Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 144
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage close to 24 Crore
More than 3.17 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 25 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
08 JUN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached close to 23.88 Cr (23,88,40,635) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
13,32,471 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 76,723 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,17,37,869 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 3,16,134 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
11,989
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
85,356
477
3
Arunachal Pradesh
63,836
0
4
Assam
6,89,429
2,191
5
Bihar
20,48,687
27
6
Chandigarh
74,397
0
7
Chhattisgarh
8,30,188
5
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
52,681
0
9
Daman & Diu
64,156
0
10
Delhi
12,11,212
38,354
11
Goa
75,908
1,066
12
Gujarat
28,45,369
2,150
13
Haryana
13,13,349
4,148
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,05,649
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,87,959
20,422
16
Jharkhand
8,08,484
170
17
Karnataka
23,10,046
4,358
18
Kerala
7,89,516
363
19
Ladakh
49,816
0
20
Lakshadweep
10,549
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
35,60,983
26,333
22
Maharashtra
18,96,668
88,405
23
Manipur
66,150
0
24
Meghalaya
42,574
0
25
Mizoram
27,704
0
26
Nagaland
52,381
0
27
Odisha
9,19,894
25,818
28
Puducherry
42,005
0
29
Punjab
4,42,945
1,315
30
Rajasthan
19,67,117
692
31
Sikkim
11,372
0
32
Tamil Nadu
19,50,574
3,836
33
Telangana
9,74,693
806
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
35,00,346
92,525
36
Uttarakhand
3,75,600
0
37
West Bengal
21,18,811
2,673
Total
3,17,37,869
3,16,134
The total of 23,88,40,635 include 99,95,552 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,91,662 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,63,80,521 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,26,071 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,17,37,869 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 3,16,134 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,25,46,765 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,15,34,478 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,12,75,505 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,94,36,078 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,95,552
2nd Dose
68,91,662
FLWs
1st Dose
1,63,80,521
2nd Dose
87,26,071
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,17,37,869
2nd Dose
3,16,134
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,25,46,765
2nd Dose
1,15,34,478
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,12,75,505
2nd Dose
1,94,36,078
Total
23,88,40,635
As on Day-144 of the vaccination drive (8th June, 2021), total 25,58,652 vaccine doses were given. 22,67,842 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,90,810 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th June, 2021 (144th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,940
2ndDose
12,006
FLWs
1stDose
70,968
2nd Dose
24,302
18-44 years
1st Dose
13,32,471
2nd Dose
76,723
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,06,106
2nd Dose
88,569
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,46,357
2nd Dose
89,210
Total Achievement
1st Dose
22,67,842
2nd Dose
2,90,810
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 144वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
टीके का समग्र कवरेज 24 करोड़ के करीब पहुंच गया
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 3.17 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
​​​​​​​आज रात 7 बजे तक 25 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
08 JUN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात 7 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, देशभर में टीके की दी गई खुराकों की संचयी संख्या 23.88 करोड़ (23,88,40,635) तक पहुंच गई।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 13,32,471 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके का पहली खुराक लगवाई तथा साथ ही 76,723 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक भी लगवाया। तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के कुल 3,17,37,869 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है और 3,16,134 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल के 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार दीप समूह
11,989
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
85,356
477
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
63,836
0
4
असम
6,89,429
2,191
5
बिहार
20,48,687
27
6
चंडीगढ़
74,397
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
8,30,188
5
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
52,681
0
9
दमन और दीव
64,156
0
10
दिल्ली
12,11,212
38,354
11
गोवा
75,908
1,066
12
गुजरात
28,45,369
2,150
13
हरियाणा
13,13,349
4,148
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,05,649
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
2,87,959
20,422
16
झारखंड
8,08,484
170
17
कर्नाटक
23,10,046
4,358
18
केरल
7,89,516
363
19
लद्दाख
49,816
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
10,549
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
35,60,983
26,333
22
महाराष्ट्र
18,96,668
88,405
23
मणिपुर
66,150
0
24
मेघालय़
42,574
0
25
मिजोरम
27,704
0
26
नगालैंड
52,381
0
27
ओडिशा
9,19,894
25,818
28
पुडुचेरी
42,005
0
29
पंजाब
4,42,945
1,315
30
राजस्थान
19,67,117
692
31
सिक्किम
11,372
0
32
तमिलनाडु
19,50,574
3,836
33
तेलंगाना
9,74,693
806
34
त्रिपुरा
59,476
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
35,00,346
92,525
36
उत्तराखंड
3,75,600
0
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
21,18,811
2,673
कुल
3,17,37,869
3,16,134
अब तक दी गयी टीके की कुल 23,88,40,635 खुराक में से 99,95,552 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 68,91,662 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,63,80,521 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 87,26,071 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 3,17,37,869 लोग शामिल हैं वहीं दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 3,16,134 लोग हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 7,25,46,765 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 1,15,34,478 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 6,12,75,505 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,94,36,078 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
99,95,552
दूसरी खुराक
68,91,662
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,63,80,521
दूसरी खुराक
87,26,071
18-44 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
3,17,37,869
दूसरी खुराक
3,16,134
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
7,25,46,765
दूसरी खुराक
1,15,34,478
60 साल से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,12,75,505
दूसरी खुराक
1,94,36,078
कुल
23,88,40,635
टीकाकरण अभियान के 144वें दिन (8 जून, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 25,58,652 खुराक दी गई। रात 7 बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 27,97,493 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 2,90,810 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 8 जून, 2021 (144वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
11,940
दूसरी खुराक
12,006
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
70,968
दूसरी खुराक
24,302
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
13,32,471
दूसरी खुराक
76,723
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,06,106
दूसरी खुराक
88,569
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
2,46,357
दूसरी खुराक
89,210
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
22,67,842
दूसरी खुराक
2,90,810
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।