Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 29.35 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.98 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
21 JUN 2021 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 29.35 crore (29,35,04,820) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 26,36,26,884 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.98 crore (2,98,77,936) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 2,310 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 29.35 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಕೊರೋನಾ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ 2.98 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
21 JUN 2021 10:56AM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜತೆಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಖರೀದಿಸುವ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವನ್ನು ಸಹ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೋಂಕು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ, ಜಾಡುಪತ್ತೆ, ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೂಕ್ತ ವರ್ತನೆ ಜತೆಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಕೂಡ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಆಧಾರ ಸ್ಥಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ.
3 ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಉದಾರೀಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ವರಿತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ 2021 ರ ಮೇ 1 ರಿಂದ ಆರಂಭಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರತಿ ತಿಂಗಳು ಯಾವುದೇ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ಶೇ 50 ರಷ್ಟು ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯ [ಸಿಡಿಎಲ್] ಅನುಮೋದಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಇದನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಖರೀದಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಹಿಂದಿನಂತೆ ಈ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಪೂರೈಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಈವರೆಗೆ 39.35 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (29,35,04,820) ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೇರ ಖರೀದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉಚಿತ ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಮೂಲಕ ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ.
ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾದದ್ದೂ ಸೇರಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿಯ ತನಕ 26,36,26,884 ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳೂ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ [ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ]
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ 2.98 ಕೋಟಿ (2,98,77,936) ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.
ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ 2.310 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಇವುಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದಿನ ಮೂರು ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪಡೆಯಲಿವೆ.