Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of Iran
20 JUN 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. I look forward to working with him to further strengthen the warm ties between India and Iran."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇରାନର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ରାୟସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 JUN 2021 2:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇରାନର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ରାୟସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଇରାନର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ରାୟସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇରାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ମଧୁର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ମିଶି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଇଚ୍ଛୁକ” ।