Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 147
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 24.93 Crore
More than 3.85 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
11 JUN 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 24.93 Cr (24,93,16,572) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
19,49,902 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 72,279 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,79,67,237 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 5,58,862 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
13719
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
323939
1261
3
Arunachal Pradesh
70165
0
4
Assam
818624
4349
5
Bihar
2413959
381
6
Chandigarh
83189
0
7
Chhattisgarh
872036
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
60803
0
9
Daman & Diu
73863
0
10
Delhi
1315175
78001
11
Goa
91762
1430
12
Gujarat
3393661
48180
13
Haryana
1561048
10362
14
Himachal Pradesh
107536
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
327863
22924
16
Jharkhand
934380
725
17
Karnataka
2760265
8524
18
Kerala
1009750
786
19
Ladakh
57138
0
20
Lakshadweep
13848
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4019177
51439
22
Maharashtra
2201521
157490
23
Manipur
84747
0
24
Meghalaya
52510
0
25
Mizoram
37063
0
26
Nagaland
75935
0
27
Odisha
1022149
58299
28
Puducherry
54855
0
29
Punjab
466792
1784
30
Rajasthan
3019348
991
31
Sikkim
33879
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2046461
6379
33
Telangana
1416203
1303
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
4151062
99820
36
Uttarakhand
467913
49
37
West Bengal
2455422
4379
Total
37967237
558862
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 24,93,16,572 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,34,573
1,66,29,408
3,79,67,237
7,46,36,068
6,21,62,987
20,14,30,273
2nd Dose
69,44,682
88,08,261
5,58,862
1,18,25,194
1,97,49,300
4,78,86,299
Total
1,69,79,255
2,54,37,669
3,85,26,099
8,64,61,262
8,19,12,287
24,93,16,572
As on Day-147 of the vaccination drive (11th June, 2021), total 31,50,368 vaccine doses were given. 28,48,435 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,01,933 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 11th June, 2021 (147th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
9,404
73,883
19,49,902
5,82,014
2,33,232
28,48,435
2nd Dose
11,701
21,423
72,279
89,911
1,06,619
3,01,933
Total
21,105
95,306
20,22,181
6,71,925
3,39,851
31,50,368
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ - 147ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ 24.93 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3.85 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
11 JUN 2021 8:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 24.93 ਕਰੋੜ (24,93,16,572) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 19,49,902 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 72,279 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ 3,79,67,237 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ 5,58,862 ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਈਆਂ ਟੀਕੇ
ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ –
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
13719
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
323939
1261
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
70165
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
818624
4349
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
2413959
381
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
83189
0
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
872036
6
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
60803
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
73863
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
1315175
78001
11
ਗੋਆ
91762
1430
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
3393661
48180
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1561048
10362
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
107536
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
327863
22924
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
934380
725
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
2760265
8524
18
ਕੇਰਲ
1009750
786
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
57138
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
13848
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4019177
51439
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
2201521
157490
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
84747
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
52510
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
37063
0
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
75935
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
1022149
58299
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
54855
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
466792
1784
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
3019348
991
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
33879
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
2046461
6379
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
1416203
1303
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
59477
0
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4151062
99820
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
467913
49
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
2455422
4379
ਕੁੱਲ
3,79,67,237
5,58,862
ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 24,93,16,572 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖਿਆਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅਬਾਦੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ-
ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,34,573
1,66,29,408
3,79,67,237
7,46,36,068
6,21,62,987
20,14,30,273
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
69,44,682
88,08,261
5,58,862
1,18,25,194
1,97,49,300
4,78,86,299
ਕੁੱਲ
1,69,79,255
2,54,37,669
3,85,26,099
8,64,61,262
8,19,12,287
24,93,16,572
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 147 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (11 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਕੁੱਲ 31,50,368 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ
ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਤਹਿਤ 28,48,435 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ
ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 3,01,933 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ
ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 11 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (147 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,404
73,883
19,49,902
5,82,014
2,33,232
28,48,435
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,701
21,423
72,279
89,911
1,06,619
3,01,933
ਕੁੱਲ
21,105
95,306
20,22,181
6,71,925
3,39,851
31,50,368
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।