Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 143
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 23.59 Crore
More than 3.04 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
07 JUN 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 23.59 Cr (23,59,39,165) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
16,07,531 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 68,661 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,02,45,100 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 2,37,107 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
11,652
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
72,438
444
3
Arunachal Pradesh
60,535
0
4
Assam
6,61,954
1,413
5
Bihar
20,16,103
21
6
Chandigarh
73,354
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,98,437
5
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
50,114
0
9
Daman & Diu
61,288
0
10
Delhi
11,96,038
21,779
11
Goa
67,516
960
12
Gujarat
26,62,353
203
13
Haryana
12,88,197
3,706
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,989
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,83,150
18,482
16
Jharkhand
7,75,427
136
17
Karnataka
21,76,277
3,576
18
Kerala
6,61,107
346
19
Ladakh
48,050
0
20
Lakshadweep
9,615
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
34,94,969
24,360
22
Maharashtra
17,97,261
50,954
23
Manipur
61,172
0
24
Meghalaya
42,456
0
25
Mizoram
24,695
0
26
Nagaland
43,484
0
27
Odisha
8,53,162
13,259
28
Puducherry
37,945
0
29
Punjab
4,42,740
1,144
30
Rajasthan
19,11,098
598
31
Sikkim
10,932
0
32
Tamil Nadu
19,18,208
3,218
33
Telangana
8,35,066
690
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
32,71,266
89,740
36
Uttarakhand
3,56,614
0
37
West Bengal
20,05,962
2,073
Total
30245100
237107
The total of 23,59,39,165 include 99,81,949 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,76,906 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,62,99,343 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 86,96,391 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,02,45,100 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 2,37,107 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,18,38,338 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,14,36,520 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,09,90,200 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,93,37,311 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,81,949
2nd Dose
68,76,906
FLWs
1st Dose
1,62,99,343
2nd Dose
86,96,391
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,02,45,100
2nd Dose
2,37,107
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,18,38,338
2nd Dose
1,14,36,520
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,09,90,200
2nd Dose
1,93,37,311
Total
23,59,39,165
As on Day-143 of the vaccination drive (7th June, 2021), total 31,04,989 vaccine doses were given. 27,97,493 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,07,496 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 7th June, 2021 (143rd Day)
HCWs
1stDose
12,873
2ndDose
14,195
FLWs
1stDose
90,200
2nd Dose
24,027
18-44 years
1st Dose
16,07,531
2nd Dose
68,661
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,78,519
2nd Dose
1,00,241
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,08,370
2nd Dose
1,00,372
Total Achievement
1st Dose
27,97,493
2nd Dose
3,07,496
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी: 143वां दिन
टीके का समग्र कवेरज 23.59 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 3.04 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
​​​​​​​आज रात 7 बजे तक 31 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
07 JUN 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात 7 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, देशभर में टीके की दी गई खुराकों की संचयी संख्या 23.59 करोड़ (23,59,39,165) से अधिक हो गई।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 16,07,531 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके का पहली खुराक लगवाई तथा साथ ही 68,661 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक भी लगवाया। तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के कुल 3,02,45,100 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है और 2,37,107 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल के 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:.
क्रम संख्या.
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह
11,652
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
72,438
444
3
अरूणाचल प्रदेश
60,535
0
4
असम
6,61,954
1,413
5
बिहार
20,16,103
21
6
चंडीगढ़
73,354
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
7,98,437
5
8
दादर-नागर हवेली
50,114
0
9
दमन-दीव
61,288
0
10
दिल्ली
11,96,038
21,779
11
गोवा
67,516
960
12
गुजरात
26,62,353
203
13
हरियाणा
12,88,197
3,706
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,04,989
0
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
2,83,150
18,482
16
झारखंड
7,75,427
136
17
कर्नाटक
21,76,277
3,576
18
केरल
6,61,107
346
19
लद्दाख
48,050
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
9,615
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
34,94,969
24,360
22
महाराष्ट्र
17,97,261
50,954
23
मणिपुर
61,172
0
24
मेघालय
42,456
0
25
मिजोरम
24,695
0
26
नगालैंड
43,484
0
27
ओडिशा
8,53,162
13,259
28
पुद्दुचेरी
37,945
0
29
पंजाब
4,42,740
1,144
30
राजस्थान
19,11,098
598
31
सिक्किम
10,932
0
32
तमिलनाडु
19,18,208
3,218
33
तेलंगाना
8,35,066
690
34
त्रिपुरा
59,476
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
32,71,266
89,740
36
उत्तराखंड
3,56,614
0
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
20,05,962
2,073
कुल
30245100
237107
अब तक दी गयी टीके की कुल 23,59,39,165 खुराक में से 99,81,949 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 68,76,906 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,62,99,343 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 86,96,391 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 3,02,45,100 लोग शामिल हैं वहीं दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 2,37,107 लोग हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 7,18,38,338 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 1,14,36,520 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 6,09,90,200 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,93,37,311 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
99,81,949
दूसरी खुराक
68,76,906
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,62,99,343
दूसरी खुराक
86,96,391
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
3,02,45,100
दूसरी खुराक
2,37,107
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
7,18,38,338
दूसरी खुराक
1,14,36,520
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
6,09,90,200
दूसरी खुराक
1,93,37,311
कुल
23,59,39,165
टीकाकरण अभियान के 143वें दिन (7 जून, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 31,04,989 खुराक दी गई। रात 7 बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 27,97,493 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 3,07,496 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 7 जून, 2021 (143वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
12,873
दूसरी खुराक
14,195
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
90,200
दूसरी खुराक
24,027
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
16,07,531
दूसरी खुराक
68,661
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
7,78,519
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,241
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
3,08,370
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,372
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
27,97,493
दूसरी खुराक
3,07,496
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।