Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 106300 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs to and Central Institutions – Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda
A total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B also allocated
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda announced via Twitter that to ensure significant availability of Liposomal Amphotricin B, additional 106300 vials of the drug have been allocated across all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister further said that a total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B have also been allocated to all the States/UTs & Central Institutions today. The allocation of conventional Amphotericin B is being made to ensure its smooth supply and timely treatment of patients.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలు, యూటీలు, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ సంస్థలకు 106300 యాంఫోటెరిసిన్‌-బి అదనపు వయల్స్‌ కేటాయింపు: శ్రీ డి.వి.సదానంద గౌడ
లెక్కప్రకారం ఇవ్వాల్సిన 53 వేల వయల్స్‌ కూడా కేటాయింపు
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
అతి ముఖ్యమైన లిపోసొమల్ యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి లభ్యతను దేశవ్యాప్తంగా మరింత పెంచేందుకు అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ సంస్థలకు ఇవాళ 106300 అదనపు వయల్స్‌ కేటాయించినట్లు కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ సదానంద గౌడ ట్విట్టర్ ద్వారా ప్రకటించారు.
లెక్కప్రకారం ఇవ్వాల్సిన 53 వేల వయల్స్‌ను కూడా అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ సంస్థలకు ఇవాళ కేటాయించినట్లు కేంద్ర మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. ఔషధాన్ని సాఫీగా సరఫరా చేయడానికి, రోగులకు సకాలంలో చికిత్స అందేలా చూడడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం 53 వేల యాంఫోటెరిసిన్-బి వయల్స్‌ను కచ్చితంగా అందిస్తోంది.