Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 1 Lakh Daily New Cases, lowest in 61 days
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 11 consecutive days
India's Active Caseload drops to14,01,609 today
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases for 25th consecutive day
Steady incline in National Recovery Rate maintained; Recovery Rate increases to 93.94%
Daily Positivity Rate at 6.34% continues trend of less than 10% positivity rate for 14 consecutive days
23.27 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
07 JUN 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 1,00,636 New Cases in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest in the last two months.The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 11 continuous days now. This is a result of collaborative and sustained efforts by the Centre and States/UTs following the “whole of Government” approach.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active cases.The country’s Active Caseload continues to be below 15 lakh mark for the second day now;stands at 14,01,609 today. The Caseload is below 20 lakhs for seven successive days.
A net decline of 76,190is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only4.85%of the country's total Positive Cases.
With more people recovering from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 25th consecutive day. 1,74,399recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
73,763 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,71,59,180people have already recovered from COVID-19. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of93.94%, which is showing an increasing trend.
A total of 15,87,589tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted over 36.6 crore (36,63,34,111) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in case positivity is noticed. TheDaily Positivity rate standsat 6.34% today. It has remained less than 10% for 14consecutive days now.
On the vaccination front,23.27 Cr vaccine doses have been administered under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 23,27,86,482vaccine doses have been administered through 32,68,969sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
99,68,836
2nd Dose
68,62,013
FLWs
1st Dose
1,62,06,661
2nd Dose
86,71,758
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,86,18,514
2nd Dose
1,68,302
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,10,44,966
2nd Dose
1,13,34,356
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,06,75,796
2nd Dose
1,92,35,280
Total
23,27,86,482

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയിൽ 1 ലക്ഷം പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു, കേസുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 61 ദിവസത്തെ ഏറ്റവും താഴ്ന്ന നിലയിൽ
07 JUN 2021 11:02AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂൺ 07,2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 1,00,636 പുതിയ കേസുകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തത് .
ഇത് കഴിഞ്ഞ രണ്ടു മാസത്തെ ഏറ്റവും താഴ്ന്ന നിരക്കാണ്. തുടർച്ചയായ പതിനൊന്നാമത് ദിവസവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം രണ്ട് ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെ.
രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം തുടർച്ചയായി കുറഞ്ഞുവരുന്നു. തുടർച്ചയായി രണ്ടാം ദിവസം ഇപ്പോൾ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 15 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെയായി തുടരുന്നു ; നിലവിൽ 14,01,609 രോഗികൾ ആണുള്ളത് . തുടർച്ചയായ ഏഴാമത് ദിവസമാണ് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 20 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെ ആകുന്നത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 76,190 കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി .രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ 4.85% ആണിത്.
കൂടുതൽപേർ രോഗമുക്തി നേടുന്നതോടെ, തുടർച്ചയായ ഇരുപത്തിഅഞ്ചാമത് ദിവസവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗ മുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം, രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിക്കുന്നവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തേക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ.
1,74,399 പേർ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ രോഗമുക്തി നേടി.ദിവസേനയുള്ള പുതിയ കേസുകളുമായി താരതമ്യം ചെയ്യുമ്പോൾ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 73,763 പേര് കൂടുതലായി രോഗമുക്തി നേടി .
മഹാമാരിയുടെ ആരംഭം മുതൽ ഇതുവരെ രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗം ഭേദമായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 2,71,59,180 ആണ്
രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് ഉയർന്നു93.94%ആയി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 15,87,589 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി.
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ 36.6 കോടിയിലധികം (36,63,34,111) പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി.
പ്രതിദിന പോസിറ്റിവിറ്റി നിരക്ക് 6.34% ആയി കുറഞ്ഞിട്ടുണ്ട്. തുടർച്ചയായ 14 - മത് ദിവസവും ഇത് 10 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
രാജ്യവ്യാപക വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ഇതുവരെ 23.27 കോടിയിലേറെ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി.
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം 32,68,969 സെഷനുകളിലായി രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആകെ 23,27,86,482 കോവിഡ് 19 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ ഇന്ന് വരെ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്