Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 29.68 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.92 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 29.68 crore (29,68,27,450) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 27,76,26,985 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 crore (1,92,00,465) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 39,07,310 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ معلومات
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 29.68 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی ڈوز فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے اب بھی 1.92 کروڑ ڈوز دستیاب ہیں
23 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23؍ جون : مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کو رفتار دینے اور اسے وسیع کرنے کے تئیں پُر عزم ہے۔ کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کو آفاقی بنانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہو اہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم میں مزید ویکسین کی دستیابی سے تیزی آئی ہے، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی دستیابی سے اُن کے ذریعے بہتر منصوبہ بندی ، اور ویکسین کی سپلائی چین کو ہموار بنانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر، بھارتی حکومت مفت کووڈ ویکسین فراہم کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو آفاقی بنانے کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعے تیار کی جانے والی ویکسین کا 75 فیصد خریدے گی اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو سپلائی (مفت) کرے گی۔
بھارتی حکومت ( مفت چینل) اور ریاستوں کے ذریعے راست خریداری کے زمرے کے توسط سے ابھی تک 29.68 کروڑ سے زیادہ (296827450) ویکسین ڈوز ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
اس میں سے ، مجموعی کھپت، جن میں ضائع ہونے والی ڈوز بھی شامل ہیں ، 277626985 ڈوز ہیں (آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب ڈیٹا کے مطابق )۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے اب بھی 1.92 کروڑ سے زیادہ (19200465) کووڈ ویکسین ڈوز دستیاب ہیں۔
مزید بر آں 3907310 سے زیادہ ویکسین ڈوز تیاری کے مرحلے میں اور آئندہ تین دن کے اندر ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو دستیاب ہو جائیں گی۔