Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 29.68 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.92 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 29.68 crore (29,68,27,450) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 27,76,26,985 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 crore (1,92,00,465) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 39,07,310 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 29.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਹਾਲੇ ਵੀ 1.92 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਸਭਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਪੜਾਅ 21 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚੱਜੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਪਾਸੋਂ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਪੇਸ਼ਗੀ ਦਰਖਾਸਤਾ ਮੰਗਵਾ ਕੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਬਣਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਮੁਫਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ 75 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਟੀਕੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ (ਬਿਨਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਕੀਮਤ ਦੀ) ਖਰੀਦ ਮਗਰੋਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 29.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (29,68,27,450) ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਚੈਨਲ ਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਰਾਜ ਖਰੀਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਸ ਵਿਚੋਂ, ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਅੋਸਤਨ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਪਤ
27,76,26,985 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਵਜੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ) ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ 1.92 ਕਰੋੜ (1,92,00,465)
ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, 39,07,310 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ
3 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹਾਸਿਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।