Ministry of Finance
Finance Ministry to hold meeting on 22nd June, 2021 with Infosys on issues in new Income Tax Portal
15 JUN 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
Senior officials of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India, will hold an interactive meeting on the 22nd of June, 2021, between 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM with Infosys (the vendor and its team) on issues/glitches in the recently launched e-filing portal of the Income Tax Department. Other stakeholders including members from ICAI, auditors, consultants and taxpayers will also be a part of the interaction. The new portal has been fraught with several technical glitches/issues leading to taxpayer inconvenience. Written representations on the problems/difficulties faced in the portal have also been invited from the stakeholders. Representatives from Infosys team will be present to answer queries, clarify issues and receive inputs on the working of the portal, to remove glitches and sort out issues faced by the taxpayers.

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പുതിയ ആദായനികുതി പോർട്ടലിലെ പ്രശ്നങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് ധന മന്ത്രാലയം ഇൻഫോസിസുമായി ചർച്ച നടത്തും
15 JUN 2021 8:22PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അടുത്തിടെ സമാരംഭിച്ച ആദായനികുതി വകുപ്പിന്റെ ഇ-ഫയലിംഗ് പോർട്ടലിന്റെ പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ സംബന്ധിച്ച് ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ 2021 ജൂൺ 22 ന് രാവിലെ 11:00 മുതൽ ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 01:00 വരെ ഇൻഫോസിസുമായി ചർച്ച നടത്തും. . ഐ‌സി‌എ‌ഐയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള അംഗങ്ങൾ, ഓഡിറ്റർമാർ, കൺസൾട്ടൻറുകൾ, നികുതിദായകർ എന്നിവരുൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള മറ്റ് പങ്കാളികളും ആശയവിനിമയത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമാകും. നികുതിദായകരുടെ അസൗ കര്യത്തിലേക്ക് നയിക്കുന്ന നിരവധി സാങ്കേതിക തകരാറുകൾ / പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ പുതിയ പോർട്ടലിൽ നിറഞ്ഞിരിക്കുന്നു. പോർട്ടലിൽ നേരിടുന്ന പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ / ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുകൾ എന്നിവയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള രേഖാമൂലമുള്ള നിവേദനങ്ങൾ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടവരിൽ നിന്നും ക്ഷണിച്ചു. ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് ഉത്തരം നൽകാനും പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ വ്യക്തമാക്കാനും പോർട്ടലിന്റെ പ്രവർത്തനത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിവരങ്ങൾ സ്വീകരിക്കാനും തടസ്സങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കാനും നികുതിദായകർ നേരിടുന്ന പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കാനും ഇൻഫോസിസ് ടീമിലെ പ്രതിനിധികൾ ചർച്ചയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും