Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இஸ்ரேலின் பிரதமரான மேதகு நஃப்தாலி பென்னட்டுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் இடையேயான உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மைக்கு மேதகு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகுவுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்ரேலின் பிரதமராகியுள்ள மேதகு நஃப்தாலி பென்னட்டுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில், "மேன்மையுள்ள நஃப்தாலி பென்னட் இஸ்ரேலின் பிரதமரானதற்கு வாழ்த்துகள். அடுத்த ஆண்டு, இராஜதந்திர உறவுகள் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட 30 ஆண்டுகளை நாம் கொண்டாடுகையில், உங்களைச் சந்திக்கும் மற்றும் நம் இரண்டு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மையை ஆழப்படுத்தும் வாய்ப்பை எதிர்நோக்குகிறேன்" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
நெதன்யாகுவின் தலைமைத்துவத்துக்கும், இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மையில் தனிப்பட்ட கவனம் செலுத்தியமைக்கும் மேதகு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகுவுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர், "மேதகு பெஞ்சமின் நெட்டன்யாகு, இஸ்ரேல் நாட்டின் பிரதமராக, உங்கள் வெற்றிகரமான பதவிக்காலத்தை நீங்கள் முடிக்கும்போது, உங்கள் தலைமைத்துவம் மற்றும் இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் கூட்டாண்மை மீதான தனிப்பட்ட கவனம் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு எனது ஆழ்ந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.