Ministry of Civil Aviation
Jaipur International Airport facilitates essential medical supplies amid tough times
683 boxes of Covid Vaccine and 527 Boxes of oxygen concentrators transported from 1st May to 09th June 2021
85 Boxes of Black Fungus medicines also transported from 1st May to 09th June 2021
14 JUN 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Jaipur Airport has been tirelessly working to ensure that vaccines, medical equipment and other essential supplies are safely loaded and reaching their destination on time of medical equipment and materials 24x7.
A total 683 boxes(20.59 MT) of Covid Vaccine,527 Boxes (8.24MT) of oxygen concentrator, 42 Boxes (475 Kg) of Oximeter,30 Boxes (542 Kg) of COVID19 Detection Kit, 08 Boxes (224 Kg) of Vaccination Kitand 85 Boxes (612 Kg) of Black Fungus medicines have been transported through various airlines from 1st May 2021 till 09th June 2021 through Jaipur Airport.
To overcome the oxygen crisis, a total of 09 emptyoxygen tankers weretransportedfrom Jaipur to Jamnagar through Indian Airforce aircraft (C17)from 26th April 2021 to16th May 2021.
Apart from this, JaipurAirport is also following all the COVID19 related guidelines and protocols as per the instructions of Central and State Government to ensure a safe journey for passengers.The airport staff makes continuous requests to all the passengers, stakeholders, visitors, employees etc. to always follow COVID appropriate behaviour and maintain staggered timing to minimise crowding. To create awareness regarding COVID appropriate behaviour, ensuring safety of passengers, theairport is also displaying instructions through severalelectronic and permanent displays at the terminal.
Jaipur Airport has also organised Covid vaccination camp for employees of AAI and other stakeholders in collaboration and support from Govt. of Rajasthan, taking all safety measures into consideration. Total 09 Vaccination camps were organised at Jaipur Airport in May and June 21 in which around 2000 beneficiaries got vaccinated.

పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
క‌ఠిన ప‌రిస్థితుల్లో అత్య‌వ‌స‌ర వైద్య స‌ర‌ఫ‌రాల‌కు సౌల‌భ్యాన్ని క‌ల్పిస్తున్న జైపూర్ అంత‌ర్జాతీయ విమానాశ్ర‌యం
మే 1 నుంచి 9జూన్ మ‌ధ్య కాలంలో 683 పెట్టెల కోవిడ్ వాక్సీన్ ను, 527 పెట్టెల ఆక్సిజ‌న్ కాన్స‌న్ట్రేట‌ర్ల ర‌వాణా
మే 1 నుంచి 9జూన్ మ‌ధ్య కాలంలో 85 పెట్టెల బ్లాక్ ఫంగ‌స్ మందుల ర‌వాణా
14 JUN 2021 2:58PM by PIB Hyderabad
వాక్సీన్లు, వైద్య ప‌రిక‌రాలు, ఇత‌ర స‌ర‌ఫ‌రాలను భ‌ద్రంగా లోడ్ చేసి, అవి స‌మ‌యానికి గ‌మ్యాన్ని చేరేలా చూసేందుకు జైపూర్ విమానాశ్ర‌యం అవిశ్రాంతంగా 24x7 ప‌ని చేస్తోంది.
జైపూర్ శఎయిర్ పోర్ట్ ద్వారా 1మే 2021 నుంచి 9 జూన్ 2021 వ‌ర‌కు మొత్తం 683 పెట్టెల (20.59 ఎంటీల‌) కోవిడ్ వాక్సిన్లు, 527 పెట్టెల (8.24 ఎంటీల‌) ఆక్సిజ‌న్ కాన్స‌న్ట్రేట‌ర్‌, 42 పెట్టెల (475 కేజీల‌) ఆక్సిమీట‌ర్‌, 30 పెట్టెల (542 కేజీల‌) కోవిడ్ 19 డిటెక్ష‌న్ కిట్లు, 08 పెట్టెల (224 కేజీ) వాక్సినేష‌న్ కిట్‌, 85 పెట్టెల (612 కేజీల‌) బ్లాక్ ఫంగ‌స్ మందుల‌ను వివిధ ఎయిర్‌లైన్ల ద్వారా ర‌వాణా చేశారు.
ఆక్సిజ‌న్ సంక్షోభాన్ని అధిగ‌మించేందుకు మొత్తం 09 ఖాళీ ఆక్సిజ‌న్ ట్యాంక‌ర్ల‌ను జైపూర్ నుంచి జామ్‌న‌గ‌ర్‌కు భార‌తీయ వైమానిక ద‌ళ విమానం (సి17) ద్వారా 26 ఏప్రిల్ 2021 నుంచి 16 మే 2021 వ‌ర‌కు ర‌వాణా చేశారు.
ఇవేకాకుండా, ప్ర‌యాణీకుల సుర‌క్షిత ప్ర‌యాణం కోసం కేంద్ర రాష్ట్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వాల నిర్దేశాల మేర‌కు జైపూర్ విమానాశ్ర‌యం కోవిడ్ 19 సంబంధిత మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాల‌ను, ప్రోటోకాళ్ళ‌ను అనుస‌రిస్తోంది. ప్ర‌యాణీకుల‌కు, వాటాదారులు, సంద‌ర్శ‌కుల‌కు, సిబ్బంది త‌దిత‌రులంద‌రికీ కోవిడ్ అనుకూల ప్ర‌వ‌ర్త‌న‌ను క‌లిగి ఉండాల‌ని, గుంపులు గుమికూడ‌కుండా ద‌ఫాల‌వారీగా స‌మ‌యాన్ని అనుస‌రించ‌మ‌ని విమానాశ్ర‌య సిబ్బంది నిరంత‌రం విజ్ఞ‌ప్తి చేస్తున్నారు. కోవిడ్‌ అనుకూల ప్ర‌వ‌ర్త‌న గురించి అవ‌గాహ‌న క‌ల్పించేందుకు, ప్ర‌యాణీకుల భ‌ద్ర‌త‌ను నిర్వ‌హించేందుకు విమానాశ్ర‌యం టెర్మిన‌ళ్ళ వ‌ద్ద ప‌లు ఎల‌క్ట్రానిక్, శాశ్వ‌త డిస్ల్పేల ద్వారా ఆదేశాల‌ను ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శిస్తోంది.
రాజ‌స్థాన్ ప్ర‌భుత్వ మ‌ద్ద‌తు, స‌మ‌న్వ‌యంతో అన్ని ర‌క్ష‌ణ చ‌ర్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిగ‌ణ‌న‌లోకి తీసుకుని, ఎఎఐ సిబ్బందికి, ఇత‌ర వాటాదారుల‌కు కోవిడ్ వాక్సినేష‌న్ శిబిరాన్ని జైపూర్ విమానాశ్ర‌యం నిర్వ‌హించింది. జైపూర్ విమానాశ్ర‌యంలో మొత్తం 09 వాక్సినేష‌న్ శిబిరాల‌ను మే, జూన్ 21మ‌ధ్య నిర్వ‌హించింది. ఈ శిబిరాల‌లో సుమారు 2000మంది ల‌బ్ధిదారులు టీకా వేయించుకున్నారు.