Ministry of Civil Aviation
Jaipur International Airport facilitates essential medical supplies amid tough times
683 boxes of Covid Vaccine and 527 Boxes of oxygen concentrators transported from 1st May to 09th June 2021
85 Boxes of Black Fungus medicines also transported from 1st May to 09th June 2021
14 JUN 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Jaipur Airport has been tirelessly working to ensure that vaccines, medical equipment and other essential supplies are safely loaded and reaching their destination on time of medical equipment and materials 24x7.
A total 683 boxes(20.59 MT) of Covid Vaccine,527 Boxes (8.24MT) of oxygen concentrator, 42 Boxes (475 Kg) of Oximeter,30 Boxes (542 Kg) of COVID19 Detection Kit, 08 Boxes (224 Kg) of Vaccination Kitand 85 Boxes (612 Kg) of Black Fungus medicines have been transported through various airlines from 1st May 2021 till 09th June 2021 through Jaipur Airport.
To overcome the oxygen crisis, a total of 09 emptyoxygen tankers weretransportedfrom Jaipur to Jamnagar through Indian Airforce aircraft (C17)from 26th April 2021 to16th May 2021.
Apart from this, JaipurAirport is also following all the COVID19 related guidelines and protocols as per the instructions of Central and State Government to ensure a safe journey for passengers.The airport staff makes continuous requests to all the passengers, stakeholders, visitors, employees etc. to always follow COVID appropriate behaviour and maintain staggered timing to minimise crowding. To create awareness regarding COVID appropriate behaviour, ensuring safety of passengers, theairport is also displaying instructions through severalelectronic and permanent displays at the terminal.
Jaipur Airport has also organised Covid vaccination camp for employees of AAI and other stakeholders in collaboration and support from Govt. of Rajasthan, taking all safety measures into consideration. Total 09 Vaccination camps were organised at Jaipur Airport in May and June 21 in which around 2000 beneficiaries got vaccinated.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
جئے پور بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈہ نے مشکل وقت میں ضروری طبی سپلائی میں مدد کی
یکم مئی سے 9 جون 2021 تک کووڈ ٹیکہ کے 683 باکس اور آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر کے 527 باکس بھیجے گئے
یکم مئی سے 9 جون2021 تک بلیک فنگس کی دواؤں کے 85 باکس بھی بھیجے گئے
14 JUN 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:14جون،2021۔جئے پور ہوائی اڈہ ٹیکوں ، طبی آلات اور دیگر ضروری سپلائی کو محفوظ طریقے سے لوڈ کرکے انہیں وقت پر منزل تک پہنچانے کاکام یقینی بنانے کیلئے 24 گھنٹے ساتوں دن مسلسل کام کررہاہے۔
جئے پور ہوائی اڈے سے یکم مئی سے 9 جون 2021 تک کووڈ ٹیکوں کے کُل 683 باکس (20.59 میٹر ک ٹن) آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر کے 527 باکس (8.24 میٹرک ٹن) ، آکسیمیٹر کے 42 باکس (475 کلو گرام)، کووڈ 19 ڈیٹیکشن کے 30 باکس (542 کلو گرام) ٹیکہ کاری کٹ کے 08 باکس (224 کلو گرام) اور بلیک فنگس بیماری کی دواؤں کے 85 باکس (612 کلو گرام ) مختلف ایئرلائنس کے ذریعے بھیجے گئے۔
آکسیجن بحران پر قابو پانے کیلئے 26 اپریل 2021 سے 16 مئی 2021تک آکسیجن کے 09 خالی ٹینکر بھارتی فضائیہ کے ایئرکرافٹ (سی17) سے جئے پور سے جام نگر بھیجے گئے۔
اس کے علاوہ جئے پور ہوائی اڈے کے ذریعے مرکزی اور ریاستی سرکار کی ہدایات کے مطابق کووڈ-19 سے متعلق رہنما خطوط اور پروٹوکول پر بھی عمل درآمد کیا جارہا ہے تاکہ مسافروں کے محفوظ سفر کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ ہوائی اڈے کا عملہ سبھی مسافروں ، اسٹیک ہولڈرس،وزیٹرس اورملازمین سے کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب طرز عمل ہمیشہ اپنانے اور بھیڑ کم کرنے کیلئے وقت میں وقفے کو بنائے رکھنے کیلئے مسلسل گزارش کررہے ہیں۔ ہوائی اڈہ کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب طرز عمل کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے، مسافروں کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے ٹرمنل پر کئی الیکٹرانک اورمستقل ڈسپلے کے ذریعے ہدایات بھی ڈسپلے کررہاہے۔
جئے پور ہوائی اڈے نےسبھی حفاظتی اقدامات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے راجستھان حکومت کے اشتراک سے ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (اے اے آئی) کے ملازمین اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈس کیلئے کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کا بھی انعقادکیا ہے۔ مئی اور جون 2021 میں جئے پور ہوائی اڈے پر کُل 9 ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ منعقد کیے گئے جس میں تقریباً 2000 افراد کوٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO5453