சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தி மற்றும் சுவாச ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கு யோகா எனும் இணைய கருத்தரங்கை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
19 JUN 2021 6:07PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2021-ஐ கொண்டாடுவதற்காக வாரம் முழுவதற்குமான நிகழ்ச்சிகளை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் வெளிநாட்டு அலுவலகங்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன.
இந்த வருடத்திற்கான மையக்கருவாக ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ள 'யோகாவுடன் இருங்கள் வீட்டில் இருங்கள்' என்பதன் அடிப்படையில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஈஷா பவுண்டேஷன் உடன் இணைந்து நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தி மற்றும் சுவாச ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கு யோகா எனும் இணைய கருத்தரங்கை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் இன்று (2021 ஜூன் 1 9) நடத்தியது. மனித விழிப்புணர்வை அதிகமாக்கி தனிமனித மாற்றத்தின் மூலம் சர்வதேச நல்லிணக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்த தன்னை அர்ப்பணித்துள்ள ஈஷா பவுண்டேஷனின் சத்குரு ஜக்கி வாசுதேவ் அவர்களின
வழிகாட்டுதலுடன் இந்த இணைய கருத்தரங்கு தொடங்கியது. யோகாவின் முக்கியத்துவம், அதன் பலன்கள் மற்றும் சிம்ம கிரியா குறித்து அவர் விரிவாக விளக்கினார்.
சர்வதேச யோகா தினமான 2021 ஜூன் 21 அன்று கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து நாடெங்கிலும் உள்ள 30 இடங்களில் இருந்து யோகா கொண்டாட்டங்களை நேரலையில் நடத்துகின்றன. கொரோனா விதிமுறைகளை பின்பற்றி இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
மத்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் கலாச்சார அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் மற்றும் குருதேவர் ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ரவிசங்கர் அவர்களின் முன்னிலையில் 2021 ஜூன் 21 அன்று நண்பகல் 12:00 மணிக்கு 'யோகா: வாழ்வின் முறை' எனும் இணைய கருத்தரங்கை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது.
இணையதளத்தில் கலந்து கொள்ள
https://digitalindia-gov.zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_8bYtqL-fSKWjFdtrcuJCwQ எனும் முகவரியில் பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளுங்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இன்கிரடிபிள் இந்தியாவை பின்வரும் பக்கங்களில் பின்தொடருங்கள்:
இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv
டிவிட்டர் - https://twitter.com/incredibleindia?s=21
முகநூல் - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
லிங்க்ட் இன் - https://www.linkedin.com/company/incredibleindia
இணையதளம் - https://www.incredibleindia.org/
யூடியூப் - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMxJPchGLE_CJ1MJbJy-xDQ

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises a webinar titled “Yoga for Immunity and Respiratory Health”
Webinar was part of week-long online celebration of IDY 2021 initiated by Ministry of Tourism and its field offices
19 JUN 2021 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism and its domestic as well as overseas offices have already initiated weeklong programmes for celebration of International Day of Yoga 2021. Based on this year’s theme given by Ministry of Ayush “Be With Yoga Be At Home”. The Ministry of Tourism organised a webinar titled “Yoga for Immunity and Respiratory Health” in association with Isha Foundation today , Saturday the 19th June 2021.
The webinar started in guidance of Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudevji, a multi-facet personality famous world-wide for its Isha Foundation dedicated to raising human consciousness and fosters global harmony through individual transformation. Sadhguruji explain about the importance of yoga and its benefits and later explained the Simha Kriya in detail. Simha Kriya, a simple but powerful yogic practice to improve immunity, strengthens the respiratory system and enhances lung capacity. A volunteer from Isha foundation demonstrated the kriya. Ms. Mahima Chopra from Isha Foundation also explained about the Simha Kriya, Sashtanga Makarasana, do & don’ts while following the kriya.
On International Day of Yoga that on 21st June 2021, the Ministry of Culture in association with the Ministry of Tourism have organised live streaming celebration of Yoga from 30 sites across India identified by the Ministry of Culture following covid protocols strictly. Culture is increasingly an important element of the tourism product, which creates distinctiveness in a crowded global marketplace. At the same time, tourism provides an important means of enhancing culture and creating income which can support and strengthen cultural heritage, cultural production and creativity. Creating a strong relationship between tourism and culture can therefore help destinations to become more attractive as well as more competitive as locations to live, visit, work and invest in.
In the presence of Union Minister of State for Tourism & Culture (I/C)Shri Prahlad Singh Patel and Gurudev Sri Sri Ravi Shankar ji, on Monday, the 21st June 2021, the Ministry of Tourism would be organising one more webinar “Yoga: The way of life” at 1200 hrs .
To join the webinar, please register at:
https://digitalindia-gov.zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_8bYtqL-fSKWjFdtrcuJCwQ
For more information follow Incredible India on :
Instagram - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv
Twitter - https://twitter.com/incredibleindia?s=21
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
Linkedin - https://www.linkedin.com/company/incredibleindia
Website - https://www.incredibleindia.org/
Youtube - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMxJPchGLE_CJ1MJbJy-xDQ