Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 106300 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs to and Central Institutions – Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda
A total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B also allocated
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda announced via Twitter that to ensure significant availability of Liposomal Amphotricin B, additional 106300 vials of the drug have been allocated across all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister further said that a total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B have also been allocated to all the States/UTs & Central Institutions today. The allocation of conventional Amphotericin B is being made to ensure its smooth supply and timely treatment of patients.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की अतिरिक्त 106300 शीशियां आवंटित – श्री डी. वी. सदानंद गौड़ा
परंपरागत एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की कुल 53,000 शीशियों को भी आवंटित किया गया
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी. वी. सदानंद गौड़ा ने ट्विटर के माध्यम से घोषणा की कि लिपोसोमल एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की विशिष्ट उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिएआज सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों में इस दवा की अतिरिक्त 106300 शीशियां आवंटित की गई हैं।
मंत्री ने आगे कहा किआज सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों कोपरंपरागत एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की कुल 53,000 शीशियां भी आवंटित की गई हैं। मरीजों के लिएसुचारू आपूर्ति और उचित समय पर इलाज को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए परंपरागत एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी का आवंटन किया जा रहा है।