Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇസ്രയേലിലെ പുതിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നഫ്ത്താലി ബെന്നറ്റിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
ഇന്ത്യ-ഇസ്രായേൽ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവിനോട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു : " ഇസ്രയേൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായത്തിൽ നഫ്ത്താലി ബെന്നറ്റിനെ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ അറിയിക്കുന്നു. നയതന്ത്ര ബന്ധം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തിയതിന്റെ 30 വർഷം അടുത്ത വർഷം ആഘോഷിക്കുമ്പോൾ, തങ്ങളെ കണ്ടുമുട്ടാനും നമ്മുടെ രണ്ട് രാജ്യങ്ങൾക്കും ഇടയിലുള്ള തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കാനും ഞാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു.
ഇന്ത്യ-ഇസ്രായേൽ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിനുള്ള നേതൃത്വത്തിനും വ്യക്തിപരമായ ശ്രദ്ധയ്ക്കും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവിനോട് ശ്രീ. മോദി നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു, “ഇസ്രയേലിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എന്ന നിലയിൽ താങ്കൾ വിജയകരമായി കാലാവധി പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയപ്പോൾ, താങ്കളുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിനും ഇന്ത്യ-ഇസ്രായേൽ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിന് നൽകിയ വ്യക്തിപരമായ ശ്രദ്ധയ്ക്കും നെതന്യാഹുവിനെ എന്റെ അഗാധമായ നന്ദി അറിയിക്കുന്നു.”