Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 106300 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs to and Central Institutions – Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda
A total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B also allocated
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda announced via Twitter that to ensure significant availability of Liposomal Amphotricin B, additional 106300 vials of the drug have been allocated across all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister further said that a total of 53,000 vials of Conventional Amphotericin B have also been allocated to all the States/UTs & Central Institutions today. The allocation of conventional Amphotericin B is being made to ensure its smooth supply and timely treatment of patients.

રસાયણ અને ખાતર મંત્રાલય
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્થાઓને એમ્ફોટેરિસિન-બીની વધારાની 106300 શીશીઓ ફાળવાઈ-શ્રી ડી.વી. સદાનંદ ગૌડા
પરંપરાગત એમ્ફોટેરિસિન-બીની કુલ 53,000 શીશીઓ પણ ફાળવવામાં આવી
14 JUN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય રસાયણ અને ખાતર મંત્રી શ્રી ડી. વી. સદાનંદ ગૌડાએ ટ્વીટરના માધ્યમથી ઘોષણા કરી કે લિપોસોમલ એમ્ફોટેરિસિન-બીની વિશિષ્ટ ઉપલબ્ધતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે આજે તમામ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્થાઓમાં આ દવાની વધારાની 106300 શીશીઓ ફાળવવામાં આવી છે.
મંત્રીએ આગળ કહ્યું કે આજે તમામ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્થાઓને પરંપરાગત એમ્ફોટેરિસિન-બીની કુલ 53,000 શીશીઓ પણ ફાળવવામાં આવી છે. દર્દીઓ માટે સુયોગ્ય સપ્લાય અને યોગ્ય સમયે ઈલાજને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પરંપરાગત એમ્ફોટેરિસિન-બીની ફાળવણી કરવામાં આવી છે.