Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 25.87 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.12 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
12 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 25.87 crore (25,87,41,810) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 24,76,58,855 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.12 crore (1,12,41,187) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 10 lakh (10,81,300) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ 19 ಲಿಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 25.87 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇನ್ನೂ 1.12 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಡೋಸುಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯವಿವೆ
12 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಖರೀದಿಸಲು ಸಹಕರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕುವುದು ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗಾಗಿ, ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಟೆಸ್ಟ್, ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್, ಟ್ರೀಟ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೂಕ್ತ ವರ್ತನೆಯು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣದ ಉದಾರೀಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವರ್ಧಿತ ಹಂತ -3 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರವನ್ನು ಮೇ 1, 2021ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ,
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರತಿ ತಿಂಗಳು ಒಟ್ಟು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯ (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಡ್ರಗ್ಸ್ ಲ್ಯಾಬೊರೇಟರಿ -ಸಿಡಿಎಲ್) ಅನುಮತಿಸಿದ ಯಾವುದೇ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವತಿಯಿಂದ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಡೋಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಹಿಂದೆ ಮಾಡಿದಂತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ವಿಭಾಗದ ಮೂಲಕ ಮತ್ತು ನೇರ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಖರೀದಿ ವಿಭಾಗದ ಮೂಲಕ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 25.87 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (25,87,41,810) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ.
ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ, ಪೋಲಾಗುವ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು ಬಳಕೆ 24,76,58,855 ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಆಗಿವೆ (ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ).
ನೀಡಲು ಇನ್ನೂ 1.12 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ (1,12,41,187) ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸುಗಳು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿವೆ.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, 10ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (10,81,300) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂದಿನ 3 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಿಗಲಿವೆ.