Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নাফটালি বেনেটক ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ভাৰত-ইজৰাইল কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Guwahati
নাফটালি বেনেটক ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘মহামান্য @naftalibennett, ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে আপোনাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। অহা বছৰ আমাৰ দুয়োখন দেশৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ উন্নীতকৰণৰ ৩০ বছৰ পূৰ্ণ হ’ব।@IsraeliPM, মই আপোনাক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিবলৈ আৰু আমাৰ দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আশাবাদী।’
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-ইজৰাইল কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰচেষ্টাত আৰু অধিক মজবুত কৰা আৰু নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদানৰ বাবে বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে আপুনি সফলভাৱে আপোনাৰ কাৰ্যকালৰ ম্যাদ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে। ভাৰত-ইজৰাইল কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্বক ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰচেষ্টাত আৰু অধিক মজবুত কৰা আৰু নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদানৰ বাবে@netanyahu আপোনাৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।’