Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 61,120 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin B allocated to all States/UTs & Central Institutions: Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
23 JUN 2021 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that an additional 61,120 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
https://twitter.com/DVSadanandGowda/status/1407573989946318849?s=20
The Minister also informed that, so far, approximately 7.9 Lakh vials have been allocated across the country, maintaining an adequate availability to patients of Mucormycosis.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को लिपोसोमल एम्फोटेरिसिन बी इंजेक्शन की अतिरिक्त 61,120 शीशियां आवंटितः श्री डी.वी. सदानंद गौड़ा
23 JUN 2021 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी.वी.सदानंद गौड़ा ने घोषणा की है कि म्यूकोरमाइकोसिस के इलाज में इस्तेमाल आने वाले इंजेक्शन की अतिरिक्त 61,120 शीशियां राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा केंद्रीय संस्थानों को आज आवंटित की गईं।
https://twitter.com/DVSadanandGowda/status/1407573989946318849?s=20
रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री ने यह भी बताया कि अब तक देश भर में लगभग 7.9 लाख शीशियों का आवंटन किया गया है, जिससे म्यूकोरमाइकोसिस के रोगियों के लिए पर्याप्त उपलब्धता बनी रहे।