Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପାଇଁ ମହାମହିମ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆସନ୍ତା ବର୍ଷ ଆମେ ଉନ୍ନତ କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର 30 ବର୍ଷପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ପାଳନ କରୁଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବାକୁ ଏବଂ ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରି ରହିଛି । @ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପିଏମ” ।
ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ତଥା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଧ୍ୟାନ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆପଣ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଆପଣଙ୍କର ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ସମାପ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କର ନେତୃତ୍ଵ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ମୋର ଗଭୀର କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛି” ।