Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान म्हणून निवड झाल्याबद्दल नफ्ताली बेनेट यांचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केले अभिनंदन
भारत- इस्रायल धोरणात्मक भागीदारीबद्दल बेन्जामिन नेत्यनाहू यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी मानले आभार
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Mumbai
इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान झाल्याबद्दल नफ्ताली बेनेट यांचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे. पुढच्या वर्षी, दोन्ही देशांमधल्या दृढ राजनैतिक संबंधाची 30 वर्षे आपण साजरी करणार आहोत, आपल्या भेटीची आणि उभय देशातली धोरणात्मक भागीदारी अधिक दृढ करण्यासाठी आपण उत्सुक असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीटरवर म्हटले आहे.
बेन्जामिन नेत्यनाहू यांचेही त्यांच्या नेतृत्वाबद्दल आणि भारत- इस्रायल धोरणात्मक भागीदारीप्रती वैयक्तिकरित्या लक्ष पुरवल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी आभार मानले आहेत.
‘इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान म्हणून यशस्वी कारकिर्दीसाठी आपल्या नेतृत्वाबद्दल आणि भारत- इस्रायल धोरणात्मक भागीदारीप्रती वैयक्तिकरित्या लक्ष पुरवल्याबद्दल आभार’ असे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे.