Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 60,000 daily cases after 81 days; 58,419 Daily New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload further declines to 7,29,243
Daily Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases for 38th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 96.27%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 3.22%,less than 5% positivity for 13 consecutive days
20 JUN 2021 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant development, India has reported less than 60,000 daily cases after 81 days. The country has reported 58,419 New Cases in the last 24 hours. India continues to report a sustained slide in the daily new COVID-19 cases.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 13 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 7,29,243 today.
A net decline of 30,776 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 2.44% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 38 consecutive days now. 87,619 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Over 29 thousand (29,200) more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,87,66,009 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 87,619 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.27%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,11,446tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 39.10crore (39,10,19,083) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 3.43% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.22% today. It has remained less than 5% for 13 consecutive days now.
A total of 27,66,93,572 vaccine doses have been administered through 37,91,686sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 38,10,554 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,19,241
2nd Dose
70,65,889
FLWs
1st Dose
1,71,08,593
2nd Dose
90,32,813
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
5,42,21,110
2nd Dose
12,27,088
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
7,98,16,559
2nd Dose
1,26,54,117
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,44,21,583
2nd Dose
2,10,26,579
Total
27,66,93,572

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں 81 روز کے بعد کووڈ – 19 کے 60،000 سے بھی کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے، گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 58،419 یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ہے
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کے فعال معاملے مزید کم ہوکر 7،29،243 رہ گئے ہیں
مسلسل 38 ویں دن روزانہ صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعدادروزانہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد سے زیادہ ہے
صحت یابی کی شرح 96.27 فیصد تک بڑھ گئی
پازیٹو ہونے کی یومیہ شرح 3.22 فیصد ہے جو مسلسل 13 ویں دن 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
20 JUN 2021 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 20 جون ایک اہم پیشرفت میں ، ہندوستان میں 81 دن کے بعد 60،000 سے کم نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ملک میں 58،419 یومیہ نئے معاملوں اطلاع ہے۔ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں میں مسلسل کمی واقع ہو رہی ہے۔
مسلسل 13 ویں ملک میں کووڈ – 19 کے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد ایک لاکھ سے بھی کم درج کی گئی ہے۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کے باہمی تعاون سے کی جا رہی مستقل کاوشوں کے باعث ممکن ہوا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کے فعال معاملوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کا رجحان دیکھا جا رہا ہے۔ فعال معاملوں کی تعداد گھٹ کر آج 7،29،243 ہوگئی ۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران فعال معاملوں کی تعداد میں کل 30،776 کی کمی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے اور یہ اب ملک کے کل کووڈ پازیٹو معاملوں کا صرف 2.44 فیصد ہے۔
چونکہ کووڈ – 19انفیکشن سے صحت یاب ہونے کے ساتھ مسلسل 38 ویں دن بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے والے افراد کی یومیہ تعداد کووڈ – 19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 87،619 افراد صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے میں تقریبا 29 ہزار (29،200) سے زیادہ لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں وبائی مرض کے آغاز کے بعد سے پہلے ہی کل 2,87,66,009 افراد کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کل 87،619 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے کی قومی شرح بھی بہتر ہو کر 96.27فیصد ہو گئی ہے اور اس میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 18،11،446 جانچ ہوئی جس کے ساتھ اب تک ہوئی جانچ کی کل تعداد 39.10 کروڑ سے زیادہ (39،10،19،083) ہے۔
اگرچہ ملک بھر میں ایک طرف ٹیسٹنگ میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے ،وہیں دوسری طرف ہفتہ وار پازیٹو ہونے کی شرح بھی مسلسل کم ہو رہی ہے۔ پازیٹو ہونے کی ہفتہ وار شرح فی الحال 3.43فیصد ہے جبکہ یومیہ پازیٹو ہونے کی شرح آج 3.22فیصدہوگئی ہے۔ یہ مسلسل 13 دنوں سے تک 5فیصد سے کم پر برقرار ہے۔
عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج صبح 7 بجے تک 37،91،686 نشستوں میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک27،66،93،572 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 38،10،554 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
ان میں یہ شامل ہیں:
صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,01,19,241
دوسری خوراک
70,65,889
فرنٹ لائن کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,71,08,593
دوسری خوراک
90,32,813
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے
پہلی خوراک
5,42,21,110
دوسری خوراک
12,27,088
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے
پہلی خوراک
7,98,16,559
دوسری خوراک
1,26,54,117
60 سال زیادہ کی عمر کے
پہلی خوراک
6,44,21,583
دوسری خوراک
2,10,26,579
کل
27,66,93,572