Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 29.68 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.92 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 29.68 crore (29,68,27,450) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 27,76,26,985 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 crore (1,92,00,465) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 39,07,310 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 29.68 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराक प्रदान की गई
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 1.92 करोड़ से ज्यादा खुराक उपलब्ध है
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की गति और दायरा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। सभी को कोविड-19 टीका लगाने का नया चरण 21 जून,2021 को प्रारंभ हुआ।टीकाकरण अभियान को गति देने के लिए अधिक टीकों की उपलब्धता, राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिएटीकों की उपलब्धता के अग्रिम लक्ष्य के माध्यम से टीकाकरण अभियान को तेज किया गया है ताकि उनके द्वारा बेहतर योजना बनाई जा सके और वैक्सीन आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को सुव्यवस्थित किया जा सके।
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों कोकोविड टीकों को निःशुल्क प्रदान करके उन्हें समर्थन देती रही है। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत सभी का टीकाकरण के नए चरण में केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका निर्माताओं द्वारा तैयार टीकों में 75 प्रतिशत टीकों की खरीद करेगी और राज्यों तथा केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को आपूर्ति(निःशुल्क) करेगीI
भारत सरकार के माध्यम (निशुल्क चैनल) और प्रत्यक्ष राज्य खरीद श्रेणी के माध्यम से अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रों को 29.68 करोड़ (29,68,27,450) से अधिक टीके की खुराक प्रदान की जा चुकी है।
इसमें से बर्बादी सहित कुल खपत 27,76,26,985 खुराक है (आज सुबह 8 बजे उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार)।
1.92 करोड़ (1,92,00,465) कोविड टीके की खुराक अभी भी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास उपलब्ध है।
इसके अलावा, 39,07,310 से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक प्रक्रियारत है और अगले 3 दिनों के भीतर राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा प्राप्त की जाएगी।