Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইজ্রায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় নাফতালি বেনেটকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারত-ইজ্রায়েল কৌশলগত অংশীদারীত্বকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন
14 JUN 2021 3:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, মিঃ নাফতালি বেনেটকে ইজ্রায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ মাননীয় @naftalibennett, ইজ্রায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণের জন্য আপনাকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আগামী বছর আমরা দুই দেশের কুটনৈতিক সম্পর্ক গড়ে ওঠার ৩০ বছর পূর্ণ হবে। @IsraeliPM , আমি আপনার সঙ্গে সাক্ষাতের জন্য এবং দুটি দেশের কৌশলগত অংশীদারীত্বকে আরো শক্তিশালী করার অপেক্ষায় আছি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারত-ইজ্রায়েল কৌশলগত অংশীদারীত্বকে ব্যক্তিগত উদ্যোগে আরো মজবুত করা এবং নেতৃত্বদানের জন্য বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “ ইজ্রায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে আপনি সফলভাবে আপনার কার্যকালের মেয়াদ সম্পূর্ণ করেছেন। ভারত-ইজ্রায়েল কৌশলগত অংশীদারীত্বকে ব্যক্তিগত উদ্যোগে আরো মজবুত করা এবং নেতৃত্বদানের জন্য, @netanyahu আপনার প্রতি আমি কৃতজ্ঞ।“