Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – MAY, 2021
18 JUN 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
HIGHLIGHTS
• The All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of May, 2021 increased by 8 points each to stand at 1049 (One thousand and forty nine) and 1057 (One thousand and fifty seven) points respectively.
• The rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers was mainly due to increase in the food group index (6.67 and 6.16 points respectively) owing to the rise in the prices of wheat atta, meat goat, fish fresh, mustard oil, groundnut oil, pulses, vegetables and fruits etc.
• Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL increased to 2.94% & 3.12% in May, 2021 from 2.66% & 2.94% respectively in April, 2021.
• Similarly, the inflation based on food index of CPI-AL and CPI-RL increased to 1.54% & 1.73% in May, 2021 from 1.24% & 1.54% respectively in April, 2021.
• Amongst states:
1. The maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Maharashtra State (+17 points) and for Rural Labourers it was experienced by Maharashtra & Jammu & Kashmir States (+14 points each).
2. The maximum decrease in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Tripura State (-3 points) and for Rural Labourers it was experienced by Tamil Nadu & Tripura States (-2 points each).
The All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of May, 2021 increased by 8 points each to stand at 1049 (One thousand and forty nine) and 1057 (One thousand and fifty seven) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from food with (+) 6.67 points and (+) 6.16 points respectively mainly due to rise in prices of wheat atta, meat goat, fish fresh, mustard oil, groundnut oil, pulses, vegetables and fruits etc.
The rise/fall in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 17 points in 18 States and a decrease of 2 and 3 points in Jammu & Kashmir and Tripura States respectively. Tamil Nadu State with 1247 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh State with 815 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 14 points in 18 States and a decrease of 2 points each in Tamil Nadu and Tripura States. Tamil Nadu State with 1231 points topped the index table whereas Bihar State with 855 points stood at the bottom.
Amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Maharashtra State (+17 points) and for Rural Labourers it was experienced by Maharashtra & Jammu & Kashmir States (+14 points each) mainly due to rise in the prices of rice, wheat-atta, jowar, pulses, mustard oil, groundnut oil, vegetables & fruits, fish fresh/dry, meat goat, milk, sugar, gur, shirting cloth cotton (mill), kerosene oil etc. On the contrary, the maximum decrease in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Tripura State (-3 points) and for Rural Labourers it was experienced by Tamil Nadu & Tripura States (-2 points each) mainly due to fall in the prices of rice, onion, fish fresh, chillies green, turmeric etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 2.94% & 3.12% in May, 2021 compared to 2.66% & 2.94% respectively in April, 2021 and 8.40% and 8.12% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 1.54% & 1.73% in May, 2021 compared to 1.24% & 1.54% respectively in April, 2021 and 10.40% & 10.21% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
1. All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
April,2021
May,2021
April,2021
May,2021
General Index
1041
1049
1049
1057
Food
983
992
990
999
Pan, Supari, etc.
1802
1809
1815
1822
Fuel & Light
1125
1131
1120
1126
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1053
1056
1068
1070
Miscellaneous
1094
1097
1097
1101
Speaking about the latest index, Shri Santosh Gangwar, Union Minister of State (I/C) for Labour and Employment has said “the increase in CPI AL and RL will have a positive impact on the income of the workers engaged in agricultural and rural sector by way of increased wages."
Shri DPS Negi, Director General of Labour Bureau while releasing the index said the “The increase in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers is mainly on account of increase in the prices of wheat atta, meat goat, fish fresh, mustard oil, groundnut oil, pulses, vegetables and fruits, medicine, firewood and kerosene etc”. Shri DPS Negi further elaborated that “Like other price indices, the CPI AL and RL also observed an increase in inflation during the month”.
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of June, 2021 will be released on 20th July, 2021.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ — ਮਈ 2021
18 JUN 2021 4:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੁੱਖ ਅੰਸ਼
* ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖ਼ਪਤਕਾਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕੜਾ (ਅਧਾਰ 1986—87 ਤੇ 100) ਮਈ 2021, 8 ਅੰਕ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 1,049 (ਇੱਕ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਉਣਿੰਜਾ) ਅਤੇ 1,057 (ਇੱਕ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਸਤਵੰਜਾ) ਅੰਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਖੜ੍ਹਾ ਹੈ ।
* ਇਹ ਵਾਧਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨਾਜ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਅੰਕੜਾ (6।67) ਅਤੇ (6.16 ਅੰਕ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ) ਕਣਕ ਦਾ ਆਟਾ , ਬੱਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਮੀਟ , ਤਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੱਛੀ , ਸਰ੍ਹੋਂ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਮੁੰਗਫਲੀ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਦਾਲਾਂ , ਸਬਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਲਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ।
* ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਏ ਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਆਰ ਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਤੋਂ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਮੁੱਦਰਾਸਫਿਤੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ 2.94 % ਅਤੇ 3.12 % ਮਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ , ਜਦਕਿ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ 2.66 % ਅਤੇ 2.94 % ਸੀ ।
* ਇਸੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਏ ਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਆਰ ਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਅਨਾਜ ਅੰਕ ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਮੁੱਦਰਾਸਫਿਤੀ ਵੀ ਮਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ 1.54 % ਅਤੇ 1.71 % ਵਧੀ ਹੈ , ਜਦਕਿ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ 1.24 % ਅਤੇ 1.54 % ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਸੀ ।
ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ
1. ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੂਬੇ ਵਿੱਚ (17 ਅੰਕ) ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਲਈ ਖ਼ਪਤਕਾਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਾਧਾ (+ 17) ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਅੰਕ ( + 14 ਅੰਕ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿੱਚ) ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
2. ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ (+ 3) ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ (+ 2 ਅੰਕ ਹਰੇਕ) ਹਰੇਕ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖ਼ਪਤਕਾਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕੜਾ (ਅਧਾਰ 1986—87 ਤੇ 100) ਮਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰੇਕ 8 ਅੰਕ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 1,049 (ਇੱਕ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਉਣਿੰਜਾ) ਅਤੇ 1,057 (ਇੱਕ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਸਤਵੰਜਾ) ਅੰਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਖੜ੍ਹਾ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਵਾਧਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਅਨਾਜ (+ ) 6.67 ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ (+) 6.16 ਅੰਕ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਣਕ ਦਾ ਆਟਾ , ਬੱਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਮੀਟ , ਤਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੱਛੀ , ਸਰ੍ਹੋਂ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਮੁੰਗਫਲੀ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਦਾਲਾਂ , ਸਬਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਲਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਕਰਕੇ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸੂਬੇ ਤੋਂ ਸੂਬੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਾਰ ਚੜ੍ਹਾਅ ਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ । 18 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਤੋਂ 17 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਅਤੇ 2 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਘਾਟਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 3 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸੂਬਾ ਅੰਕ ਟੇਬਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 1247 ਅੰਕ ਦਰਸਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ , ਜਦਕਿ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ 815 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਹੈ ।
ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ 18 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਤੋਂ 14 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਅੰਕ ਹਰੇਕ ਸੂਬੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਆਈ ਹੈ । ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਅੰਕ ਟੇਬਲ ਵਿੱਚ 1231 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਖੜ੍ਹਾ ਹੈ , ਜਦਕਿ ਬਿਹਾਰ 835 ਅੰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਅੰਕ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੂਬੇ ਵਿੱਚ (+17 ਅੰਕ) ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਤ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ (14 ਅੰਕ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿੱਚ) ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਵਾਧਾ ਕਣਕ ਆਟਾ , ਜਵਾਰ , ਦਾਲਾਂ , ਸਰ੍ਹੋਂ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਮੁੰਗਫਲੀ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਸਬਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਫਲ , ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਮੱਛੀ , ਤਾਜ਼ਾ / ਖੁਸ਼ਕ ਮੱਛੀ , ਬੱਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਮੀਟ , ਦੁੱਧ , ਖੰਡ , ਗੁੜ , ਸੂਤੀ ਕੱਪੜਾ, ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਤੇਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਇਸਦੇ ਉਲਟ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਘਾਟਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੂਬਾ (- 3 ਅੰਕ) ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ (- 2 ਅੰਕ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿੱਚ) ਚਾਵਲ , ਪਿਆਜ਼ , ਤਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੱਛੀ , ਹਰੀਆਂ ਮਿਰਚਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਆਉਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਏ ਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਆਰ ਐੱਲ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਤੋਂ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਮੁੱਦਰਾਸਫਿਤੀ ਦਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਮਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ 2.94 % ਅਤੇ 3.12 % ਤੇ ਖੜ੍ਹਾ ਹੈ , ਜਦਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ 2.66 % ਅਤੇ 2.94 % ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਇਸੇ ਵੇਲੇ ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ 8.40 % ਅਤੇ 8.12 % ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਸੀ । ਇਸੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨਾਜ ਮੁੱਦਰਾਸਫਿਤੀ ਦਰ 1.54 % ਅਤੇ 1.73 % ਤੇ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ , ਜਦਕਿ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ 1.24 % ਅਤੇ 1.54 % ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਸੀ । ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਇਸੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 10.40 % ਅਤੇ 10.21 % ਸੀ ।
1. All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
April,2021
May,2021
April,2021
May,2021
General Index
1041
1049
1049
1057
Food
983
992
990
999
Pan, Supari, etc.
1802
1809
1815
1822
Fuel & Light
1125
1131
1120
1126
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1053
1056
1068
1070
Miscellaneous
1094
1097
1097
1101
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਤੋਸ਼ ਗੰਗਵਾਰ ਨੇ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ , ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਏ ਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਆਰ ਐੱਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਇਆ ਵਾਧਾ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਜਰਤਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਅਸਰ ਪਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਡੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੀ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਨੇਗੀ ਨੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ , ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ ਕਣਕ ਆਟਾ , ਬੱਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਮੀਟ , ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਮੱਛੀ , ਸਰ੍ਹੋਂ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਮੁੰਗਫਲੀ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ , ਦਾਲਾਂ , ਸਬਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਲ , ਦਵਾਈਆਂ , ਬਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਤੇਲ ਆਦਿ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਵਾਧੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ।“ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੀ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਨੇਗੀ ਨੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਪੂਰਵਕ ਦੱਸਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਹੋਰ ਕੀਮਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਵਾਂਗ ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ ਏ ਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਰ ਐੱਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ” ।
ਸੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ — ਏ ਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਰ ਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਜੂਨ 2021 ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ 20 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ।