Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 106300 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs to and Central Institutions – Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda
A total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B also allocated
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda announced via Twitter that to ensure significant availability of Liposomal Amphotricin B, additional 106300 vials of the drug have been allocated across all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister further said that a total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B have also been allocated to all the States/UTs & Central Institutions today. The allocation of conventional Amphotericin B is being made to ensure its smooth supply and timely treatment of patients.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ 10,6300 ವಯಲ್ಸ್ ಅಂಪೋಟೆರಿಸಿನ್ – ಬಿ ಮಂಜೂರು: ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದಗೌಡ
ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಅಂಪೊಟೆರಿಸಿನ್ -ಬಿ ಯ ಒಟ್ಟು 53,000 ವಯಲ್ಸ್ ಗಳ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ 106300 ವಯಲ್ಸ್ ಲಿಪೋಸೊಮಲ್ ಅಂಪೊಟೆರಿಸಿನ್ – ಬಿ ಔಷಧಿಯ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಖಾತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದಗೌಡ ಟ್ವಿಟರ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಇಂದು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೇ 53,000 ವಯಲ್ಸ್ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಅಂಪೊಟೆರಿಸಿನ್ ಬಿ ಔಷಧಿಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಅಂಪೋಟೆರಿಸಿನ್ ಬಿ ಯ ಸುಗಮ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೋಗಿಗಳ ಸಮಯೋಚಿತ ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಈ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.