89,720 crore (105.50% of corresponding RE 20-21 of Total Receipts) during 2020-21 comprising Rs 14,24,035 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,08,059 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 57,626 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 19,729 crore) and Disinvestment Proceeds (Rs. 37,897 crore).
Rs. 5,94,997 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 55,680 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 35,11,181 crore (101.76% of corresponding RE 20-21), out of which Rs. 30,86,360 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs 4,24,821 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 6,82,079 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs 6,89,545 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے بھارت کی مرکزی سرکار کے بہی کھاتے (عبوری اور غیر آڈٹ شدہ)
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے بھارت سرکار کے بہی کھاتے (عبوری، غیر آڈٹ شدہ) مستحکم کردیے گئے ہیں اور رپورٹ شائع کردی گئی ہے۔ اس کی اہم جھلکیاں نیچے دی گئی ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کو مالی سال 21-2020 کے دوران 1689720 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلق آر ای کا 105.50 فیصد) حاصل ہوئے ہیں جن میں 1424035 کروڑ روپے کا ٹیکس مالیہ (مرکز کے لئے کل نیٹ رقم) 208059 کروڑ روپے کا غیر ٹیکس مالیہ اور 57626 کروڑ روپے کی غیر قرض والی پونجی وصولیاں شامل ہیں اور غیر قرض والی پونجی وصولیوں میں قرضوں کی وصولی 19729 کروڑ روپے) اور ڈس انویسٹمینٹ سے حاصل رقم (37897 کروڑ روپے) شامل ہے۔ اس مدت تک بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے ٹیکسوں میں حصے داری کے فرق کی شکل میں ریاستی سرکاروں کو 594997 کروڑ روپے منتقل کئے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 55680 کروڑ روپے کم ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے خرچ کی گئی کل رقم 3511181 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ (متعلق آر ای 21-2020 کا 101.76 فیصد) ہے جن میں سے 3086360 کروڑ روپے ریونیو کھاتے میں اور 424821 کروڑ روپے پونجی کھاتے میں ہیں۔ کل مالی خرچ میں سے 682079 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی کی مد میں اور 689545 کروڑ روپے مختلف اہم سبسڈی کی مد میں ہیں۔
...............................................................
ش ح،ح ا، ع ر
U-5014