Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 60,000 daily cases after 81 days; 58,419 Daily New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload further declines to 7,29,243
Daily Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases for 38th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 96.27%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 3.22%,less than 5% positivity for 13 consecutive days
20 JUN 2021 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant development, India has reported less than 60,000 daily cases after 81 days. The country has reported 58,419 New Cases in the last 24 hours. India continues to report a sustained slide in the daily new COVID-19 cases.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 13 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 7,29,243 today.
A net decline of 30,776 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 2.44% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 38 consecutive days now. 87,619 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Over 29 thousand (29,200) more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,87,66,009 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 87,619 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.27%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,11,446tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 39.10crore (39,10,19,083) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 3.43% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.22% today. It has remained less than 5% for 13 consecutive days now.
A total of 27,66,93,572 vaccine doses have been administered through 37,91,686sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 38,10,554 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,19,241
2nd Dose
70,65,889
FLWs
1st Dose
1,71,08,593
2nd Dose
90,32,813
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
5,42,21,110
2nd Dose
12,27,088
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
7,98,16,559
2nd Dose
1,26,54,117
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,44,21,583
2nd Dose
2,10,26,579
Total
27,66,93,572

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 81 ದಿನಗಳ ಬಳಿಕ 60,000 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ , ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವರದಿಯಾದ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 58,419 ಎರಡು ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಕನಿಷ್ಠ
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಇಳಿಕೆಯಾಗಿ 7,29,243ರಲ್ಲಿದೆ
ಸತತ 38 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಿಂತ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾದವರ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು
ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ 96.27% ಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ 3.22%,ರಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಸತತ 13 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ 5% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ
20 JUN 2021 10:11AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯೊಂದರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 81 ದಿನಗಳ ಬಳಿಕ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಿಕ 60,000 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ. ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 58,419 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ. ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತವು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಇಳಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಸತತ 13 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ 1 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಸಂಯುಕ್ತವಾಗಿ ಅನುಸರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ಫಲ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ ಸತತ ಇಳಿಕೆಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ದೇಶದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ 7,29,243 ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 30,776 ನಿವ್ವಳ ಇಳಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಬರೇ 2.44% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಸೋಂಕಿನಿಂದ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಿಕ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ/ಗುಣಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಸತತ 38 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 87,619 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಗುಣಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 29 ಸಾವಿರದಷ್ಟು (29,200) ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿವೆ.
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭಗೊಂಡಂದಿನಿಂದ ಸೋಂಕಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದವರಲ್ಲಿ 2,87,66,009 ಮಂದಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 87,619 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ 96.27%, ಆಗಿದೆ, ಅದು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 18,11,446 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತವು ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 39.10ಕೋಟಿ (39,10,19,083) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದರೆ, ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕವಾಗಿ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸತತ ಇಳಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 3.43% ಇದೆ, ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಇಂದು 3.22% ಆಗಿದೆ. ಅದು ಸತತ 13ನೇ ದಿನವೂ 5% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗಿನ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಒಟ್ಟು 37,91,686 ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 27,66,93,572 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 38,10,554 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿವರಗಳು ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ:
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,01,19,241
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
70,65,889
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,71,08,593
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
90,32,813
18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಗುಂಪಿನವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
5,42,21,110
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
12,27,088
45 ರಿಂದ 59 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಗುಂಪಿನವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,98,16,559
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
1,26,54,117
60ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,44,21,583
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
2,10,26,579
ಒಟ್ಟು
27,66,93,572