Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 147
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 24.93 Crore
More than 3.85 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
11 JUN 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 24.93 Cr (24,93,16,572) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
19,49,902 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 72,279 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,79,67,237 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 5,58,862 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
13719
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
323939
1261
3
Arunachal Pradesh
70165
0
4
Assam
818624
4349
5
Bihar
2413959
381
6
Chandigarh
83189
0
7
Chhattisgarh
872036
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
60803
0
9
Daman & Diu
73863
0
10
Delhi
1315175
78001
11
Goa
91762
1430
12
Gujarat
3393661
48180
13
Haryana
1561048
10362
14
Himachal Pradesh
107536
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
327863
22924
16
Jharkhand
934380
725
17
Karnataka
2760265
8524
18
Kerala
1009750
786
19
Ladakh
57138
0
20
Lakshadweep
13848
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4019177
51439
22
Maharashtra
2201521
157490
23
Manipur
84747
0
24
Meghalaya
52510
0
25
Mizoram
37063
0
26
Nagaland
75935
0
27
Odisha
1022149
58299
28
Puducherry
54855
0
29
Punjab
466792
1784
30
Rajasthan
3019348
991
31
Sikkim
33879
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2046461
6379
33
Telangana
1416203
1303
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
4151062
99820
36
Uttarakhand
467913
49
37
West Bengal
2455422
4379
Total
37967237
558862
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 24,93,16,572 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,34,573
1,66,29,408
3,79,67,237
7,46,36,068
6,21,62,987
20,14,30,273
2nd Dose
69,44,682
88,08,261
5,58,862
1,18,25,194
1,97,49,300
4,78,86,299
Total
1,69,79,255
2,54,37,669
3,85,26,099
8,64,61,262
8,19,12,287
24,93,16,572
As on Day-147 of the vaccination drive (11th June, 2021), total 31,50,368 vaccine doses were given. 28,48,435 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,01,933 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 11th June, 2021 (147th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
9,404
73,883
19,49,902
5,82,014
2,33,232
28,48,435
2nd Dose
11,701
21,423
72,279
89,911
1,06,619
3,01,933
Total
21,105
95,306
20,22,181
6,71,925
3,39,851
31,50,368
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 147वें दिन की नवीनत जानकारी
भारत में टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा 24.93 करोड़ पार
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 3.85 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज रात 7 बजे तक 31 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
11 JUN 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
आज शाम 7 बजे तक पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, देश में दी गई कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक की कुल संख्या 24.93 करोड़ (24,93,16,572) तक पहुंच गई है।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 19,49,902 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके का पहली खुराक लगवाई तथा साथ ही 72,279 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक भी लगवायी। तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 37 राज्यों/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश के कुल 3,79,67,237 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है और 5,58,862 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, तेलंगाना, ओडिशा, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल के 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
13719
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
323939
1261
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
70165
0
4
असम
818624
4349
5
बिहार
2413959
381
6
चंडीगढ़
83189
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
872036
6
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
60803
0
9
दमन और दीव
73863
0
10
दिल्ली
1315175
78001
11
गोवा
91762
1430
12
गुजरात
3393661
48180
13
हरियाणा
1561048
10362
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
107536
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
327863
22924
16
झारखंड
934380
725
17
कर्नाटक
2760265
8524
18
केरल
1009750
786
19
लद्दाख
57138
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
13848
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
4019177
51439
22
महाराष्ट्र
2201521
157490
23
मणिपुर
84747
0
24
मेघालय
52510
0
25
मिजोरम
37063
0
26
नगालैंड
75935
0
27
ओडिशा
1022149
58299
28
पुडुचेरी
54855
0
29
पंजाब
466792
1784
30
राजस्थान
3019348
991
31
सिक्किम
33879
0
32
तमिलनाडु
2046461
6379
33
तेलंगाना
1416203
1303
34
त्रिपुरा
59477
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
4151062
99820
36
उत्तराखंड
467913
49
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
2455422
4379
कुल
37967237
558862
कुल खुराक 24,93,16,572 टीकाकरण प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर निम्नानुसार अलग किया गया है।
टीके की कुल खुराक
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अंग्रमिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
45 से अधिक आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
1,00,34,573
1,66,29,408
3,79,67,237
7,46,36,068
6,21,62,987
20,14,30,273
दूसरी खुराक
69,44,682
88,08,261
5,58,862
1,18,25,194
1,97,49,300
4,78,86,299
कुल
1,69,79,255
2,54,37,669
3,85,26,099
8,64,61,262
8,19,12,287
24,93,16,572
टीकाकरण अभियान के 147वें दिन (11 जून, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 31,50,368 खुराक दी गई। इऩमें से 28,48,435 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 3,01,933 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 11 जून, 2021 (147वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
45 से अधिक आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 से अधिक वर्ष आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
9,404
73,883
19,49,902
5,82,014
2,33,232
28,48,435
दूसरी खुराक
11,701
21,423
72,279
89,911
1,06,619
3,01,933
कुल
21,105
95,306
20,22,181
6,71,925
3,39,851
31,50,368
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।