Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 144
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage close to 24 Crore
More than 3.17 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 25 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
08 JUN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached close to 23.88 Cr (23,88,40,635) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
13,32,471 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 76,723 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,17,37,869 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 3,16,134 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
11,989
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
85,356
477
3
Arunachal Pradesh
63,836
0
4
Assam
6,89,429
2,191
5
Bihar
20,48,687
27
6
Chandigarh
74,397
0
7
Chhattisgarh
8,30,188
5
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
52,681
0
9
Daman & Diu
64,156
0
10
Delhi
12,11,212
38,354
11
Goa
75,908
1,066
12
Gujarat
28,45,369
2,150
13
Haryana
13,13,349
4,148
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,05,649
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,87,959
20,422
16
Jharkhand
8,08,484
170
17
Karnataka
23,10,046
4,358
18
Kerala
7,89,516
363
19
Ladakh
49,816
0
20
Lakshadweep
10,549
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
35,60,983
26,333
22
Maharashtra
18,96,668
88,405
23
Manipur
66,150
0
24
Meghalaya
42,574
0
25
Mizoram
27,704
0
26
Nagaland
52,381
0
27
Odisha
9,19,894
25,818
28
Puducherry
42,005
0
29
Punjab
4,42,945
1,315
30
Rajasthan
19,67,117
692
31
Sikkim
11,372
0
32
Tamil Nadu
19,50,574
3,836
33
Telangana
9,74,693
806
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
35,00,346
92,525
36
Uttarakhand
3,75,600
0
37
West Bengal
21,18,811
2,673
Total
3,17,37,869
3,16,134
The total of 23,88,40,635 include 99,95,552 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,91,662 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,63,80,521 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,26,071 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,17,37,869 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 3,16,134 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,25,46,765 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,15,34,478 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,12,75,505 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,94,36,078 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,95,552
2nd Dose
68,91,662
FLWs
1st Dose
1,63,80,521
2nd Dose
87,26,071
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,17,37,869
2nd Dose
3,16,134
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,25,46,765
2nd Dose
1,15,34,478
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,12,75,505
2nd Dose
1,94,36,078
Total
23,88,40,635
As on Day-144 of the vaccination drive (8th June, 2021), total 25,58,652 vaccine doses were given. 22,67,842 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,90,810 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th June, 2021 (144th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,940
2ndDose
12,006
FLWs
1stDose
70,968
2nd Dose
24,302
18-44 years
1st Dose
13,32,471
2nd Dose
76,723
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,06,106
2nd Dose
88,569
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,46,357
2nd Dose
89,210
Total Achievement
1st Dose
22,67,842
2nd Dose
2,90,810
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಅಭಿಯಾನದ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ - ದಿನ 144
ಒಟ್ಟು 24 ಕೋಟಿಯ ಹತ್ತಿರದಷ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಇದುವರೆಗೆ 18 - 44 ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ 3.17 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತಲೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಇಂದು ಸಂಜೆ 7 ರವರೆಗೆ 25 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
08 JUN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ಸಂಜೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ 23.88 ಕೋಟಿ (23,88,40,635) ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸುಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ 13,32,471 ಜನರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸನ್ನು ಪಡೆದರು ಮತ್ತು ಅದೇ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ 76,723 ಜನರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಇಂದು ಪಡೆದರು. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆಯಾಗಿ, 37 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3,17,37,869 ಜನರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 3 ನೇ ಹಂತ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದಾಗಿನಿಂದ ಒಟ್ಟು 3,16,134 ಜನರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಬಿಹಾರ್, ದೆಹಲಿ, ಗುಜರಾತ್, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸನ್ನು 18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರು ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕೋಷ್ಟಕವು ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ 18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನವರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1
ಅಂಡಮಾನ್ & ನಿಕೋಬಾರ್ ದ್ವೀಪಗಳು
11,989
0
2
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶ
85,356
477
3
ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
63,836
0
4
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ
6,89,429
2,191
5
ಬಿಹಾರ
20,48,687
27
6
ಚಂಡೀಗಢ
74,397
0
7
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ಗಢ
8,30,188
5
8
ದಾದರ್ & ನಗರ್ ಹವೇಲಿ
52681
0
9
ದಾಮನ್ & ದಿಯು
64156
0
10
ದೆಹಲಿ
1211212
38354
11
ಗೋವಾ
75908
1066
12
ಗುಜರಾತ್
2845369
2150
13
ಹರಿಯಾಣ
1313349
4148
14
ಹಿಮಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
105649
0
15
ಜಮ್ಮು & ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ
287959
20422
16
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್
808484
170
17
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
2310046
4358
18
ಕೇರಳ
789516
363
19
ಲಡಾಖ್
49816
0
20
ಲಕ್ಷ ದ್ವೀಪ
10549
0
21
ಮಧ್ಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
3560983
26333
22
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ
1896668
88405
23
ಮಣೀಪುರ್
66150
0
24
ಮೇಘಾಲಯ
42574
0
25
ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ
27704
0
26
ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್
52381
0
27
ಒಡಿಶಾ
919894
25818
28
ಪುದುಚೆರಿ
42005
0
29
ಪಂಜಾಬ್
442945
1315
30
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ್
1967117
692
31
ಸಿಕ್ಕಿಂ
11372
0
32
ತಮಿಳು ನಾಡು
1950574
3836
33
ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ
974693
806
34
ತ್ರಿಪುರ
59476
0
35
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
3500346
92525
36
ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡ
375600
0
37
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ
2118811
2673
ಒಟ್ಟು
31737869
316134
ಒಟ್ಟು 23,88,40,635 ರಲ್ಲಿ 1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡ 99,95,552 ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು (ಎಚ್ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಮತ್ತು 2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡ 68,91,662 ಎಚ್ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ, 1,63,80,521 ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು (ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) (1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 87,26,071 ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು (2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನವರಿಗೆ (1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) 3,17,37,869 ಮತ್ತು 18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನವರಿಗೆ (2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) 3,16,134. 45 ವರ್ಷದಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ 7,25,46,765 (1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 45 ವರ್ಷದಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನವರಿಗೆ 1,15,34,478 (2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 60 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರಿಗೆ 6,12,75,505 (1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ) ಮತ್ತು 60 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರಿಗೆ 1,94,36,078 (2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
99,95,552
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
68,91,662
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,63,80,521
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
87,26,071
18 - 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,17,37,869
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,16,134
45 - 60 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,25,46,765
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,15,34,478
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,12,75,505
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,94,36,078
ಒಟ್ಟು
23,88,40,635
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 8 ಜೂನ್, 2021 (144 ನೇ ದಿನ)
ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
11,940
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
12,006
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
70,968
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
24,302
18 - 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
13,32,471
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
76,723
45 - 60 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,06,106
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
88,569
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,46,357
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
89,210
ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಾಧನೆ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
22,67,842
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,90,810
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರಿಂದ ದೇಶದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ದುರ್ಬಲ ವರ್ಗದವರನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ಸಾಧನವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.