Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 29.68 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.92 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 29.68 crore (29,68,27,450) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 27,76,26,985 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 crore (1,92,00,465) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 39,07,310 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
29.68 കോടിയിൽ അധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും നൽകി
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ജൂൺ 23, 2021
രാജ്യത്ത് ഉടനീളം കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പിന്റെ ഗതിയും പരിധിയും വ്യാപിക്കുന്നത്തിന് കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്. പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് സാര്വത്രികമാക്കുന്ന പുതിയ ഘട്ടം 2021 ജൂൺ 21 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. കൂടുതൽ വാക്സിനുകൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കുക, വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ക്രമീകരിക്കാൻ നേരത്തെ തന്നെ സംസ്ഥനങ്ങൾക്കും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും നൽകുന്ന വാക്സിനുകളെ പറ്റി വിവരങ്ങൾ നൽകുക എന്നിവയിലൂടെ കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിനെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു.
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് രാജ്യത്തെ വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന് പിന്തുണ നൽകി വരികയാണ്. പുതിയ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ തന്നെ 75 % വാക്സിനുകൾ വാക്സിൻ നിർമ്മാതാക്കളിൽ നിന്ന് സംഭരിച്ഛ്, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകും.
കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ സൗജന്യമായി ലഭ്യമാക്കിയതും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ നേരിട്ട് സംഭരിച്ചതുമുൾപ്പടെ ഇതുവരെ 29.68 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (29,68,27,450) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കുമായി കൈമാറിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഇതിൽ പാഴായതുൾപ്പടെ 27,76,26,985 ഡോസുകളാണ് മൊത്തം ഉപഭോഗം ആയി കണക്കാക്കുന്നത് (ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ എട്ട് മണി വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം).
1.92 കോടിയിലധികം (1,92,00,465) കോവിഡ് വാക്സി ൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും പക്കൽ ഇപ്പോഴും ലഭ്യമാണ്. കൂടാതെ, 39,07,310 -ത്തിൽ അധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും അടുത്ത മൂന്ന് ദിവസങ്ങളിലായി ലഭിക്കുന്നതാണ്.