Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Extends Validity of Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum from 31st March, 2021 to 31st December, 2021
17 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has issued an amendment to the original notification No. S.O. 2119 (E) dated 26.06.2020 vide 2347(E) dated 16.06.2021, extending the validity of EM Part-II and UAMs from 31.03.2021 to 31.12.2021. This would facilitate the holders of EM Part-II and UAMs to avail benefits of the provisions under various existing schemes and incentives including Priority Sector Lending benefits of MSME.
Considering the hardships faced by MSMEs during the prevailing COVID-19 situation and the representations received from the various MSME associations, financial institutions and Government departments dealing with the interest of MSME Sector, the said amendment has been carried out.
It is expected that existing EM Part-II and UAM holders would be able to migrate to the new system of Udyam Registration, which was launched on 1st July, 2020, and would avail the benefits of Government Schemes, thereby paving the way for strengthening MSMEs and leading to their faster recovery, boost to their economic activity and creation of jobs.
Interested enterprises can register on https://udyamregistration.gov.in free of cost and without any documents. Only PAN and Aadhaar are required for registration on the Udyam portal. So far, this portal has facilitated registration and classification of 33,16,210 enterprises as on 17.06.2021 (5.26.43 PM).

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے ادیوگ آدھار سے متعلق مفاہمت نامے کے نفاذ کی معیاد 31 مارچ 2021 سے بڑھا کر 31 دسمبر 2021 تک کی
17 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 17 جون: بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے اصل نوٹیفکیشن نمبر ایس .او.2119 (ای) بتاریخ26.06.2020 میں 2347 (ای) کے ذریعہ ترمیم کی ہے۔ اس کے تحت اب ای ایم پارٹ2 اور یو اے ایم کے نفاذ کی معیاد کو 31.03.2021 سے بڑھا کر 31.12.2021 کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے ای ایم پارٹ 2 اور یو اے ایم کے حامل افراد کو ایم ایس ایم ای کے ترجیحی شعبے کے قرضے کے فوائد سمیت مختلف موجودہ اسکیموں اور مراعات کے تحت موجود دفعات سے فائدہ اٹھانے میں مدد ملے گی۔
موجودہ کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال کے دوران MSMEs کو درپیش مشکلات اور اس اہم ترین سیکٹر کے مفادات سے متعلق مختلف ایم ایس ایم ایز سے منسلک ایسوسی ایشنوں ، مالیاتی اداروں اور سرکاری محکموں کے نمائندوں کی اپیلوں پر غور کرتے ہوئے ، مذکورہ ترمیم عمل میں لائی گئی ہے۔
توقع کی جارہی ہے کہ موجودہ ای ایم پارٹ II اور یو اے ایم ہولڈر زیکم جولائی ، 2020 کو شروع کیے جانے والے اُدیم رجسٹریشن کے نئے نظام کو اختیار کرلیں گے ، اور اس کے ذریعہ سے سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد حاصل کریں گے ، اور اس طرح ایم ایس ایم ای کو مضبوط بنانے کی راہ ہموار ہوگی اور ان کی معاشی سرگرمی اور ملازمتوں کے مواقع پیدا کرنے میں ان کی تیز تر کوششیں رنگ لائیں گی۔
دلچسپی رکھنے والے کاروباری افراد مفت اور بغیر کسی دستاویز کے https://udyamregmission.gov.in پر رجسٹریشن کرسکتے ہیں۔ ادیم پورٹل پر اندراج کے لئے صرف پین اور آدھار کارڈکی ضرورت ہے۔ اب تک ، اس پورٹل نے 17.06.2021 بھارتی معیاری وقت کے مطابق (5.26.43 بجے،) تک 33،16،210 کاروباری اداروں کی رجسٹریشن اور درجہ بندی میں سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔
ش ح۔ س ک
U No. 6012