Ministry of Civil Aviation
Jaipur International Airport facilitates essential medical supplies amid tough times
683 boxes of Covid Vaccine and 527 Boxes of oxygen concentrators transported from 1st May to 09th June 2021
85 Boxes of Black Fungus medicines also transported from 1st May to 09th June 2021
14 JUN 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Jaipur Airport has been tirelessly working to ensure that vaccines, medical equipment and other essential supplies are safely loaded and reaching their destination on time of medical equipment and materials 24x7.
A total 683 boxes(20.59 MT) of Covid Vaccine,527 Boxes (8.24MT) of oxygen concentrator, 42 Boxes (475 Kg) of Oximeter,30 Boxes (542 Kg) of COVID19 Detection Kit, 08 Boxes (224 Kg) of Vaccination Kitand 85 Boxes (612 Kg) of Black Fungus medicines have been transported through various airlines from 1st May 2021 till 09th June 2021 through Jaipur Airport.
To overcome the oxygen crisis, a total of 09 emptyoxygen tankers weretransportedfrom Jaipur to Jamnagar through Indian Airforce aircraft (C17)from 26th April 2021 to16th May 2021.
Apart from this, JaipurAirport is also following all the COVID19 related guidelines and protocols as per the instructions of Central and State Government to ensure a safe journey for passengers.The airport staff makes continuous requests to all the passengers, stakeholders, visitors, employees etc. to always follow COVID appropriate behaviour and maintain staggered timing to minimise crowding. To create awareness regarding COVID appropriate behaviour, ensuring safety of passengers, theairport is also displaying instructions through severalelectronic and permanent displays at the terminal.
Jaipur Airport has also organised Covid vaccination camp for employees of AAI and other stakeholders in collaboration and support from Govt. of Rajasthan, taking all safety measures into consideration. Total 09 Vaccination camps were organised at Jaipur Airport in May and June 21 in which around 2000 beneficiaries got vaccinated.

உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
அத்தியாவசிய மருத்துவ பொருட்களை அனுப்புவதில் அயராது பணியாற்றுகிறது ஜெய்ப்பூர் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம்
14 JUN 2021 2:58PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள், மருத்துவ சாதனங்கள் மற்றும் அத்தியாவசியப் பொருட்கள் ஆகியவற்றை அவை செல்லும் இடங்களுக்கு சரியான நேரத்தில் அனுப்புவதில் ஜெய்ப்பூர் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம் அயராது பணியாற்றுகிறது.
கடந்த மே 1ம் தேதி முதல் ஜூன் 9ம் தேதி வரை, 683 பெட்டிகள் (20.59 மெட்ரிக் டன்) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி, 527 பெட்டிகள் (8.24 மெட்ரிக் டன்) ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 42 பெட்டிகள் (475 கிலோ) ஆக்ஸிமீட்டர், 30 பெட்டிகள் (542 கிலோ) கொவிட் பரிசோதனைக் கருவிகள், 8 பெட்டிகள்(224கிலோ) தடுப்பூசி உபகரணங்கள், 85 பெட்டிகள் (612 கிலோ) கருப்பு பூஞ்சை மருந்துகள் ஆகியவை பல விமானங்கள் மூலம் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஆக்ஸிஜன் நெருக்கடியை சமாளிக்க 9 காலி ஆக்ஸிஜன் டேங்கர்கள், ஜெய்ப்பூரிலிருந்து ஜாம்நகருக்கு இந்திய விமானப்படையின் சி17 ரக விமானம் மூலம் கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 26ம் தேதி முதல் மே 16ம் தேதி வரை அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் கொவிட் தடுப்பு வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் மற்றும் நெறிமுறைகளை ஜெய்ப்பூர் விமான நிலையம் முழுமையாக பின்பற்றி, பயணிகளின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்துள்ளது.